131,573

Washington County, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $174,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $874,500 per Acre

    2001 S 5070 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Subdivided lot in a new section of Sand Hollow Village subdivision. No HOA and on Dixie Power. Bring your builder and build the home of your dreams!

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Porter

    ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)

    (435) 562-9504

    2001 S 5070 W, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /20

    $4,072

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1111 S Gap Canyon Pkwy Unit SI ID1515245P, St George, UT 84770

    The advertised rate of $4,073/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (435) 375-4427

  • /15

    $528,888 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot #1 Leaf Lane and Orilla Dr, Washington, UT 84780

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $826,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Wright KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

    Lot #1 Leaf Lane and Orilla Dr, Washington, UT 84780
    • /56

      Est $339,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 N 1100 E Unit 29, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      150 N 1100 E Unit 29, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JASON TOBLER RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /42

    $548,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    1759 S Wolverine Way, Washington, UT 84780

    Bright and beautifully upgraded, this four-bedroom 2.5-bath home shows like a model. The kitchen includes a large island, farmhouse sink, pantry, and ceiling-height cabinets with crown molding. Downstairs living room offers an electric fireplace with custom built-in cabinetry. The primary suite includes its own fireplace and wood mantle. Enjoy a covered patio with Mountain Views great for

    Agent Photo

    CHRIS WARHURST

    Real Estate Essentials (St Geo

    (435) 334-4698

    1759 S Wolverine Way, Washington, UT 84780
  • /20

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    945 W Jonathon Dr, Washington, UT 84780

    Property Id: 1157468Zion Escape - Your modern retreat near adventure!This newly built home sits high in Green Springs, a scenic golf community bordering Red Cliffs Reserve. With 3 bedrooms (including a dreamy master suite), an open-concept living space, and southwest-facing views, you'll enjoy glowing sunsets from your private patio.Relax & explore:• Lounge by the

    (984) 867-2232

    945 W Jonathon Dr, Washington, UT 84780
  • /63

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    981 Painted Cloud Place, Washington, UT 84780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,382

    Last Listing Agent Janetta Jessop eXp Realty, LLC

    981 Painted Cloud Place, Washington, UT 84780
    • /2

      Est $369,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 N 1100 E Unit 17, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      150 N 1100 E Unit 17, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Julia DeMarce RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $643,777

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    456 S Subway, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Pickle ball courts, Private pool with your very own backyard oasis/retreat. Home is complete w/ solar panels, RV Parking. Great Views of Zion National Park, Smith's Mesa, Valley Views. Close to stores, medical, gym, restaurants, mechanic shop, walking paths, and of course endless outdoor adventures! We are literally surrounded by 5 National Parks plus state parks and lakes. This is an incredible

    Agent Photo

    Jake Peart

    KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

    (435) 264-7996

    456 S Subway, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /20

    $6,208

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3273 W 2530 S Unit SI ID1250638P, Hurricane, UT 84737

    The advertised rate of $6,209/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 28, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (435) 670-4829

    3273 W 2530 S Unit SI ID1250638P, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /60

    $774,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3329 Maple Mountain Dr, St. George, UT 84790

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,217

    Last Listing Agent Blake Frei RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    3329 Maple Mountain Dr, St. George, UT 84790
    • /30

      Est $340,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 N 1100 E Unit 12, Washington, UT 84780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      150 N 1100 E Unit 12, Washington, UT 84780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TAYLOR LANGSTON KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $780,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    4855 W 1930 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    ~58' RV GARAGE SAND HOLLOW~ JUST COMPLETED This single level Big Rock Homes home is in the sought-after Sand Hollow Village area blends modern comfort with the ultimate recreational lifestyle. One of the home's standout features is the massive 58-FOOT DEEP RV GARAGE. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with LUXURY FINISHES. Just minutes from Sand Hollow Reservoir, Sand Hollow Golf Course,

    Agent Photo

    JACOB MORLEY

    Red Rock Real Estate LLC

    (435) 670-2842

    4855 W 1930 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3519 175 N St, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Property Id: 2464527Welcome to this well-kept 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Hurricane, Utah, offering comfort, convenience, and easy access to Southern Utah’s top amenities and outdoor recreation.Inside, the home features a functional layout with a dishwasher, in-unit washer and dryer, fireplace, fenced backyard, and attached garage. A separate office space offers flexibility for

    (435) 705-5945

    3519 175 N St, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /16

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2029 Rising Sun Dr, St. George, UT 84770

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,071,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE MACKELPRANG Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)

    2029 Rising Sun Dr, St. George, UT 84770
    • /51

      Est $473,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 W Heritage Dr, Saint George, UT 84770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      533 W Heritage Dr, Saint George, UT 84770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Frei RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

  • /10

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    1628 W 470 N, Hurricane, UT 84737

    A new standard in townhome living, this beautifully designed home elevates every detail. Thoughtfully curated upgrades are showcased throughout, creating a refined, modern feel that must be seen to be fully appreciated. Enjoy brand-new construction in a newly developed phase of Painted Sands, offering fresh surroundings, contemporary style, and the confidence of owning a truly move-in-ready home.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Porter

    ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE BRANCH)

    (435) 412-9137

    1628 W 470 N, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    509 N Creek Ridge Cir Unit Basement, Washington, UT 84780

    Property Id: 251884512+ month lease: $1,900/m5-11 month lease: $2000/m1-5 month lease: $2200/mPlus $100 for utilities and internetMinimum 1 month lease.Fully furnished 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment.Kitchenette, workspace and private patio facing a beautiful ravine.Located in Washington City, close to Walmart, Costco and

    (385) 412-6329

    509 N Creek Ridge Cir Unit Basement, Washington, UT 84780
  • /48

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4975 S Bonita Bay Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,436

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gardner ENGEL & VOLKERS ST GEORGE

    4975 S Bonita Bay Dr, Saint George, UT 84790
    • /2

      Est $361,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 N 2450 E Unit 35, Saint George, UT 84790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      646 N 2450 E Unit 35, Saint George, UT 84790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rich Summers KW South Valley Keller Williams

  • /81

    $1,695,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 4:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    676 E Palisades Dr, Ivins, UT 84738

    Must See! Gorgeous views to Nevada and Arizona from this Luxury Custom Home. 3102'sf on large 1/3-ac, & mini fruit tree orchard. The base of the Red Mountain, & Snow Canyon State Park.Top of the line appliances, Butler's Pantry, Premium Hardwood flooring, Porcelain tile in wet areas. 10'-12' ceiling, TV-mirror in Primary Bath, Outdoor Kitchen, Roof-top Deck. Front courtyard has fire pit and

    Agent Photo

    PAUL BRYSON

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    (435) 485-7374

    676 E Palisades Dr, Ivins, UT 84738
  • /20

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2159 W 380 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    Property Id: 1628882Beautiful Modern Style Townhome Unit in Hurricane Views. Open Spacious Floorplan. Tile, LVP two tone paint, upgraded appliances, upgraded plumbing, lighting and custom cabinets. Quartz Counter tops stainless refrigerator and washer and dryer all included. Enclosed back yard area. Two car garage. Incredible back mountain views. Big master bedroom and on-suit. Occupied

    (435) 900-5507

    2159 W 380 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /25

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4400 W State St Unit 1, Hurricane, UT 84737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,629

    Last Listing Agent Chase Ames RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH

    4400 W State St Unit 1, Hurricane, UT 84737
    • /16

      Est $428,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 S River Rd Unit 15, Saint George, UT 84790

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2708 S River Rd Unit 15, Saint George, UT 84790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent BOB DALTON UTAH LUXURY HOMES

  • /139

    $5,750,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,064 Sq Ft

    298 Colima Rd, Washington, UT 84780

    Welcome to the Dennis Miller Homes 2026 Parade Home. An Architectural Masterpiece with Panoramic Zion Views! Set on a breathtaking lot with uninterrupted views, this 6,066 sq ft estate blends timeless craftsmanship with architectural brilliance. Built by Dennis Miller Homes and designed by McQuay Architects, this residence offers a quiet kind of luxury where elevated design meets intentional

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Hammer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (435) 264-9649

    298 Colima Rd, Washington, UT 84780
  • /20

    $4,585

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    206 N Chapparell Dr Unit SI ID1504815P, Hurricane, UT 84737

    The advertised rate of $4,585/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (435) 253-7332

    206 N Chapparell Dr Unit SI ID1504815P, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /62

    $1,369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2018 E Opal Way, Saint George, UT 84790

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,995

    Last Listing Agent Allen Holland RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    2018 E Opal Way, Saint George, UT 84790
    • /3

      Est $760,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Rustic Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2332 Rustic Dr, Saint George, UT 84790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /21

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    651 N Quail Ridge Cir, Washington, UT 84780

    Big lot with 3 bedroom home has a fantastic view of the Pine Valley Mountain. Gated access to backyard from both sides of the home also features a 543 square foot 2 Car attached garage with roll up golf cart door on back of garage. In addition,to the attached garage, there is an 840 square foot detached ATV / Boat or 2 car garage which can also be used as a workshop. A stuccoed10' x 12' stick

    Agent Photo

    Bill Hobson

    BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG

    (435) 261-9767

    651 N Quail Ridge Cir, Washington, UT 84780
  • /14

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1505 W 1270 N, St. George, UT 84770

    Property Id: 2198595Charming 3 bedroom home in quiet neighborhood with peaceful and shaded backyard. The home features easy to maintain flooring and newer carpet. It has been recently repainted and immaculately well kept. The home has 3 bedroom, 2, bathroom, RV parking, and an oversized garage. Centrally located and just a few steps away from a newly renovated park! NO SMOKING. NO PETS.

    (435) 414-6579

    1505 W 1270 N, St. George, UT 84770
  • /27

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    154 Cyndi Ln, La Verkin, UT 84745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,433

    Last Listing Agent Ben Batty ERA Realty Center

    154 Cyndi Ln, La Verkin, UT 84745
    • /72

      Est $1,083,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2826 S 2350 E, Saint George, UT 84790

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2826 S 2350 E, Saint George, UT 84790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Langston KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    5969 S Carnelian Pkwy, St. George, UT 84790

    One of St. George's best patio homes! Live where people vacation. Located in Desert Color, this home gives you access to the community's famous 2.5 acre lagoon and everything that makes this one of Southern Utah's most exciting places to live. Come see this home's spacious patio, where you can unwind after a lagoon day, enjoy warm evenings, or gather with friends under the open sky. It's a great

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Griffin

    Real Estate Essentials (St Geo

    (855) 526-6970

    5969 S Carnelian Pkwy, St. George, UT 84790
  • /20

    $4,585

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    206 N Chapparell Dr Unit SI ID1504814P, Hurricane, UT 84737

(435) 990-4641

    206 N Chapparell Dr Unit SI ID1504814P, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /32

    $394,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    913 W Boxthorn Dr Unit 1426, St. George, UT 84790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shelton VISIONARY REAL ESTATE

    913 W Boxthorn Dr Unit 1426, St. George, UT 84790
    • /72

      Est $613,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 W 2025 South Cir Unit 70, Saint George, UT 84770

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      199 W 2025 South Cir Unit 70, Saint George, UT 84770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent HEIDI KAPCSOS eXp Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $879,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    4808 W 2020 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    ~52' DEEP RV GARAGE~ 360 Degree Landscaping~ ANOTHER ONE BY BIG ROCK HOMES in the sought-after Sand Hollow Village. This home's stand out features is its massive 52-FOOT DEEP RV GARAGE (12' wide x 14' tall door)! Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with LUXURY FINISHES, spacious bedrooms, and LARGE BACKYARD WITH ROOM TO ADD A POOL! -Ask about lender incentives!- This property comes

    Agent Photo

    JACOB MORLEY

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    (435) 409-4398

    4808 W 2020 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
  • /20

    $5,140

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1705 Ripple Rock Dr Unit SI ID1373716P, Washington, UT 84780

    The advertised rate of $5,141/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 11, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (435) 264-9261

  • /61

    $1,475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1642 725 S, Hurricane, UT 84737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D. Jeremy Back Wasatch Residential Services

    1642 725 S, Hurricane, UT 84737
    • /48

      Est $768,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 W Red Cloud Cir, Saint George, UT 84770

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1711 W Red Cloud Cir, Saint George, UT 84770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mackelprang THE AGENCY ST GEORGE

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home