58,932

Washington County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $222,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1310 E 8th Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Welcome to 1310 E 8th Avenue! A beautifully updated home offering modern improvements while preserving its original charm, all in a convenient Johnson City location. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated to provide peace of mind and move in ready comfort. Inside, you'll find restored original hardwood floors that add warmth and character, complemented by a bright,

    Tucker McPherson KW Johnson City

    1310 E 8th Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /28

    $3,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Fabulous 4/3.5 Loft with PANORAMIC Views of Johnson City, TN, $3650

    200 E Main St Unit 500, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Welcome to the historic 200 East Main Street building! Experience upscale, modern living at its finest in this fabulous Entire 5th floor, 4 bedroom/3.5 bathroom, downtown loft apartment in the heart of Johnson City, TN. This gorgeous home offers the ideal setting for your family and friends to enjoy the downtown lifestyle while showcasing the breathtaking mountain and city views from almost every

    200 E Main St Unit 500, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    103 Harrison St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,244

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Santiago Hurd Realty, LLC

    103 Harrison St, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /40

      Est $269,606 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Phillip Drew Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      105 Phillip Drew Ct, Johnson City, TN 37604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine DuVall KW Johnson City

  • /16

    $218,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft

    204 Delaware St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Welcome to this charming Craftsman-style bungalow located in the heart of Johnson City! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home blends timeless character with modern upgrades and unbeatable convenience.Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a newer roof, gutters, electrical, plumbing, and vinyl siding all completed within the last five years. Inside, you'll find all new

    Stacey Sedor Hurd Realty, LLC

    204 Delaware St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    169 E Grande Ave Unit 200, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Welcome to this fully furnished townhome, available on a convenient month-to-month basis. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a one-car garage, this home offers both comfort and flexibility. The open floor plan includes a modern, fully stocked kitchen and a living area designed for relaxing or entertaining. Smart TVs are provided in the living space and bedrooms for your

    Nathan Mitchell TN Livin Property Solutions

    169 E Grande Ave Unit 200, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /24

    $379,465 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1092 Edison Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Keebler Meadows

    1092 Edison Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615
    • /30

      Est $222,057 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Barker Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      146 Barker Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Whittemore The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /24

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $45,802 per Acre

    Lots 3-4 Double Springs Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656

    Lots 3-4 of Double Springs Road offers a combined acreage of 2.62 acres with a tremendous amount of road frontage, perfect for the aspiring business owner who wants phenomenal visibility! With over 617' of road frontage on Double Springs Road and 417' of road frontage along Interstate 81, this land is a dream for a model home or a business who needs all the visibility without the high price tag.

    JACQUE LOWE Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    Lots 3-4 Double Springs Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656
  • /25

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    829 Hamilton St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Located in the heart of Johnson City, 829 Hamilton St is a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering updated finishes and a well-designed layout. The main living area features an open connection between the living room and kitchen, creating a functional space for everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a microwave and

    829 Hamilton St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    404 Carter Sells Rd Unit 5, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wilcox CENTURY 21 Legacy

    404 Carter Sells Rd Unit 5, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /53

      Est $393,034 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Flourville Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      350 Flourville Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liesel Watkins Blue Ridge Properties

  • /13

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $102,436 per Acre

    Lot 2 Sunset Rd, Oak Grove, TN 37615

GRETCHEN HICKS Foundation Realty Group

    Lot 2 Sunset Rd, Oak Grove, TN 37615
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    169 E Grand Ave Unit 300, Johnson City, TN 37601

Nathan Mitchell TN Livin Property Solutions

    169 E Grand Ave Unit 300, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /38

    $279,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4112 Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,181

    Last Listing Agent NATHANIEL TROTT The Wilson Agency

    4112 Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /69

      Est $514,980 Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Gilmer Park, Johnson City, TN 37604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      305 N Gilmer Park, Johnson City, TN 37604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kym Ward KW Johnson City

  • /44

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    238 Cedar Valley Blvd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    Immaculate and move in condition ... 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom home is situated on a corner lot and only minutes from Gray I 26. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Bedrooms have nice walk in closets. Beautiful Mountain views with large deck.

    ALEX COOLEY KW Johnson City

    238 Cedar Valley Blvd, Johnson City, TN 37615
  • /37

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Condo Central Jonesborough

    1047 Saylors Place, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Listing provided by only Ebony Johnson, (female) agent and property manager at Keller Williams. Any other listings & someone claiming to be my assistant are SCAMS.AVAILABLE NOW!Beautiful 2-year-old Condo in central Jonesborough. It is less than 5-minute drive to Downtown Jonesborough and 20-minute commute to Johnson City, I26, Hospitals, VA Medical Center, shopping and dining. The

    1047 Saylors Place, Jonesborough, TN 37659
  • /49

    $486,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    325 Cookie Loop, Johnson City, TN 37615

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Iadreschi D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    325 Cookie Loop, Johnson City, TN 37615
    • /50

      Est $376,661 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hartman Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      104 Hartman Dr, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Parker Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough

  • /36

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1605 Lynnwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Two bedroom, one bath ''FIXER UPPER''! in Johnson City that is being sold to settle an estate. This home has oil heat, the age of the roof is unknown. *The home is in ''below average'' condition and is a ''fixer upper.'' This home was built in 1932 and offers approx 864 +/-square ft upstairs with approx 624+/- heated square ft downstairs. Located at the end of a dead end road. This home due to

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    1605 Lynnwood Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /19

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom + loft & 2.5 baths in gated community

    30 Hiddenbrooke Ln, Gray, TN 37615

    Listing solely provided by Ebony Johnson, property manager and agent at Keller Williams Realty. Anyone else listing or claiming to be my assistant is a Scam.Beautiful and quiet 3 bedroom + Loft & 2.5 Bath Condo located in gated Bridgewater Subdivision. Primary bedroom, full bath, 1/2 bath and laundry room on main level. Upstairs you have loft area with a bedroom on each side with 1

    30 Hiddenbrooke Ln, Gray, TN 37615
  • /11

    $59,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3843 Highway 81 S, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $30,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,544

    Last Listing Agent David Collins Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers

    3843 Highway 81 S, Jonesborough, TN 37659
    • /34

      Est $372,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Kennesaw Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1202 Kennesaw Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Carver CENTURY 21 Legacy

  • /80

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft

    802 S Mountain View Cir, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Welcome to 802 S Mountain View Circle -- a beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Johnson City's most desirable neighborhoods. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a peaceful East Tennessee lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright and airy floor plan filled with natural light,

    TYLER RAMEY The Property Experts JC

    802 S Mountain View Cir, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Newly renovated 3 bed and 1 bath house near ETSU and VA

    1005 N Barton St, Johnson City, TN 37604

    Welcome to 1005 North Barton St in Johnson City, TN, a beautifully renovated 3 bed and 1 bath rental home that’s move-in ready!This charming property has been fully updated with fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring throughout, and a modernized kitchen featuring updated finishes and new appliances. The home offers a clean, comfortable living space with a fresh, contemporary

    1005 N Barton St, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /54

    $285,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    153 Greene County Line Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,535

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Myers Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    153 Greene County Line Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641
    • /40

      Est $410,551 Not Listed For Sale

      250 County Farm Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      250 County Farm Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patience White Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

  • /68

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1533 Pactolas Rd Unit 105, Johnson City, TN 37604

    ***Builder/lender offering a $10,000.00 credit towards closing costs or rate buydown Modern Luxury Townhome with Rooftop Views in the Heart of Johnson City Welcome to Elevate JC--where contemporary design meets elevated living. This stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome offers approximately 1,850± square feet of thoughtfully designed space, combining upscale finishes with a highly functional

    TYLER RAMEY The Property Experts JC

    1533 Pactolas Rd Unit 105, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /27

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful newly constructed 3 bed and 2.5 bath townhouse with garage in the heart of jonesborough.

    1000 Saylors Place, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Newly constructed 3 bed and 2.5 bath townhouse with garage located in Jonesborough. Has brand new appliances such as refrigerator, oven and dishwasher. For inquiry, call or text and look for Millard Silverio.

    1000 Saylors Place, Jonesborough, TN 37659
  • /13

    $68,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    628 Cash Hollow Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Slivka KW Johnson City

    628 Cash Hollow Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
    • /32

      Est $240,378 Not Listed For Sale

      136 View Bend St, Johnson City, TN 37601

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      136 View Bend St, Johnson City, TN 37601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Tittle KW Johnson City

  • /26

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4592 Cherokee Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    Peaceful 3 Bedroom Home with Creek Views Relax and unwind in this beautifully updated home, perfectly situated with a large covered porch overlooking a gentle, flowing creek. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers a comfortable layout with stylish modern updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new roof and HVAC, giving added peace of mind for years to come. The

    Amy Duncan CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    4592 Cherokee Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully renovated 2-bed/1-bath near Johnson City Country Club, Only $1550 per month

    914 Hopson St, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Welcome to 914 Hopson St, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Johnson City, TN. This open-concept unit boasts two spacious bedrooms, one full bathroom and a dedicated laundry room with washer/dryer hookups for your convenience. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless-steel appliances and ample counter space. The LVP flooring throughout the home adds a touch of elegance and

    914 Hopson St, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2616 Mimosa Ln, Johnson City, TN 37604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,611

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Reed Copper Key Properties

    2616 Mimosa Ln, Johnson City, TN 37604
    • /15

      Est $162,390 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Cranberry St, Johnson City, TN 37601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      505 Cranberry St, Johnson City, TN 37601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Smith NextHome Magnolia Realty

  • /23

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $122,245 per Acre

    Tbd E Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601

    Rare find nice lot in the heart of Johnson City. Approx .49 acre lot. Lot features mature trees and has been recently cleared. Recently gravel road provides access to lot. City utilities and amenities available. Property is zoned R-2C. Conveniently located to downtown and North Johnson City. This lot is a must see to appreciate.

    Jil Piercy Property Executives Johnson City

    Tbd E Ave, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /45

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • JC Rental Available. Prime location

    1003 Somerset Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604

    1003 Somerset Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604
  • /145

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 Lake Harbor Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,842

    Last Listing Agent Debi Bartley REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    107 Lake Harbor Dr, Johnson City, TN 37615
    • /65

      Est $376,321 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Cambridge Grove Way, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      256 Cambridge Grove Way, Jonesborough, TN 37659

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Slivka KW Johnson City

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home