227

Recently Sold Homes in 20017

Section Image
  • /52

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4034 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • Studio
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,351

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dean CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4034 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /59

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    807 Delafield St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,607

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Plog Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    807 Delafield St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1420 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,181

    Last Listing Agent Nate Guggenheim Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1420 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /62

    $889,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1217 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,482

    Last Listing Agent Jake Abbott Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1217 Taylor St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /52

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1020 Hamlin St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,636

    Last Listing Agent Michael Craig NHT Real Estate LLC

    1020 Hamlin St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4963 6th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,710

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Garrison Compass

    4963 6th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /66

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2907 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,369

    Last Listing Agent Megan Conway Compass

    2907 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /64

    $1,095,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1523 Otis St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,854

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn McClure RE/MAX Allegiance

    1523 Otis St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /28

    $499,999

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1055 Michigan Ave NE Unit 1055, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,702

    Last Listing Agent Parker McCarthy Compass

    1055 Michigan Ave NE Unit 1055, Washington, DC 20017
  • /2

    $521,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5075 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,744

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Schwartz Compass

    5075 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4956 Sargent Rd NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,068

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Chatman Fairfax Realty Premier

    4956 Sargent Rd NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1030 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 423 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,961

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Cherry EXP Realty, LLC

    1030 Kearny St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /7

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    705 Quincy St NE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Ghanbari Samson Properties

    705 Quincy St NE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20017
  • /31

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3000 7th St NE Unit 318, Washington, DC 20017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,491

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Callender-Scott Desiree Callender Realtors and Associates, LLC

    3000 7th St NE Unit 318, Washington, DC 20017
  • /7

    $560,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    701 Crittenden St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,521

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mansfield Mansfield Realtors

    701 Crittenden St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /52

    $636,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5018 14th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,595

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Beacher Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5018 14th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /54

    $607,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1355 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,014

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Martin Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1355 Michigan Ave NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /24

    $399,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3143 Hawthorne Dr NE Unit 3143, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,163

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bennett RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    3143 Hawthorne Dr NE Unit 3143, Washington, DC 20017
  • /41

    $645,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4949 Sargent Rd NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,301

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Hursen RLAH @properties

    4949 Sargent Rd NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /20

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4021 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • Studio
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mattia D'Affuso TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4021 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /30

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    412 Douglas St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,292

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Vas RLAH @properties

    412 Douglas St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /28

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    628 Totten Place NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,097

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fisher Morrison Real Broker, LLC

    628 Totten Place NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /5

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4109 13th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,963

    Last Listing Agent Kharye Dunlap Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    4109 13th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2615 4th St NE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,739

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dreyer Reverie Residential

    2615 4th St NE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20002
  • /15

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    705 Quincy St NE Unit 5, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Ghanbari Samson Properties

    705 Quincy St NE Unit 5, Washington, DC 20017
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4937 11th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,091

    Last Listing Agent Brock Thompson Compass

    4937 11th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    735 Emerson St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,543

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    735 Emerson St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    618 Faraday Place NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,629

    Last Listing Agent Jim Connolly Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    618 Faraday Place NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /17

    $557,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4710 12th St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,311

    Last Listing Agent Azmera Abraham Abraham & Associates Realty

    4710 12th St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4019 9th St NE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

    4019 9th St NE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20017
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2720 7th St NE Unit 301, Washington, DC 20017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,883

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Curtis KW United

    2720 7th St NE Unit 301, Washington, DC 20017
  • /66

    $1,505,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1235 Franklin St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Residential Growth Properties, LLC.

    1235 Franklin St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /2

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3101 Chancellor's Way NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,674

    Last Listing Agent Katie Loughney Compass

    3101 Chancellor's Way NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /40

    $975,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    680 Kenneth St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,264

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    680 Kenneth St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /29

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1012 Hamlin St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,598

    Last Listing Agent Greg Golubin KW Metro Center

    1012 Hamlin St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /33

    $616,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1739 Allison St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,744

    Last Listing Agent Rowena De Leon Coldwell Banker Realty

    1739 Allison St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    400 Evarts St NE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,958

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rivlin Keller Williams Capital Properties

    400 Evarts St NE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20017
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5005 Sargent Rd NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,877

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    5005 Sargent Rd NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /46

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1427 Jackson St NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,429

    Last Listing Agent Michael Craig NHT Real Estate LLC

    1427 Jackson St NE, Washington, DC 20017
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    630 Totten Place NE, Washington, DC 20017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,387

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Briggs Compass

    630 Totten Place NE, Washington, DC 20017

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home