301

Recently Sold Homes in 27889

Section Image
  • /52

    $294,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    229 Victoria Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Evans Century 21 The Realty Group Washington

    229 Victoria Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /23

    $293,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    210 Inda Way, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,017

    Last Listing Agent Cora C. House, CSSS Roanoke Realty Team

    210 Inda Way, Washington, NC 27889
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    183 W Main St Unit 203, Washington, NC 27889

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gerard The Rich Company

    183 W Main St Unit 203, Washington, NC 27889
  • /73

    $295,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1208 Summit Ave, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,175

    Last Listing Agent Lydie Jennings eXp Realty

    1208 Summit Ave, Washington, NC 27889
  • /6

    $33,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    511 Aycock St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,333

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Van Staalduinen United Country Respess Real Estate

    511 Aycock St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /19

    $215,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    123 Cedar Cir, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,750

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Goodman The Rich Company

    123 Cedar Cir, Washington, NC 27889
  • /55

    $386,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    506 Broad Creek Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,535

    Last Listing Agent James Martin The Rich Company

    506 Broad Creek Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    107 Harbour Way, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,621

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Anderson Whitley Realty Team LLC

    107 Harbour Way, Washington, NC 27889
  • /34

    $303,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    152 Jowdy Ln, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,072

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miller Whitley Realty Team LLC

    152 Jowdy Ln, Washington, NC 27889
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    503 Cedar St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,680

    Last Listing Agent John Easterling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    503 Cedar St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /46

    $280,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    104 Bluegill Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,069

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heffner Century 21 The Realty Group

    104 Bluegill Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /51

    $162,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    130 W 6th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JIM WEESE Aldridge & Southerland

    130 W 6th St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /2

    $47,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    902 E 6th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,468

902 E 6th St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /11

    $360,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    515 Front, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $3,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 550 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Morris Beacon Street Realty LLC

    515 Front, Washington, NC 27889
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    105 Patricia Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,447

    Last Listing Agent Chris Saieed Keller Williams Realty Points East

    105 Patricia Rd, Washington, NC 27889
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    109 Pine Ln, Washington, NC 27889

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,672

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Mckinley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    109 Pine Ln, Washington, NC 27889
  • /43

    $327,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    105 N Eden Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,028

    Last Listing Agent James Martin The Rich Company

    105 N Eden Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /49

    $225,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1470 Pocosin Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,055

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Selby Rich Company-Bath Branch

    1470 Pocosin Rd, Pinetown, NC 27865
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    205 W 16th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,298

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    205 W 16th St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /51

    $266,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    820 Park Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,073

    Last Listing Agent Scott Campbell Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    820 Park Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /49

    $215,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    205 Oak Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,109

    Last Listing Agent Abbott Tunstall Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    205 Oak Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /37

    $234,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    845 W 3rd St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gerard The Rich Company

    845 W 3rd St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /57

    $650,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    109 Osprey Bay, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,204

109 Osprey Bay, Washington, NC 27889
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    325 W Martin Luther King jr Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,553

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miller Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton

    325 W Martin Luther King jr Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /58

    $250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    303 Pine Ln, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,851

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Lancaster eXp Realty

    303 Pine Ln, Washington, NC 27889
  • /17

    $170,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    368 Ball Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 14.66 Acres
    • $11,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,641

    Last Listing Agent Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    368 Ball Rd, Washington, NC 27889
  • /49

    $425,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    114 N Bonner St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,125

    Last Listing Agent Renee Silk Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    114 N Bonner St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    121 Forecastle Ct, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,520

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hill Keller Williams Inner Banks

    121 Forecastle Ct, Washington, NC 27889
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    315 Thomas Place, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,969

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    315 Thomas Place, Washington, NC 27889
  • /56

    $375,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1009 N Market St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,990

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Berry Homeowners Realty

    1009 N Market St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /51

    $52,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    231 Melissa Ct, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    231 Melissa Ct, Washington, NC 27889
  • /25

    $96,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5824 Dean Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Andrews Realty ONE Group Aspire

    5824 Dean Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    313 E Water St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,104

313 E Water St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    507 Pamlico River Dr, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,493

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Smith The Rich Company

    507 Pamlico River Dr, Washington, NC 27889
  • /17

    $324,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    114 E 12th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,686

    Last Listing Agent Lydie Jennings eXp Realty

    114 E 12th St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /41

    $107,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2226 N Carolina 171, Washington, NC 27889

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Broadway eXp Realty

    2226 N Carolina 171, Washington, NC 27889
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 State Road 1313, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $3,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Berry Homeowners Realty

    0 State Road 1313, Washington, NC 27889
  • /17

    $165,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    306 E 10th St, Washington, NC 27889

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,749

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Deans The Rich Company

    306 E 10th St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /5

    $325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    209 S Charlotte St, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,708,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,897

    Last Listing Agent James Morris Beacon Street Realty LLC

    209 S Charlotte St, Washington, NC 27889
  • /6

    $37,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6818 River Rd, Washington, NC 27889

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Gail Kenefick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    6818 River Rd, Washington, NC 27889

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home