347

Recently Sold Homes in 20008

Section Image
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3701 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 311, Washington, DC 20008

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,838

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Zucchi H.A. Gill & Son

    3701 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 311, Washington, DC 20008
  • /54

    $5,995,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3525 Springland Ln NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $934/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,707,558

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Casey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3525 Springland Ln NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /44

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3643 Alton Place NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,068

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lew Compass

    3643 Alton Place NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /19

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3701 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 405, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,459

    Last Listing Agent Catriona Fraser Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3701 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 405, Washington, DC 20008
  • /23

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2138 California St NW Unit 307, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,045

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harasz Compass

    2138 California St NW Unit 307, Washington, DC 20008
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2829 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 312, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,738

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    2829 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 312, Washington, DC 20008
  • /2

    $5,095,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2920 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hans Wydler Compass

    2920 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /37

    $307,970

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 1021, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lise Courtney Howe RLAH @properties

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 1021, Washington, DC 20008
  • /14

    $324,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2939 Van Ness St NW Unit 731, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,848

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wilson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2939 Van Ness St NW Unit 731, Washington, DC 20008
  • /28

    $2,999,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2029 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 54, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,942,673

    Last Listing Agent Marin Hagen Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    2029 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 54, Washington, DC 20008
  • /24

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 1228, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Kelly RLAH @properties

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 1228, Washington, DC 20008
  • /20

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2311 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 101, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,503

2311 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 101, Washington, DC 20008
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3039 Macomb St NW Unit 17, Washington, DC 20008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mehrnaz Bazargan Redfin Corp

    3039 Macomb St NW Unit 17, Washington, DC 20008
  • /41

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 1102, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Zalowski Corcoran McEnearney

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 1102, Washington, DC 20008
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4600 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 629, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,198

    Last Listing Agent Navid Sakhi Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    4600 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 629, Washington, DC 20008
  • /17

    $3,000,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2306 California St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,009,707

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2306 California St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3701 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 623, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,023

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Suranna RLAH @properties

    3701 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 623, Washington, DC 20008
  • /2

    $4,200,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2904 Brandywine St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $797/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,986,159

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cabe Compass

    2904 Brandywine St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /33

    $2,475,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4838 Broad Branch Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,459

    Last Listing Agent Louis Cardenas TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4838 Broad Branch Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3900 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 502G, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Powers Coldwell Banker Realty

    3900 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 502G, Washington, DC 20008
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3101 Cleveland Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,281

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Rich Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3101 Cleveland Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /3

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3883 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 111, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,287

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    3883 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 111, Washington, DC 20008
  • /54

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3612 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,852,176

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stewart Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3612 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /32

    $204,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2939 Van Ness St NW Unit 912, Washington, DC 20008

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,572

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knull RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    2939 Van Ness St NW Unit 912, Washington, DC 20008
  • /83

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2922 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,615

    Last Listing Agent Martin Toews Compass

    2922 Upton St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /40

    $1,955,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1716 22nd St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taylor TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1716 22nd St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /57

    $3,654,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3109 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,629,774

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Abrams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3109 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /26

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2115 S St NW Unit 3A, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,722

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gosnell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2115 S St NW Unit 3A, Washington, DC 20008
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3100 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 305, Washington, DC 20008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,891

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davenport Compass

    3100 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 305, Washington, DC 20008
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 520, Washington, DC 20008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Siperko Compass

    3001 Veazey Terrace NW Unit 520, Washington, DC 20008
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4025 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 205, Washington, DC 20008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,538

    Last Listing Agent Arash Azma Compass

    4025 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 205, Washington, DC 20008
  • /42

    $6,995,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2845 Chesterfield Place NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,334,228

    Last Listing Agent HRLS Partners TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2845 Chesterfield Place NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /56

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2714 Woodley Place NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,231

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2714 Woodley Place NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2111 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 409, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,882

2111 Wisconsin Ave NW Unit 409, Washington, DC 20007
  • /41

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4214 37th St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,552

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Provost Compass

    4214 37th St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /31

    $1,831,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3308 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,169

3308 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /37

    $3,125,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2710 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,095

    Last Listing Agent Erich Cabe Compass

    2710 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /41

    $2,000,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2609 Klingle Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,028,620

    Last Listing Agent tiernan dickens Redfin Corp

    2609 Klingle Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /46

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3400 Broad Branch Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,857

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shapiro Compass

    3400 Broad Branch Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /51

    $387,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4740 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 1002, Washington, DC 20008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,278

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chung The Agency DC

    4740 Connecticut Ave NW Unit 1002, Washington, DC 20008

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home