55

Recently Sold Washington Highlands Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    852 Xenia St SE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Carter Keller Williams Capital Properties

    852 Xenia St SE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    407 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,879

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    407 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /25

    $261,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    414 Chesapeake St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,734

    Last Listing Agent Adam Isaacson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    414 Chesapeake St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /47

    $345,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    445 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,487

    Last Listing Agent Nikecia Peterson D&D Properties

    445 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    710 Bonini Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,852

    Last Listing Agent Briana Green B. Green and Associates LLC

    710 Bonini Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /21

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    413 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,006

    Last Listing Agent Jean Aboi Green Homes Realty & Property Management Company

    413 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /14

    $108,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    725 Brandywine St SE Unit 101, Washington, DC 20032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,119

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Porter Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    725 Brandywine St SE Unit 101, Washington, DC 20032
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1016 Wahler Place SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,501

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Williams-Brown Isabelle Williams and Associates LLC

    1016 Wahler Place SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /24

    $324,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    627 Forrester St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,113

    Last Listing Agent T Butts Highview Real Estate

    627 Forrester St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    213 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Dosik Real Broker, LLC

    213 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    721 Brandywine St SE Unit 103, Washington, DC 20032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,696

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    721 Brandywine St SE Unit 103, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • Land
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • $1,224,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darius Richardson Samson Properties

    0 6th St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /17

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1266 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,582

1266 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    713 Brandywine St SE Unit 301, Washington, DC 20032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,011

    Last Listing Agent Phil Cefaratti Potomac River, Realtors

    713 Brandywine St SE Unit 301, Washington, DC 20032
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    808 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,470

    Last Listing Agent Okechukwu Udumaga EXP Realty, LLC

    808 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /5

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    431 Atlantic St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • Studio
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina La Vigna Halcyon Realty Group LLC

    431 Atlantic St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /17

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    430 Condon Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • Studio
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,057

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cashin Corcoran McEnearney

    430 Condon Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1344 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,660

    Last Listing Agent Walter Bowman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1344 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /8

    $218,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    618 Galveston St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,919

    Last Listing Agent David Conforti AEGIS REALTY COMPANY, LLC

    618 Galveston St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    412 Chesapeake St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,666

    Last Listing Agent Rommel White Argent Realty, LLC

    412 Chesapeake St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $378,750

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1360 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,501

    Last Listing Agent Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    1360 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /39

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    791 Barnaby Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,424

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Upton Grateful Real Estate, Inc.

    791 Barnaby Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /28

    $366,825

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    836 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,910

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Cofer II Samson Properties

    836 Xenia St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /25

    $247,200

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    721 Bonini Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,602

    Last Listing Agent Van Johnson Samson Properties

    721 Bonini Rd SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $409,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    854 Xenia St SE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OMER RESHID Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    854 Xenia St SE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20032
  • /14

    $102,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    750 Barnaby St SE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,304

    Last Listing Agent Zandra Jamison Samson Properties

    750 Barnaby St SE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1202 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,515

    Last Listing Agent Timur Edib Sabrii Realty International

    1202 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    713 Brandywine St SE Unit 303, Washington, DC 20032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,189

    Last Listing Agent William Restrepo Samson Properties

    713 Brandywine St SE Unit 303, Washington, DC 20032
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1214 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,900

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sliwka Central Properties, LLC

    1214 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    802 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,765

    Last Listing Agent Justin Campbell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    802 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    806 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,339

    Last Listing Agent Sherina Garner Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    806 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /28

    $192,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    465 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,632

    Last Listing Agent Van Johnson Samson Properties

    465 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /33

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    801 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,553

    Last Listing Agent Errick Harrell Redfin Corp

    801 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    624 Forrester St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,754

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Blackmore Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    624 Forrester St SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /27

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1266 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,582

    Last Listing Agent Bunmi Akinyosoye Samson Properties

    1266 Barnaby Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    919 Blakney Ln SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,863

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ringo Compass

    919 Blakney Ln SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    838 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,475

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Jackson RLAH @properties

    838 Hr Dr SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    465 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,632

    Last Listing Agent Anna Parsapour Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    465 Valley Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3868 9th St SE Unit 101, Washington, DC 20032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,132

    Last Listing Agent Bijo Skariah Samson Properties

    3868 9th St SE Unit 101, Washington, DC 20032
  • /47

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    601 Forrester St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,835

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wheeler Keller Williams Capital Properties

    601 Forrester St SE, Washington, DC 20032

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Washington Highlands, DC?
The houses for sale in Washington Highlands, DC spend an average of 75 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Washington Highlands, DC?
There are 29 active homes for sale in Washington Highlands, DC.

Home Trends in Washington Highlands, DC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$363,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$363,995
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$379,375
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$111,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$99,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
29
Last 12 months Home Sales
49
Months of Supply
7.10
Median List Price
$349,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home