439

Recently Sold Homes in 20007

Section Image
  • /66

    $3,415,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1610 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,111,992

    Last Listing Agent Tumi Demuren TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1610 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /25

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1239 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,756

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ackland Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1239 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $1,195,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4413 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,498

    Last Listing Agent Valeriia Solodka Redfin Corp

    4413 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1228 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $923/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,150,043

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taylor TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1228 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /35

    $6,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2722 O St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,791,374

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Taylor Bubes Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2722 O St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /24

    $3,350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1523 31st St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $884/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,327,734

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Peva Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1523 31st St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /30

    $5,350,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4410 Meadow Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,289,721

    Last Listing Agent HRLS Partners TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4410 Meadow Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /39

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2220 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,281

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sobanski Compass

    2220 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /3

    $3,400,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3106 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $979/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,498,804

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heider TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3106 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $2,100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1234 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,109,081

1234 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /49

    $1,862,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3011 Dumbarton St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,097/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,682

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mendenhall CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3011 Dumbarton St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /54

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1350 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,441,385

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lockard TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1350 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /33

    $578,181

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2610 41st St NW Unit 5, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2610 41st St NW Unit 5, Washington, DC 20007
  • /21

    $1,820,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2524 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,196

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth D'Angio Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2524 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /32

    $849,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 605, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,562

    Last Listing Agent Koki Adasi Compass

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 605, Washington, DC 20007
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4545 Macarthur Blvd NW Unit G7, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,460

    Last Listing Agent Yannick Ince Compass

    4545 Macarthur Blvd NW Unit G7, Washington, DC 20007
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2325 42nd St NW Unit 420, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,373

    Last Listing Agent Julia Bernstein The Agency DC

    2325 42nd St NW Unit 420, Washington, DC 20007
  • /22

    $729,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2828 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 506, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,065

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    2828 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 506, Washington, DC 20007
  • /28

    $1,105,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2524 41st St NW Unit PH4, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    2524 41st St NW Unit PH4, Washington, DC 20007
  • /31

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3333 N St NW Unit 7, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,362

    Last Listing Agent Mary Swengros TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3333 N St NW Unit 7, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2111 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 409, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,882

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Casey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2111 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 409, Washington, DC 20007
  • /40

    $2,350,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1420 35th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $979/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,287,685

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Babbington Compass

    1420 35th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /68

    $2,275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3415 Fulton St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,254,043

    Last Listing Agent Frank Snodgrass TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3415 Fulton St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /26

    $2,275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1250 31st St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,039

1250 31st St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /55

    $2,250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3303 Water St NW Unit 5H, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,056/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,947

    Last Listing Agent Andy Peers Compass

    3303 Water St NW Unit 5H, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3762 Benton St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,089

    Last Listing Agent Eliot Jeffers Compass

    3762 Benton St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /31

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1007 Paper Mill Ct NW Unit 1007, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,545

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    1007 Paper Mill Ct NW Unit 1007, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $995,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3407 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,059/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,106

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gibson Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3407 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4000 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 116, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,693

    Last Listing Agent Lavina Ramchandani Compass

    4000 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 116, Washington, DC 20007
  • /35

    $2,925,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2708 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

2708 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /25

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3022 R St NW Unit 1/2, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,190

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schulten TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3022 R St NW Unit 1/2, Washington, DC 20007
  • /37

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3900 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3900 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 509, Washington, DC 20007
  • /30

    $1,850,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1609 34th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,050/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,865

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gale Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1609 34th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /58

    $1,530,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2036 37th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,422

    Last Listing Agent Joe Faraji Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2036 37th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2524 41st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    2524 41st St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20007
  • /46

    $1,933,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4700 Foxhall Crescent NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,971,311

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Lucas Compass

    4700 Foxhall Crescent NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /40

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4044 Chancery Ct NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,022

    Last Listing Agent Adam Skrincosky TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4044 Chancery Ct NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /34

    $311,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2500 Q St NW Unit 117, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,855

    Last Listing Agent Sherri-Anne Green TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2500 Q St NW Unit 117, Washington, DC 20007
  • /24

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1626 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,223

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hatfield Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1626 33rd St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /54

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2435 39th Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,475

    Last Listing Agent Omar Samaha Compass

    2435 39th Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home