93,189

Washington County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $205,459 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Mckean Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • Studio
      429 Mckean Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Jaki REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /35

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    425 Burton Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    WALKING DISTANCE OF WASHINGTON HOSPITAL! This beautiful, newly renovated 2 bed 2 bath home is ready for you to make it your own. offering comfortable living with a spacious fenced in back yard for kids or pets and entertainment or simply just relaxing. Also has a 2 car detached garage. You must see it for yourself!!

    Donnell Lay REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    425 Burton Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3280 Park Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,047

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Taylor REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    3280 Park Ave, Washington, PA 15301
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1408 Sagewood, Peters Township, PA 15367

      Lot 1408 Sagewood, Peters Township, PA 15367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Sakmar OWEN APPRAISAL SERVICE LLC

  • /9

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    975 Weirich Ave, Canton Township, PA 15301

    Bring your builder and get ready to turn your vision into reality! Opportunities like this don’t come around often... a beautiful, build-ready lot in a prime location where you can truly create the home you’ve always imagined. Let’s start with the setting... this property is cleared, level, and ready to go, making the building process that much easier from day one. And the views... WOW... Enjoy

    Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    975 Weirich Ave, Canton Township, PA 15301
  • /40

    $740,168 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    137 Bittersweet Cir, Venetia, PA 15367

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,224

    Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    137 Bittersweet Cir, Venetia, PA 15367
    • /16

      Est $123,774 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Neville St, New Eagle, PA 15067

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      106 Neville St, New Eagle, PA 15067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mariana HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $1,780,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    106 Victor St, Venetia, PA 15367

    Experience exceptional craftsmanship & thoughtful design in this stunning new construction home by Benjamin Marcus Homes in Tuscany II. Designed for today’s lifestyle, this residence features an open-concept layout & high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases full-height cabinetry, oversized island, premium appliances & seamless flows into the expansive Great Room w/ oversized

    Barrett Hoskins HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    106 Victor St, Venetia, PA 15367
  • /5

    $34,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 8 Timbercrest Cir, Cecil-Bishop, PA 15321

    • Land
    • 19,471 Sq Ft
    • $76,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Graziani HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Lot 8 Timbercrest Cir, Cecil-Bishop, PA 15321
    • /25

      Est $292,715 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Beallsville Rd, Marianna, PA 15345

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      2300 Beallsville Rd, Marianna, PA 15345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 373 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Conklin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /26

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    483 Cherryhill Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom townhouse offering comfort, convenience, and stylish updates. This home features new countertops that enhance the kitchen space, providing a fresh and modern feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious layout with plenty of natural light throughout, along with a private outdoor patio ideal for relaxing, dining, or hosting guests. The attached

    Laura Tokarski RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    483 Cherryhill Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /30

    $340,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    30 Remington Dr, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,585

    Last Listing Agent Dana Coleman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Remington Dr, Washington, PA 15301
    • /25

      Est $436,606 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Hastings Park Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1632 Hastings Park Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 37,500 Sq Ft
    • $45,185 per Acre

    XX N Shady Ave, McGovern, PA 15342

    ~.8609 acres located in a development of homes in Chartiers Township~This parcel is LOTS J&K with access to public utilities nearby~Lots H&G are also available for sale under MLS#1701825~

    James Popeck HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    XX N Shady Ave, McGovern, PA 15342
  • /38

    $230,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    330 Cleveland Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,568

    Last Listing Agent Julie McKinney PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    330 Cleveland Rd, Washington, PA 15301
    • /34

      Est $152,172 Not Listed For Sale

      257 1/2 Cherry Ave, Houston, PA 15342

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      257 1/2 Cherry Ave, Houston, PA 15342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Denner REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /37

    $1,000,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    341 Paris Colliers Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021

    Only minutes to the WV border & easy access to Rt 22. This former Bed & Breakfast/Bar Restaurant (Timber Crest Inn) is nestled in the heart of Hanover Twp. provides the perfect opportunity to create your own business or peaceful retreat. The main level & upper level have a total of 8 themed comfortable & spacious bedrooms, many with their own ensuite. There are 2 family rms on the main level, one

    Lisa McLaughlin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    341 Paris Colliers Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021
  • /36

    $224,350 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    236 Locust Ave, Houston, PA 15342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,845

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    236 Locust Ave, Houston, PA 15342
    • /16

      Est $177,974 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Valley St, Mc Donald, PA 15057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      521 Valley St, Mc Donald, PA 15057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Spagnolo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /29

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    211 Joseph Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    Welcome to 211 Joseph Drive where modern updates meet everyday comfort in the heart of Canonsburg. This beautifully refreshed home offers a bright, open layout designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to discover expansive living spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The large eat-in kitchen serves as the centerpiece

    Ean Miller Keller Williams Realty

    211 Joseph Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /48

    $830,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    250 County Line Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,077

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cancelliere COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    250 County Line Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1&2 Linnwood Rd, North Strabane, PA 15317

      Lot 1&2 Linnwood Rd, North Strabane, PA 15317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Schultz Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $500,000

    618 Pike Run Dr, California, PA 15427

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPURTUNITY! This property includes 5 turnkey rental units. Four of these are one bedroom and the 5th is a two bedroom. These apartments are one level and easy access living and maintenance. These units are spacious and move in ready, the current owners have kept them well maintained and very clean. Three of the five units include washer and dryer hookups as well. The driveway

    Cristina Bianchi PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    618 Pike Run Dr, California, PA 15427
  • /37

    $257,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 Willow St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,005

    Last Listing Agent Dana Coleman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    14 Willow St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
    • /43

      Est $221,332 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Linden St, Ellsworth, PA 15331

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7 Linden St, Ellsworth, PA 15331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Chang COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $125,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    15 Main St, Taylorstown, PA 15365

    Cute 2 bedroom, possibly 3 bedroom if you need a first floor primary bedroom. This home in McGuffey schools has two full bathrooms, one on first floor and another upstairs. The kitchen opens to the dining room that features a decretive fireplace. The upper bedrooms are both spacious and there's a jack/Jill Bathroom between them. Also includes a shed

    Brenda Deems BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    15 Main St, Taylorstown, PA 15365
  • 201 Robinhood Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    $291,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201 Robinhood Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,906

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    201 Robinhood Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317
    • /25

      Est $992,715 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Merrifield Dr, Venetia, PA 15367

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      307 Merrifield Dr, Venetia, PA 15367

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /11

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    1746 Grange Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Sitting on 1.1 acres of picturesque land, this charming farmhouse is ready for its next chapter! The interior has been completely gutted, offering a blank canvas for your vision and creativity. The main floor features several spacious rooms filled with natural light and accented by decorative fireplaces that add to the home’s timeless character. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized

    Jessica Payne COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1746 Grange Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /22

    $216,600 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    320 Locust Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,632

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Downs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    320 Locust Ave, Washington, PA 15301
    • /19

      Est $72,931 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      121 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Armand Ferrara CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • /18

    $27,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    Investor Alert! Great single family with newer hvac, hot water heat and electric panel. Would make a great rental after renovating or starter house. Being sold in as-is condition.

    Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    183 Country Club Rd, Washington, PA 15301
  • /42

    $479,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    136 Amberwoods Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,210

    Last Listing Agent Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    136 Amberwoods Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
    • /27

      Est $515,073 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Shiska Ln S, Clinton, PA 15026

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      26 Shiska Ln S, Clinton, PA 15026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wang KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /22

    $94,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    200 E Buffalo Church Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.48 +/- Acres (as assessed). Well Kept Cape Cod Style Home. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath. 980 +/- Sqft. One Stall Integral Garage. Full Basement. Large Family Room Area. Eat In Kitchen. One Bedroom Upstairs. Central A/C & Gas Forced Air Furnace. Tons of Storage on Second Level. Property will be sold by public auction ending Thursday, June 4th

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    200 E Buffalo Church Rd, Washington, PA 15301
  • /50

    $45,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 3,4,5,6 Harris St, Joffre, PA 15053

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $25,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Carnevali Jr. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Lot 3,4,5,6 Harris St, Joffre, PA 15053
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Old Meadow Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1972
      139 Old Meadow Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /31

    $110,000

    131 Hall Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    Up-and-down duplex fully rented and offering strong income potential in a convenient in-town location. The property features a spacious 2-bedroom unit on the first floor and a 1-bedroom unit on the second floor. Separate utilities with tenants responsible for all expenses keep operating costs low. Both units are occupied with long-term leases in place, providing immediate and stable cash flow.

    Lisa Jackson Jackson Realty Group

    131 Hall Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /22

    $15,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    709 7th St, Marianna, PA 15345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,925

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Carpenter REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    709 7th St, Marianna, PA 15345
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Wood St, California, PA 15419