381

Foxhall Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $1,640,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1516 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mank Compass

    • /49

      Est $1,241,346 Not Listed For Sale

      4456 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4456 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Estridge Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $1,547,326 Not Listed For Sale

      4464 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4464 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $700/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,389,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1704 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,462,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /36

      Est $1,309,760 Not Listed For Sale

      4449 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4449 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,307,230 Not Listed For Sale

      4451 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4451 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'Connell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,170,551 Not Listed For Sale

      4455 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4455 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helena Pulyaeva RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $1,039,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1521 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,769
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Levin Long & Foster

    • /33

      Est $1,558,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1547 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1547 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1636 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Loic Pritchett TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1563 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1563 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $488/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shapiro Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,245,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1705 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pariser Long & Foster

    • /43

      Est $1,371,616 Not Listed For Sale

      4462 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4462 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

• /33

      Est $1,255,276 Not Listed For Sale

      4422 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4422 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Williams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /29

      Est $1,291,324 Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4439 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Basso Fitzgerald TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /25

      Est $1,354,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1609 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hugh McDermott TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /61

      Est $2,615,571 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4415 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,385,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /94

      Est $1,410,290 Not Listed For Sale

      4438 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4438 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,443,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tatjana Bajrami TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /37

      Est $1,132,180 Not Listed For Sale

      4431 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4431 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mank Compass

    • /28

      Est $1,151,210 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4420 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /62

      Est $1,280,467 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4411 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,304,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hake Compass

    • /34

      Est $1,524,548 Not Listed For Sale

      4454 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4454 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,612,613 Not Listed For Sale

      4434 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4434 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christina Miller Compass

    • /58

      Est $1,386,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1409 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent tiernan dickens Redfin Corp

    • /48

      Est $1,983,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4401 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /36

      Est $1,503,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1614 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /36

      Est $1,221,108 Not Listed For Sale

      4458 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4458 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,116,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Harrison Compass

    • /53

      Est $1,548,490 Not Listed For Sale

      4455 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4455 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Papakostas Long & Foster

    • /29

      Est $1,263,802 Not Listed For Sale

      4426 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4426 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /29

      Est $1,424,306 Not Listed For Sale

      4417 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4417 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,287,500
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /6

      Est $1,168,226 Not Listed For Sale

      4427 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4427 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Honor Ingersoll TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /27

      Est $1,313,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1527 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4419 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4419 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ana Maria Menendez Compass

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4412 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $475/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rankin TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4405 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nate Guggenheim Washington Fine Properties

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4439 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,000
      • Jun 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Kranenburg TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,178,805 Not Listed For Sale

      4433 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4433 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /19

      Est $1,127,556 Not Listed For Sale

      4441 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4441 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,155,281 Not Listed For Sale

      4458 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4458 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jan 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Charles Klein RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $1,697,385 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1536 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Feb 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home