10,595

Homes in ZIP Code 61571

Section Image
  • /67

    $500,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1709 Rustic Oak Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,574

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1709 Rustic Oak Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /44

      Est $361,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Jadens Way, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1836 Jadens Way, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Scott Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $315,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    607 Westgate Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    COMING SOON

    Keesa Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

    607 Westgate Rd, Washington, IL 61571
  • /60

    $212,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    208 Elmhurst Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,874

    Last Listing Agent Angie Powers Keller Williams Revolution

    208 Elmhurst Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /64

      Est $383,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Retriever Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1717 Retriever Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

  • /52

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1409 Austin Ave, Washington, IL 61571

    Welcome home to 1409 Austin Avenue in the highly sought-after Hunters Glen subdivision in Washington! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath home is so meticulously cared for, it truly feels like a brand-new build. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and the warm, inviting spaces throughout. What makes this home especially unique compared to others in the

    Lisa Crocker Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1409 Austin Ave, Washington, IL 61571
  • /69

    $495,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1209 Dorchester Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,171

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    1209 Dorchester Ct, Washington, IL 61571
    • /55

      Est $452,815 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Shadow Creek, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      118 Shadow Creek, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $399,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    800 Simon St, Washington, IL 61571

    Welcome home to this refreshed and inviting 5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch in the Washington School District! Thoughtfully designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this home offers a spacious layout, vaulted ceilings, and an open concept main living area filled with natural light. The kitchen was beautifully updated in 2020 with quartz countertops, a revamped island, and tiled backsplash.

    Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    800 Simon St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    508 Eldridge St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,369

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    508 Eldridge St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /41

      Est $501,771 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cypress Point, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      109 Cypress Point, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX

  • /61

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    6 Browning Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    Located in the desirable Deer Ridge subdivision near Oak Ridge Park, this beautifully updated 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a functional, thoughtfully designed layout and extensive modern upgrades throughout. The main floor showcases new LVP flooring, freshly painted interiors, painted cabinetry, an office space, and all new appliances, delivering a clean, contemporary

    Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    6 Browning Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /37

    $150,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    109 Blossom Terrace, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,199

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    109 Blossom Terrace, Washington, IL 61571
    • /45

      Est $470,305 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Shadow Creek, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      213 Shadow Creek, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keesa Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /34

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    105 Blossom Terrace, Washington, IL 61571

    **Welcome to 105 Blossom Terrace in Washington!** This 3-bedroom split-level offers a solid foundation and a chance to make it your own—all at an approachable $149,900 price point. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with generous living space, a bright bay window that brings in natural light, and a built-in bookshelf that adds character and charm. The kitchen offers great cabinet storage and

    Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    105 Blossom Terrace, Washington, IL 61571
  • /20

    $128,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    104 Cherry Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,739

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ramos Keller Williams Premier Realty

    104 Cherry Ln, Washington, IL 61571
    • /48

      Est $305,666 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Mickel Pkwy, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      612 Mickel Pkwy, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $199,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    1201 Eagle Ave, Washington, IL 61571

    COMING SOON

    Keesa Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1201 Eagle Ave, Washington, IL 61571
  • /2

    $143,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    306 Monterey Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,669

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    306 Monterey Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /48

      Est $551,159 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Evergreen Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      700 Evergreen Dr, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /27

    $157,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    408 Rosewood Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering convenient main-level living! Move in ready -This home features plenty of natural light throughout. The eat-in kitchen also provides easy access to the back yard. Recent updates include new flooring (2024), a furnace (2023), and a dishwasher and range/oven (2024). Schedule your private showing today!

    Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    408 Rosewood Dr, Washington, IL 61571
  • /29

    $159,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 Rosewood Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,747

    Last Listing Agent Bart Washburn Patriot Homes Real Estate

    207 Rosewood Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /90

      Est $906,422 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Autumn Ridge, Washington, IL 61571

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1837 Autumn Ridge, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Halliday Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    501 Whistling Strait, Washington, IL 61571

    Large Wooded Lot in Cypress Ridge Subdivision and Washington Schools.

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    501 Whistling Strait, Washington, IL 61571
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    210 Blossom Terrace, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,582

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    210 Blossom Terrace, Washington, IL 61571
    • /45

      Est $504,660 Not Listed For Sale

      26536 Liberty Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      26536 Liberty Ln, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kolbus RE/MAX

  • /2

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    614 Wellington Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    Don’t miss your chance to buy one of the sites available in the desirable Devonshire Estates to build your dream home! Convenient location is close to park, pool, schools and Five Points Community & Fitness Center.

    Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    614 Wellington Dr, Washington, IL 61571
  • /2

    $153,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    212 Wagner St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,423

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    212 Wagner St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /66

      Est $310,387 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Cypress Point, Washington, IL 61571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      319 Cypress Point, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Gerard Signature Heights Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $99,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    114 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571

Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    114 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Lot 141 Rustic Oak, Washington, IL 61571

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 3,053 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fredericks RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 141 Rustic Oak, Washington, IL 61571
    • /68

      Est $337,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Jadens Way, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1837 Jadens Way, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,250
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /2

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    216 Stonehenge Ct, Washington, IL 61571

Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    216 Stonehenge Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /44

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1302 Hampton Rd, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,987

    Last Listing Agent Kavan Shay Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1302 Hampton Rd, Washington, IL 61571
    • /56

      Est $470,483 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cypress Point, Washington, IL 61571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      106 Cypress Point, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $53,200 per Acre

    23406 Augusta Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    Discover this gorgeous, spacious lot in Washington, Illinois—an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home. Perfectly situated, the property backs directly onto the scenic Pine Lakes Golf Course, offering beautiful views and a peaceful setting.

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    23406 Augusta Dr, Washington, IL 61571
  • /55

    $260,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1414 Calvin Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,835

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1414 Calvin Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /3

      Est $75,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

      1715 Kern Rd, Washington, IL 61571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wenger RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /43

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    110 N Elm St, Washington, IL 61571

    From the moment you step onto the front porch of 110 N. Elm, you feel the warmth of history. President Lincoln was reported visiting a client at this home in the 1850's. This original four square home boasts beautiful wood floors and timeless character that set the tone throughout. Sunlight spills through the windows, highlighting a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen and bath, featuring farmhouse

    Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    110 N Elm St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    133 Easy St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,037

    Last Listing Agent Adam Medina Keller Williams Premier Realty

    133 Easy St, Washington, IL 61571

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home