10,595

Homes in ZIP Code 61571

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    208 Pinehurst Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    This standout Cypress Ridge ranch offers the space & setting buyers rarely forget. With 3,700+ finished sqft, this exquisite home features 4 beds, 3 full baths, & a floor plan that blends timeless style with functionality Step inside & appreciate the warmth & character of the Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, the inviting open-concept layout, & the ease of flow between the liv/kit/din spaces. The

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Shaffer

    Land & Home Real Estate

    (309) 777-0813

    208 Pinehurst Ln, Washington, IL 61571
  • /27

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100 Pheasant Run, Washington, IL 61571

    Newly renovated Apartment buildings in Washington Illinois. The units are spacious, two bedroom, two bath with lots of living space! Walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Full kitchen furnished with stainless steel appliances. Each unit also has a washer and dryer. All units have a patio or balcony. We are pet friendly with a pet deposit! Garbage, snow removal, and lawn maintenance are

    Cypress Ridge Apartments

    (309) 886-6181

    100 Pheasant Run, Washington, IL 61571
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 9 Sonny Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renae Dietrich Gallery Homes Real Estate

    Lot 9 Sonny Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /43

      Est $249,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Savile Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1428 Savile Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    143 Cherry Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    Spacious and welcoming 5-Bedroom home with a flexible layout featuring 3 bedrooms on the main floor and 2 upstairs with a walk-in closet. The unfinished basement offers 3 additional rooms, 1 already used as a bedroom (no egress), a family room, a second bath ready to be completed, a laundry area, and a separate exterior entrance. Enjoy a large, private backyard surrounded by woods, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Mahlon Kupferschmid

    Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    (309) 598-1879

    143 Cherry Ln, Washington, IL 61571
  • /11

    Starting at $1,645 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1110 Jessie St, Washington, IL 61571

    Spacious newer build with garage. Excellent Washington location.

    Jessie St. Residences

    (309) 886-6177

    1110 Jessie St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /63

    $665,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5 Wisteria Way, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,998

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5 Wisteria Way, Washington, IL 61571
    • /37

      Est $176,163 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Redbud Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      304 Redbud Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Grieco Nicole Grieco Realty

  • /61

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft

    17 Fountaindale, Washington, IL 61571

    Thoughtfully designed and beautifully appointed, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is tucked on a cul-de-sac, backing to open field for added privacy. A welcoming wraparound porch with swing and professional landscaping create a polished first impression, while a black wrought iron fenced backyard with multiple gates enhances function and style. The backyard retreat is designed for entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Dori DeWitte-Scotti

    Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    (309) 790-3736

    17 Fountaindale, Washington, IL 61571
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    800 Mallard Way, Washington, IL 61571

    The Mallard Way Rental Community, made up of Camden Court and Mallard Lakes Apartments, features 68 units with a mix of 1 bedroom, 2 bedroom, and 3 bedroom options. These newer apartments feature spacious room sizes, washer and dryers in each unit, and generous storage spaces. Our neighborhood is close to parks, shopping, entertainment, and just minutes from Peoria. Call us today to schedule your

    The Mallard Way Rental Community

    (309) 886-6823

    800 Mallard Way, Washington, IL 61571
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    209 Stonehenge Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2,786 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,190

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    209 Stonehenge Ct, Washington, IL 61571
    • /61

      Est $272,630 Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Jefferson St, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      301 E Jefferson St, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,555
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Huston eXp Realty

  • /81

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft

    1714 Oak Ridge, Washington, IL 61571

    Prepare to be impressed by this Tim Beutel custom-built 5BR/4.5BA masterpiece nestled on nearly an acre with wooded privacy behind. With over 3,300 square feet of living space, this home was built to last and built to love. Step through the grand 2-story entry foyer, where a sweeping curved staircase & motorized chandelier set the tone for what lies ahead. The great room stuns with soaring 14’

    Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1714 Oak Ridge, Washington, IL 61571
  • /8

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1100 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    **8 Brand-New Apartments!!!*** Beautifully landscaped. Private balconies. Enclosed garage. Vaulted ceilings on 2nd floor. Find out why these are some of the best apartments in central Illinois!

    Cedar Creek Apartments

    (309) 431-1119

    1100 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571
  • /4

    $610,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2251 Hollands Grove Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,353

    Last Listing Agent Sara Skolaski eXp Realty

    2251 Hollands Grove Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /43

      Est $421,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Kelsey St, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1604 Kelsey St, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

  • /3

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 27.15 Acres
    • $29,429 per Acre

    0 W Cruger Rd Unit 22212313, Washington, IL 61571

    27.15 acres - perfect site for subdivision development - utilities at lot line; mostly tillable, gently rolling farm ground; Triangular in shape - see aerial plat in photos

    Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realtor

    0 W Cruger Rd Unit 22212313, Washington, IL 61571
  • /20

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1304 W Jefferson St, Washington, IL 61571

    Colonial Village is centrally located in the town of Washington, IL within walking distance to many stores and restaurants. Units include a 1 stall carport (Except for building 1304- assigned parking spots + visitor parking instead,) coin operated washer/dryer in each building, stove, fridge and plenty of closets! Resident pays water & electric. If you're interested in calling Colonial Village

    Colonial Village

    (309) 223-3900

    1304 W Jefferson St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /18

    $67,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    205 N Church St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,228

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    205 N Church St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /43

      Est $241,172 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Behrens Ave, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      105 N Behrens Ave, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft

    9 Chrisendale Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    This listing is subject to sellers purchasing another home. This is not your ordinary 1.5 story home. 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. Located on a cul-de-sac. Wood vaulted ceiling in great room with fireplace, coffee bar and sliding glass door to large deck and fenced backyard. Relax in the second story loft overlooking great room with full brick wall fireplace. Formal dining room with bay window. Main

    Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    9 Chrisendale Ln, Washington, IL 61571
  • /19

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • 2BR/1BA Gem In Washington

    114 S Cedar St, Washington, IL 61571

    Discover the Charm of Washington Lease this 2 bed & 1 Bath home!Welcome to 114 S Cedar a charming 2 bedroom / 1 bath home located in the quiet and welcoming community of Washington. This property offers small-town living with convenient access to surrounding areas, making it ideal for anyone seeking comfort and simplicity in a peaceful setting.The home features a functional layout

    114 S Cedar St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /43

    $235,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2265 Robin Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,013

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Molendi RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2265 Robin Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /55

      Est $439,191 Not Listed For Sale

      23306 Augusta Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23306 Augusta Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Bennett RE/MAX

  • /40

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    912 Bayberry Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    Welcome home! Check out this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath spacious ranch. Located in Firethorn subdivision. The great room is open and airy, has hardwood floors and a custom built entertainment center. The main floor features a convenient laundry area and a bright, open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing

    Chuck Cook Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    912 Bayberry Dr, Washington, IL 61571
  • /15

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Single family home for Rent in the Heart of Washington, IL

    728 Stephanie Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    Pre-Leasing for June 2026OCCUPIED Need to reach out to current tenant to set up showing 24-48 hour notice as well.This NEWLY BUILT 3bd 2bth single family home will be available soon, June 2026. It is located within walking distance from Central Grade School, 5 points Washington, and Washington Community High School. This house has 3 stall attached garage, all

    728 Stephanie Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /15

    $110,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    505 E Jefferson St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,505

    Last Listing Agent Kolton Johner Freedom Realty

    505 E Jefferson St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /65

      Est $415,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Willow Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1304 Willow Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /65

    $565,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft

    5 Old Farm Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    This home is a true dream come true. One owner and meticulously maintained and updated, this 2 story beauty is exactly what you have been waiting for!! Just in time for summertime fun in your very own heated, in ground swimming pool measuring 18x36 ft (plus additional L measuring 16x24). Imagine the fun while enjoying 2 acres of privacy, but still conveniently located just a few short minutes to

    Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    5 Old Farm Ln, Washington, IL 61571
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1927-1931

    1927-1931 Canterbury Dr Unit 1927-104, Washington, IL 61571

    1927-1931 Canterbury Dr Unit 1927-104, Washington, IL 61571
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    315 Peach St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,678

    Last Listing Agent Holly Salter Keller Williams Premier Realty

    315 Peach St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /60

      Est $444,530 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lahood Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15 Lahood Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    103 Joseph Ct, East Peoria, IL 61571

    Estimated completion July 2026. Welcome to this stunning new construction two-story home in Cypress Ridge! This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. The main-level offers a spacious open-concept layout ideal for modern living and entertaining. The inviting great room features a gas log fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, dining, and office/flex room, all accented by

    Joe DePauw eXp Realty

    103 Joseph Ct, East Peoria, IL 61571
  • /13

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • 3 BR / 2 Bathroom BRAND NEW Construction in Washington, IL

    627 Debates St, Washington, IL 61571

    This NEWLY BUILT 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex is available. Be the first to occupy this beautiful unit with open floor plan and a full basement.Conveniently located within walking distance of Central Grade School, 5 Points Washington, and Washington Community High School, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.Features include: A spacious 2-stall attached garage,

    627 Debates St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /30

    $216,100 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1105 Dixon St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,777

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1105 Dixon St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /57

      Est $263,962 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Georgia Pkwy, Washington, IL 61571

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      303 Georgia Pkwy, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /44

    $450,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    131 Teel Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    COMING SOON! SHOWINGS START 5/13. Beautifully maintained custom ranch nestled on a picturesque acreage setting offering the perfect blend of privacy, functionality and modern comfort! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the manicured grounds, long gravel drive, incredible curb appeal and impressive 24x24 outbuilding complete with concrete floors, electric, lighting, overhead doors, and

    Jamie Herring Keller Williams Premier Realty

    131 Teel Ln, Washington, IL 61571
  • /66

    $405,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    394 Circle Shore Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,846

    Last Listing Agent Marc Wells RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    394 Circle Shore Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /54

      Est $392,368 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Grandyle Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      704 Grandyle Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $525,000 Coming Soon

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft

    609 Victoria Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    **COMING SOON** Nestled upon a coveted cul-de-sac lot, this distinguished 2 story residence by acclaimed Legend Homes exemplifies masterful craftsmanship & thoughtful design. Built in 2013, every detail reflects enduring quality - from the soaring 2-story great room anchored by a gas log fireplace to the newly installed laminate flooring gracing the main level in 2026. The gourmet, eat-in kitchen

    Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    609 Victoria Dr, Washington, IL 61571

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home