5,417

Homes in ZIP Code 20012

Section Image
  • /55

    $539,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    343 Cedar St NW Unit 111, Washington, DC 20012

    This two-story condo in sought-after Takoma, Washington, D.C., feels warm and welcomingly updated with a superb recent kitchen remodel! Tall ceilings and modern finishes enhance this 1,267-square-foot condo with two spacious levels and a grand connecting staircase. STOP THE PRESS: Seller now offering 3% closing help for a full priced offer towards CC and/or special assessment. The condo was built

    David Maplesden Samson Properties

    343 Cedar St NW Unit 111, Washington, DC 20012
  • /54

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    327 Whittier St NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20012

    Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite Colonial townhouse nestled in the charming Brightwood neighborhood. This residence, built in 1940 and set for a major renovation in 2026, seamlessly blends classic elegance with modern luxury. Step inside to find a beautifully maintained interior featuring rich wood flooring that exudes warmth and sophistication. The heart of the home is

    Super Savvy Sales Group Real Broker, LLC

    327 Whittier St NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20012
  • /85

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7208 Blair Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,376

    Last Listing Agent Christine McGuinness Weichert, REALTORS

    7208 Blair Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /36

      Est $1,281,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1421 Kalmia Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn White Compass

  • /31

    $624,874 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    7125 Georgia Ave NW Unit 9, Washington, DC 20012

    Multiple units available! Discover the ultimate in modern city living with a selection of fully renovated, all brand-new condos in one of Washington, DC’s most sought-after neighborhoods! This stylish boutique building offers thoughtfully crafted residences, each featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 spa-inspired bathrooms. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by wide-plank hardwood

    Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    7125 Georgia Ave NW Unit 9, Washington, DC 20012
  • /14

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1101 Fern St NW Unit 301, Washington, DC 20012

    DON'T Miss this Amazing property with lots of sunlight in down town Washington DC. This lovely one bedroom condo is newly updated has white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and offers generous living space. It comes with Private Parking. The home has hardwood floors throughout and comes with washer dryer. The home is walking distance to Howard University, U Street,

    1101 Fern St NW Unit 301, Washington, DC 20012
  • /32

    $1,050,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    804 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,326

    Last Listing Agent Noah Fields Serhant

    804 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /29

      Est $662,695 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Tewkesbury Place NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      720 Tewkesbury Place NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thien-Kim Le Samson Properties

  • /31

    $599,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7175 12th St NW Unit 513, Washington, DC 20012

    Multiple Move-In Ready Residences and Floorplans are Available! Final corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit with 2 walls of glass! Don't miss out on this one!Own your dream home at The Parks with a 2% Closing Credit Incentive. Schedule a tour today!Discover this stunning 2 BR / 2 BA residence, offering both space and style. For those seeking luxury, comfort, and a pet-friendly lifestyle—dogs are

    LESLIE FITZPATRICK Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    7175 12th St NW Unit 513, Washington, DC 20012
  • /26

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    327 Whittier St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20012

    Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite lower-level unit of a beautifully renovated Colonial townhouse nestled in the charming Brightwood neighborhood. This residence, built in 1940 and set for a major renovation in 2026, seamlessly blends classic elegance with modern luxury. Step inside to find a beautifully maintained interior featuring rich wood flooring that exudes warmth and

    Super Savvy Sales Group Real Broker, LLC

    327 Whittier St NW Unit B, Washington, DC 20012
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6400 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,305

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Traylor Redfin Corp

    6400 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /42

      Est $863,813 Not Listed For Sale

      6622 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      6622 Eastern Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Wasserman Perennial Real Estate

  • /55

    $1,299,999 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    1801 Primrose Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012

    Colonial Village Masterpiece | Mid-Century Modern Gem on Prime Corner Lot | Steps to Rock Creek Park & Parkway Deli Rarely does a home come to market that so effortlessly blends architectural soul with modern comfort — and this exceptional split-level residence in the heart of Colonial Village is exactly that. Set on a prime corner lot, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home

    Cher Castillo Corcoran McEnearney

    1801 Primrose Rd NW, Washington, DC 20012
  • /32

    $1,100 - $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 Highland Ave NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20012

    This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-full-bathroom property near Whole Foods and Takoma Metrorail station offers 3,000 square feet of shared living space for individual occupants. Young professionals and university students have easy access to American and Catholic Universities, Montgomery College, Capitol Hill, and downtown DC and Silver Spring on the Red Line. All rooms are fully furnished with ample

    716 Highland Ave NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20012
  • /37

    $895,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6405 3rd St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,279

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metcalf Perennial Real Estate

    6405 3rd St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /39

      Est $1,271,644 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Tulip St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1930 Tulip St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elbert Graves Samson Properties

  • /19

    $609,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    7175 12th St NW Unit 413, Washington, DC 20012

    Multiple Move-In Ready Residences and Floorplans are Available! Own your dream home at The Parks with a 2.5% Closing Credit Incentive. Schedule a tour today! This bright and spacious 2BR/2BA corner condo offers exquisite modern living with room to spare, a moveable kitchen island, Bosch stainless steel appliances, and sleek contemporary finishes in our cool palette with north and east facing sun

    Liza Rice Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    7175 12th St NW Unit 413, Washington, DC 20012
  • /49

    $6,275 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Whittier St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    Located in the heart of Brightwood, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 3,192 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features elegant hardwood floors, a spacious living and family room, and a dining area perfect for entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash, while the sunroom

    Reginald Francois Property Specialists Realty

    513 Whittier St NW, Washington, DC 20012
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Mar 07, 2026

    6525 13th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,352

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hodge EXP Realty, LLC

    6525 13th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /38

      Est $815,429 Not Listed For Sale

      7409 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7409 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOHN MARCARIO Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /22

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    7227 Georgia Ave NW Unit 17B, Washington, DC 20012

    Welcome to 17-B at Georgia Row—a turnkey Craftmark Homes townhome perfectly positioned in the vibrant heart of Takoma/Brightwood. Located directly across from The Parks at Walter Reed, residents enjoy immediate access to the new Whole Foods, Starbucks, local ice cream, dog parks, and lively community events. Commuting is a breeze with the Takoma Metro Station (Red Line) just 0.8 miles away and

    Aaron Schwartz Compass

    7227 Georgia Ave NW Unit 17B, Washington, DC 20012
  • /5

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1211 Fern St NW Unit Spacious Charming Cottage, Washington, DC 20012

    Charming, spacious cottage, with very high ceiling, kitchen, full bathroom, washer-dryer and dish washer available for rent (furnished or unfurnished). Located between two houses, with private entrance/exit, opposite Parks at Walter Reed (steps to WholeFoods, shopping and outdoor markets). 5 minute walk to buses, and 10 minute walk to Takoma Subway; 15 minute walk to Rock Creek Park. Price

  • /29

    $665,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    713 Tewkesbury Place NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,253

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knull RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    713 Tewkesbury Place NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /30

      Est $1,249,079 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Tamarack St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1724 Tamarack St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jinean L. Carter Compass

  • /43

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    7225 Georgia Ave NW Unit 16-C, Washington, DC 20012

    PRICE DROP! Seller to pay SIX MONTHS OF CONDO FEES at time of closing. Stunning 2‐level penthouse‐style condo offering 1,756 sq. ft. of modern living directly across from Whole Foods in the heart of Brightwood. Built in 2018 and refreshed with a brand‐new HVAC system installed in November 2025, this spacious 3‐bedroom, 2.5‐bath home lives like a contemporary rowhome—without the maintenance. The

    Cesar Milla Coldwell Banker Realty

    7225 Georgia Ave NW Unit 16-C, Washington, DC 20012
  • /49

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    41 Tuckerman St NW, Washington, DC 20011

    Beautiful semi-detached home located in the sought-after Takoma neighborhood of NW DC! This fully renovated 3-bedroom residence offers abundant natural light thanks to large windows throughout and a thoughtful layout designed for comfortable living. The main level features a convenient half bath, while the upper level includes a full bathroom and well-sized bedrooms. The renovated walkout

    Georgette Joy Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    41 Tuckerman St NW, Washington, DC 20011
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6645 Georgia Ave NW Unit 210, Washington, DC 20012

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,932

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Gray Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6645 Georgia Ave NW Unit 210, Washington, DC 20012
    • /111

      Est $1,105,705 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Aspen St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      407 Aspen St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Mackler Serhant

  • /32

    $599,877 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    7125 Georgia Ave NW Unit 8, Washington, DC 20012

    Discover the ultimate in modern city living with these fully renovated, all brand-new, condos in one of Washington, DC’s most sought-after neighborhoods! This stylish boutique building offers thoughtfully crafted residences, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 spa-inspired bathrooms. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by wide-plank hardwood floors, an open-concept layout, and

    Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    7125 Georgia Ave NW Unit 8, Washington, DC 20012
  • /13

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1817 Parkside Dr NW Unit English Bsmt, Washington, DC 20012

    Bright, renovated, spacious apartment/rooms, in the woods. ?Completely separate English Bsmt suite – lots of light - with new kitchen, new bath, large bedroom, large great room with wood burning fireplace & hardwood floors, and 8 foot ceilings. Over 1000 total square feet. Kitchen includes gas stove, granite counter-tops, and washer/dryer. Bath includes a new walk-in tiled

    1817 Parkside Dr NW Unit English Bsmt, Washington, DC 20012
  • /57

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7703 12th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,316

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    7703 12th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /45

      Est $944,469 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      705 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

  • /6

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    7175 12th St NW Unit 103, Washington, DC 20012

    LESLIE FITZPATRICK Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    7175 12th St NW Unit 103, Washington, DC 20012
  • /5

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7213 Georgia Ave NW Unit 10-A, Washington, DC 20012

    Thoughtfully designed 1BR/1BA condo offering modern finishes, flexible living space, and a highly convenient Northwest DC location. Situated approximately a 13-minute walk from Takoma Metro Station, this home provides accessible commuting options along with close proximity to neighborhood dining, retail, and everyday conveniences. The main level features an open-concept living and kitchen layout

    Tino Peabody Peabody Real Estate LLC

    7213 Georgia Ave NW Unit 10-A, Washington, DC 20012
  • /51

    $519,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7175 12th St NW Unit 421, Washington, DC 20012

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE FITZPATRICK Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    7175 12th St NW Unit 421, Washington, DC 20012
    • /68

      Est $1,546,212 Not Listed For Sale

      7520 Morningside Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      7520 Morningside Dr NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Roberts Long & Foster

  • /2

    $1,100,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    1416 Geranium St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    Coming Soon! Property will be available for showings Thursday afternoon. Weekend Open House(s) to be announced.

    Jason Lallis RLAH @properties

    1416 Geranium St NW, Washington, DC 20012
  • /32

    $1,100 - $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 Highland Ave NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20012

716 Highland Ave NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20012
  • /58

    $800,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1348 Underwood St NW, Washington, DC 20012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,475

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Laster Coldwell Banker Realty

    1348 Underwood St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    • /31

      Est $908,746 Not Listed For Sale

      6922 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      6922 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $911,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Reyes I-Agent Realty Incorporated

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home