388

Recently Sold Homes in 20016

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4338 Westover Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,660

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Dweck TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4338 Westover Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /43

    $229,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4200 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 615, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,812

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gonzalez Compass

    4200 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 615, Washington, DC 20016
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 616W, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,314

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Vallar Fraser Forbes Company, LLC

    4201 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 616W, Washington, DC 20016
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4297 Embassy Park Dr NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,340

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fortune Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4297 Embassy Park Dr NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4200 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 506, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,663

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Hurtarte RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    4200 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 506, Washington, DC 20016
  • /5

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3515 36th St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,912

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    3515 36th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /38

    $2,200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3735 Fordham Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $944/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,190,566

    Last Listing Agent David Conforti AEGIS REALTY COMPANY, LLC

    3735 Fordham Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /32

    $849,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 605, Washington, DC 20007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,562

    Last Listing Agent Koki Adasi Compass

    2801 New Mexico Ave NW Unit 605, Washington, DC 20007
  • /46

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5725 Sherier Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,734

    Last Listing Agent Corey Burr TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5725 Sherier Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /46

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 453B, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Battista Cathedral Realty, LLC.

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 453B, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3914 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,090,644

    Last Listing Agent Adam Isaacson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3914 Harrison St NW, Washington, DC 20015
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3855 Rodman St NW Unit 45, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,771

    Last Listing Agent Marian Rosaaen Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3855 Rodman St NW Unit 45, Washington, DC 20016
  • /44

    $870,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3205 Sutton Place NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,941

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bernstein RLAH @properties

    3205 Sutton Place NW Unit A, Washington, DC 20016
  • /36

    $1,575,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4353 Verplanck Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,128

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Britt TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4353 Verplanck Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $3,100,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3000 Chain Bridge Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $5,740,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,906,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Roth Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3000 Chain Bridge Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /36

    $693,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4750 41st St NW Unit 310, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,369

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    4750 41st St NW Unit 310, Washington, DC 20016
  • /39

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4946 Butterworth Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,013

    Last Listing Agent Tom Williams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4946 Butterworth Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /65

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4532 Macomb St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,586

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    4532 Macomb St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /44

    $1,795,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4323 Warren St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,668

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gale Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4323 Warren St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /41

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4214 37th St NW, Washington, DC 20008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,552

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Provost Compass

    4214 37th St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  • /2

    $1,825,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4831 Alton Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,148

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Rutkowski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4831 Alton Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /51

    $1,277,385

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4420 Brandywine St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,860

    Last Listing Agent Rina Kunk Compass

    4420 Brandywine St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4827 41st St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,447

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kunk Compass

    4827 41st St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /47

    $795,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3770 39th St NW Unit 133, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,298

    Last Listing Agent Therese Fergo Keller Williams Capital Properties

    3770 39th St NW Unit 133, Washington, DC 20016
  • /12

    $1,655,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4438 Lowell St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $750/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,313

    Last Listing Agent Margot Wilson Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4438 Lowell St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /44

    $1,944,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3506 35th St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,819

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hatfield Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3506 35th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $1,880,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5108 52nd Ct NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,897,244

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Benson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5108 52nd Ct NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /41

    $1,190,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4409 Butterworth Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,853

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cestari Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4409 Butterworth Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3950 Langley Ct NW Unit 626, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,716

3950 Langley Ct NW Unit 626, Washington, DC 20016
  • /42

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3259 Sutton Place NW Unit D, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,011

    Last Listing Agent Sherine Monir Compass

    3259 Sutton Place NW Unit D, Washington, DC 20016
  • /2

    $5,550,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4907 Indian Ln NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,099/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,177,916

    Last Listing Agent Marion Smith-Buglione Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4907 Indian Ln NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /20

    $1,010,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4607 Van Ness St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,448

    Last Listing Agent Jared Russell Real Broker, LLC

    4607 Van Ness St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /33

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4209 Ellicott St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,669

    Last Listing Agent Keene Taylor Compass

    4209 Ellicott St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /65

    $3,195,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5011 Fulton St NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,747

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bernstein Compass

    5011 Fulton St NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /43

    $5,775,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3033 University Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,629,603

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lavette Shorb Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3033 University Terrace NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /48

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 607B, Washington, DC 20016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Paulhamus 4J Real Estate, LLC

    4000 Cathedral Ave NW Unit 607B, Washington, DC 20016
  • /42

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4342 Westover Place NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,876

4342 Westover Place NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /37

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4101 Albemarle St NW Unit 620, Washington, DC 20016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,980

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mannino Compass

    4101 Albemarle St NW Unit 620, Washington, DC 20016
  • /37

    $3,325,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3507 Woodley Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,351,340

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pillsbury Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3507 Woodley Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016
  • /36

    $2,210,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4221 Fordham Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,189,109

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Casey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4221 Fordham Rd NW, Washington, DC 20016

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home