455

Recently Sold Homes in 20001

Section Image
  • /61

    $1,312,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2422 N Capitol St NW, Washington, DC 20002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,214

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2422 N Capitol St NW, Washington, DC 20002
  • /22

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    774 Girard St NW Unit 2W, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Sadeghi Samson Properties

    774 Girard St NW Unit 2W, Washington, DC 20001
  • /19

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    909 O St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan White TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    909 O St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /28

    $1,595,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    939 O St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,805

    Last Listing Agent Ben Roth Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    939 O St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /34

    $883,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1845 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,074

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn White Compass

    1845 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /40

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    555 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 603, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,182

    Last Listing Agent Thais Austin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    555 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 603, Washington, DC 20001
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1932 9th St NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Suarez RLAH @properties

    1932 9th St NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20001
  • /33

    $925,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    43 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,004

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Backoff TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    43 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /51

    $482,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    475 K St NW Unit 905, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,557

    Last Listing Agent Toby Lim Compass

    475 K St NW Unit 905, Washington, DC 20001
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    440 L St NW Unit 809, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,998

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jennings Compass

    440 L St NW Unit 809, Washington, DC 20001
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    57 N St NW Unit 331, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Verville Compass

    57 N St NW Unit 331, Washington, DC 20001
  • /48

    $1,755,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1708 1/2 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1708 1/2 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /87

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abel Gebremichael Keller Williams Capital Properties

    21 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /57

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    603 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

    603 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /30

    $988,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1628 11th St NW Unit 309, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $956/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Verville Compass

    1628 11th St NW Unit 309, Washington, DC 20001
  • /25

    $1,595,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1335 11th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Casey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1335 11th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    910 M St NW Unit 116, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,222

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Drew TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    910 M St NW Unit 116, Washington, DC 20001
  • /52

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    933 Westminster St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent M. Cameron Shosh Century 21 Redwood Realty

    933 Westminster St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $1,430,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1205 10th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Agarwal Compass

    1205 10th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    150 V St NW Unit V204, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,887

    Last Listing Agent Rick Morrison Serhant

    150 V St NW Unit V204, Washington, DC 20001
  • /31

    $845,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1011, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,696

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Paro TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1011, Washington, DC 20001
  • /48

    $900,250

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1610 11th St NW Unit 3-B, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,122

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nabi RLAH @properties

    1610 11th St NW Unit 3-B, Washington, DC 20001
  • /106

    $824,309

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    309 Elm St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,346

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kochan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    309 Elm St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /24

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1335 11th St NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $884/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

1335 11th St NW Unit 302, Washington, DC 20001
  • /57

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    929 Florida Ave NW Unit 7008, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,433

    Last Listing Agent Tori Eger Compass

    929 Florida Ave NW Unit 7008, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1216, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,988

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cantio RE/MAX Allegiance

    400 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1216, Washington, DC 20001
  • /76

    $1,705,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    925 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,648

    Last Listing Agent Megan Conway Compass

    925 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /29

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    919 Westminster St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,439

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wood City Houses, LLC

    919 Westminster St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /33

    $566,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    475 K St NW Unit 817, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,134

475 K St NW Unit 817, Washington, DC 20001
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1335 11th St NW Unit 6, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

1335 11th St NW Unit 6, Washington, DC 20001
  • /34

    $935,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1713 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,907

    Last Listing Agent Deyi Awadallah D.S.A. Properties & Investments LLC

    1713 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /5

    $89,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2905 Georgia Ave NW Unit 2 (IZ UNIT), Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 493 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ward McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    2905 Georgia Ave NW Unit 2 (IZ UNIT), Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $463,125

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    319 Elm St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,007

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    319 Elm St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    25 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barak Sky Serhant

    25 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2004 11th St NW Unit 326, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,723

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Provost Compass

    2004 11th St NW Unit 326, Washington, DC 20001
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G109, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,938

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Schymik Abjornson Compass

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G109, Washington, DC 20001
  • /47

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1610 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,639

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Allen Corcoran McEnearney

    1610 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    811 4th St NW Unit 720, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,866

811 4th St NW Unit 720, Washington, DC 20001
  • /28

    $740,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    26 Rhode Island Ave NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt McHugh Compass

    26 Rhode Island Ave NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /23

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1010 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1009, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,278

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Puchalski Compass

    1010 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1009, Washington, DC 20001

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home