381

Foxhall Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $1,006,413 Not Listed For Sale

      4440 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4440 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Heinen TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $1,199,616 Not Listed For Sale

      4416 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4416 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /24

      Est $1,260,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1407 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • Feb 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Eldad Moraru Compass

    • /65

      Est $1,137,205 Not Listed For Sale

      4431 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4431 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Bratton Bratton Realty

    • /28

      Est $1,216,475 Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4404 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,379,679 Not Listed For Sale

      4428 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4428 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,006,696 Not Listed For Sale

      4463 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4463 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Von Sydnor Compass

    • /26

      Est $1,421,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1577 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1577 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jul 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,237,789 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4421 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Ferris Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,758,989 Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4423 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /19

      Est $1,375,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1419 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $922,000
      • Jul 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Eva Nora Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $1,529,191 Not Listed For Sale

      4435 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4435 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent David Thomas Keller Williams Capital Properties

    • /28

      Est $1,119,761 Not Listed For Sale

      4443 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4443 Greenwich Pkwy NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $893,500
      • Dec 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christine McGuinness Weichert Corporate

    • /24

      Est $1,112,391 Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4418 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Roby Thompson Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $1,421,626 Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4400 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ben Roth Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /18

      Est $1,189,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4411 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $863,500
      • Apr 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,264,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1435 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Casey Aboulafia Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,431,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1544 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1544 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sappenfield TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $1,296,475 Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4412 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Oct 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Nick Dorcon Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,212,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4413 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,500
      • Oct 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hangemanole Streamline Management, LLC.

    • /2

      Est $1,236,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1553 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1553 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Buckley TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /29

      Est $1,257,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1421 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marian Thompson Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,274,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1417 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,306,961 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1513 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent J.P. Montalvan Compass

    • /45

      Est $1,067,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1405 Foxhall Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,459,080 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4411 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,037,500
      • Jun 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /28

      Est $1,097,720 Not Listed For Sale

      4436 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4436 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,000
      • Dec 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carter Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,228,186 Not Listed For Sale

      4448 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4448 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Charity Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,413,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1509 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Jun 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,466,120 Not Listed For Sale

      4490 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4490 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Abreo Keller Williams Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,444,965 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1540 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,301,986
      • Oct 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tianni Craig Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,464,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1535 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1535 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Jul 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /21

      Est $1,443,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1700 Surrey Ln NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • May 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'Connell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,284,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1548 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1548 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,183,279 Not Listed For Sale

      4431 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4431 Volta Place NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,500
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Harding Polk Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,226,082 Not Listed For Sale

      4437 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4437 P St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Keegan Dufresne Real Living at Home

    • /29

      Est $1,249,709 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1550 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,000
      • Nov 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kitsch TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /37

      Est $1,194,229 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4420 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,140
      • Jun 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kornelia Stuphan Long & Foster

    • /33

      Est $1,409,533 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1413 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chad Dudley Compass

    • /28

      Est $1,128,898 Not Listed For Sale

      4423 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4423 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $921,000
      • Nov 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Compass

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home