455

Recently Sold Homes in 20001

Section Image
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    150 V St NW Unit VL02, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,234

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Lederman Compass

    150 V St NW Unit VL02, Washington, DC 20001
  • /36

    $729,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    781 Fairmont St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Vallario Compass

    781 Fairmont St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /24

    $1,345,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    912 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,611

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Reishman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    912 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    777 7th St NW Unit 821, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Minarcik Nomadic Real Estate Broker Services

    777 7th St NW Unit 821, Washington, DC 20001
  • /17

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1501 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    1501 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /43

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    475 K St NW Unit 919, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,734

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kaiser Compass

    475 K St NW Unit 919, Washington, DC 20001
  • /35

    $623,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    475 K St NW Unit 426, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,643

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sabanosh RLAH @properties

    475 K St NW Unit 426, Washington, DC 20001
  • /38

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2100 11th St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,420

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Compass

    2100 11th St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20001
  • /51

    $1,496,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    503 Q St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,127

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Mujanovic TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    503 Q St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /33

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2236 11th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,968

    Last Listing Agent Ross Vann Compass

    2236 11th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $689,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    119 Bates St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carlson Compass

    119 Bates St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    440 L St NW Unit 1104, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,108

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Dufresne RLAH @properties

    440 L St NW Unit 1104, Washington, DC 20001
  • /40

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    938 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Peres Compass

    938 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1125 11th St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,976

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Karam Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1125 11th St NW Unit 201, Washington, DC 20001
  • /33

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1722 2nd St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,661

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Garrison Compass

    1722 2nd St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /35

    $654,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    27 Quincy Place NE Unit 1, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Coleman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    27 Quincy Place NE Unit 1, Washington, DC 20002
  • /36

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1140 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,286

    Last Listing Agent Tammey Drummond Bennett Realty Solutions

    1140 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /34

    $988,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    146 Randolph Place NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,835

    Last Listing Agent Renee Peres Compass

    146 Randolph Place NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /36

    $752,745

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2819 11th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,434

    Last Listing Agent Michael Makris Corcoran McEnearney

    2819 11th St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /27

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1741 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,000

    Last Listing Agent Pey Behin RLAH @properties

    1741 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    532 534 Hobart Place NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Voles Keller Williams Capital Properties

    532 534 Hobart Place NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /45

    $618,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    555 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1318, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Eng Century 21 Redwood Realty

    555 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1318, Washington, DC 20001
  • /48

    $1,119,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    920 I St NW Unit 614, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $886/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,477

    Last Listing Agent Judi Seiden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    920 I St NW Unit 614, Washington, DC 20001
  • /26

    $999,997

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1934 2nd St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omar Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    1934 2nd St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /21

    $975,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1514 6th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,434

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Harwood Compass

    1514 6th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /18

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1644 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,533

    Last Listing Agent HRLS Partners TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1644 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    437 New York Ave NW Unit 1003, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,707

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Test Compass

    437 New York Ave NW Unit 1003, Washington, DC 20001
  • /17

    $609,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1335 11th St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Casey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1335 11th St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20001
  • /17

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1335 11th St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1335 11th St NW Unit 3, Washington, DC 20001
  • /63

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1738 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Muskus McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    1738 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /46

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1117 10th St NW Unit 804, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,052

    Last Listing Agent Behrad Ashayeri Compass

    1117 10th St NW Unit 804, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3003 Sherman Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Williams Samson Properties

    3003 Sherman Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /41

    $918,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2122 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,143

    Last Listing Agent Carla Labat Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2122 1st St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /52

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    925 H St NW Unit 701, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,123

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    925 H St NW Unit 701, Washington, DC 20001
  • /65

    $472,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2117 10th St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sacher Compass

    2117 10th St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20001
  • /29

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1124 10th St NW Unit 4B, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,965

    Last Listing Agent Parker McCarthy Compass

    1124 10th St NW Unit 4B, Washington, DC 20001
  • /38

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    825 Euclid St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,318

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    825 Euclid St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /18

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    440 L St NW Unit 408, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,973

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Test Compass

    440 L St NW Unit 408, Washington, DC 20001
  • /18

    $765,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1418 11th St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,401

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1418 11th St NW Unit 4, Washington, DC 20001
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2212 11th St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,111

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sinise Gordon James Brokerage

    2212 11th St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home