445

Recently Sold Homes in 20007

Section Image
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3900 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 419, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Suarez RLAH @properties

    3900 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 419, Washington, DC 20007
  • /16

    $549,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3251 Prospect St NW Unit 319, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,360

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Riguzzi Compass

    3251 Prospect St NW Unit 319, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $8,400,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2001 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $882/SF

    Current Estimated Value $7,658,830

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heider TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2001 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /26

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1333 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,047/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,305,891

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Taylor Bubes Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1333 30th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /49

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4848 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,346

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sterling TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4848 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2800 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 307, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,829

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ross RE/MAX Realty Services

    2800 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 307, Washington, DC 20007
  • /48

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2135 Tunlaw Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,402

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gailey Compass

    2135 Tunlaw Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3014 Dent Place NW Unit 42E, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,762

    Last Listing Agent Nora Burke Corcoran McEnearney

    3014 Dent Place NW Unit 42E, Washington, DC 20007
  • /40

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1533 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,426

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    1533 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $1,610,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3819 T St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,035

    Last Listing Agent Jack Shorb Corcoran McEnearney

    3819 T St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /15

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3413 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,376

    Last Listing Agent Keene Taylor Compass

    3413 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /44

    $6,125,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3307 N St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,679,082

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3307 N St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $2,025,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1525 34th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,992,503

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Schoenthaler Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1525 34th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /68

    $3,500,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2334 King Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,448,198

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Gelb TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2334 King Place NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /25

    $1,885,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1727 Hoban Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,945,624

    Last Listing Agent Sassy Jacobs Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1727 Hoban Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /32

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1511 34th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,488

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Corr Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1511 34th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /19

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2111 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 502, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,748

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Vessali Compass

    2111 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 502, Washington, DC 20007
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4000 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 220, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,900

    Last Listing Agent Nezam Hakimi Samson Properties

    4000 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 220, Washington, DC 20007
  • /33

    $1,725,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 7-8, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 7-8, Washington, DC 20007
  • /20

    $1,975,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3418 Prospect St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,014,965

    Last Listing Agent Kara Sheehan TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3418 Prospect St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2500 Q St NW Unit 411, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,854

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pennington Compass

    2500 Q St NW Unit 411, Washington, DC 20007
  • /37

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1924 47th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,214,318

    Last Listing Agent Honor Ingersoll TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1924 47th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2500 Q St NW Unit 217, Washington, DC 20007

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,098

    Last Listing Agent Raven Charles Taylor Properties

    2500 Q St NW Unit 217, Washington, DC 20007
  • /29

    $2,450,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2712 O St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,047/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,390,001

    Last Listing Agent Eileen McGrath Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2712 O St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /27

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3251 Prospect St NW Unit 309, Washington, DC 20007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,076

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aubrey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3251 Prospect St NW Unit 309, Washington, DC 20007
  • /23

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    1312 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,620

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    1312 27th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /45

    $1,340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3811 Benton St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,783

    Last Listing Agent Alan Chargin Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3811 Benton St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /33

    $1,330,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4453 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,590

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    4453 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /58

    $1,760,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3831 Fulton St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $685/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,710,238

    Last Listing Agent Anslie Stokes Corcoran McEnearney

    3831 Fulton St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /59

    $4,650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2900 K St NW Unit 607, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $903/SF
    • 437 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,617,925

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Itteilag Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2900 K St NW Unit 607, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2333 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,710,558

    Last Listing Agent Rob Carter TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2333 Nebraska Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3803 W St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,308

    Last Listing Agent Elysia Casaday Compass

    3803 W St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /39

    $9,827,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3508 Prospect St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1787

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,082/SF
    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,102,604

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gibson Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3508 Prospect St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3901 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 606, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,599

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hazelton Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3901 Tunlaw Rd NW Unit 606, Washington, DC 20007
  • /2

    $2,850,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3520 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,809,043

3520 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1431 36th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,991

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1431 36th St NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /29

    $2,465,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3303 Water St NW Unit 7E, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,334/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,176

3303 Water St NW Unit 7E, Washington, DC 20007
  • /43

    $1,315,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1713 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,615

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Connell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1713 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /49

    $3,150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4608 Kenmore Dr NW, Washington, DC 20007

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,827,002

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Terry TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4608 Kenmore Dr NW, Washington, DC 20007
  • /29

    $920,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1077 30th St NW Unit 206, Washington, DC 20007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,474

    Last Listing Agent Kira Epstein Begal Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1077 30th St NW Unit 206, Washington, DC 20007

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home