24,419

Washington Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    1407 Neches St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with a private gated entrance, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers generous space, distinctive character, and modern style. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll immediately notice the mosaic terrazzo flooring. The spacious living room features a wood-burning fireplace and a cozy reading nook, perfect for unwinding at the end

    Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    1407 Neches St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    31248 Holmesville Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    • Land
    • 22.2 Acres
    • $7,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,664

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    31248 Holmesville Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      60072 Spring Valley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      60072 Spring Valley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /28

    $345,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    25477 S Choctaw Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to Lake Choctaw Estates! This adorable custom built home offers 3-bedrooms, 2-baths with a 2-car garage. It sits on a 1.06 acre corner lot, featuring a long concrete driveway and patio meant for entertaining. This home will provide peace of mind with just having a new roof and a new water heater installed a year and a half ago. Enjoy recent updates inside and out, including new interior

    NINA CEFALU Watermark Realty, LLC

    25477 S Choctaw Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /10

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1410 Bene St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,038

    Last Listing Agent Rita Patel Keller Williams Realty Services

    1410 Bene St, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      20387 Bigelow Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 905 Sq Ft
      20387 Bigelow Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    14555 Sweet Olive Place, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home on just over 1/2 acre in Franklinton, perfectly situated on Sweet Olive Place in a fitting green exterior that makes this home as memorable as its address! Well maintained inside and out, this property features a spacious fully fenced backyard with beautiful green space, a storage shed, and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Additional highlights include a new

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    14555 Sweet Olive Place, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /35

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,457

    Last Listing Agent Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties - Elberta

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $179,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      13515 Rosewood Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      13515 Rosewood Ln, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $35,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $32,833 per Acre

    Lot #6 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    The land is suitable for new home construction, modular homes, or mobile homes. Mobile homes are available for purchase through Southern Mobile Home Center (985) 520-5012.

    COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    Lot #6 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /11

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30163 Red Penton Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Province 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    30163 Red Penton Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $233,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      62125 Laudze Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      62125 Laudze Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $35,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $32,833 per Acre

    Lot #2 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    Lot #2 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /32

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    302 Rio Grande St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,303

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Yates Blue Heron Realty

    302 Rio Grande St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $316,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      15141 Carrier Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15141 Carrier Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $264,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    19868 Kash Estates None, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Experience the ultimate in country living in this stunning new construction home, perfectly situated on a sprawling 1-acre lot. With its private septic and well, this property offers a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. Inside, soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light create a sense of freedom and possibility. The beautifully designed interior features ceramic

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    19868 Kash Estates None, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /25

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1516 Warren St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,445

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Murphey Compass Slidell

    1516 Warren St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      60030 Louise Talley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      60030 Louise Talley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $26,768 per Acre

    0 Lake Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Beautiful wooded lots in Lake Choctaw Estates- an ideal spot to build your dream home! Enjoy the access to the private Lake that is great for Kayaking, fishing, canoeing or just simply relaxing by the water. Just minutes from the town of Pine, a friendly community with a coffee shop, restaurants, Hardware store & more. Oh yes a DG store! Measurements to be determined by buyer. 1500 sq footage

    TONYA SHARP Downtown Realty

    0 Lake Choctaw Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /9

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Vernon School Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    TBD Vernon School Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
    • /2

      Est $158,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Duffy Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      180 Duffy Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $33,721

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $19,160 per Acre

    Lot 9 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to KaBeau Creek Subdivision, a brand new community nestled just 4 miles North of Franklinton. This exclusive development boasts meticulously planned lots, thoughtfully cleared and ready for your dream home. With covenants and restrictions in place to ensure the preservation of its natural beauty and home values, KaBeau Creek offers a serene rural setting with the convenience of nearby

    Amanda Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    Lot 9 Joelu Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /17

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    729 D Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,173

    Last Listing Agent SUZI BOURNE Downtown Realty

    729 D Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /23

      Est $68,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Willow Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1902 Willow Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /24

    $490,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    52155 Highway 10 None, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Beautiful and unique farmhouse on 7.98 acres in Franklinton, Louisiana offering peaceful country living with custom details throughout. This four bedroom, two and a half bath home features an open living concept with soaring ceilings, crown molding, and a massive custom fireplace as the focal point. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample

    Laura Toney Keller Williams Realty Services

    52155 Highway 10 None, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    39651 Gospel Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,874

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Nichols Brandy Nichols Realty

    39651 Gospel Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /44

      Est $257,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      59232 Adams Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      59232 Adams Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /11

    $31,110

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Lot5 TBD Par Road 198, Franklinton, LA 70438

    1.83 acre property located in Oak Grove Community with frontage on Lee Road, off of HWY 1072 conveniently situated just minutes from both Franklinton and Covington. This high and dry property is located in Flood Zone X and offers excellent residential acreage opportunity. Protective covenants are in place to help preserve the quality and value of the area. Single-family residences only with a

    TONYA SHARP Downtown Realty

    Lot5 TBD Par Road 198, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /20

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1714 Avenue I, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,916

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    1714 Avenue I, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $232,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      11031 Pine Ridge Cir, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      11031 Pine Ridge Cir, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $35,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $34,791 per Acre

    Lot #10 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

COCO FARNET Bennett & Company, LLC

    Lot #10 Clydesdale Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /2

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 C Corkern Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $13,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONYA SHARP Downtown Realty

    0 C Corkern Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /11

      Est $166,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Jones Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      490 Jones Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /24

    $490,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    52155 Highway 10, Franklinton, LA 70438

Laura Toney Keller Williams Realty Services

    52155 Highway 10, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /13

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1503 Front St, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,238

    Last Listing Agent Julie Branum Julie Branum, Broker

    1503 Front St, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $164,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      13062 N Pierce Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13062 N Pierce Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    59337 Louisiana 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Say YES to this address! This beautifully brick spacious home sits just outside city limits. Inside, you'll love the generous kitchen and large, open rooms designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Step outside and fall in love with the AMAZING pool--your own private retreat--complete with an outdoor bathroom for added convenience. A detached shed provides extra space for storage or

    Katie Busby Katie & Co Realty

    59337 Louisiana 439, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /14

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    60052 Louise Talley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $9,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Salley Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    60052 Louise Talley Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /20

      Est $308,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      20172 Burt Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20172 Burt Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /43

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    36098 Louisiana 1055, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    Tucked away on approximately 16.56 acres, this unique log cabin property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and versatile living space. Surrounded by mature trees and open land, the setting provides a peaceful backdrop with established blueberry bushes, fruit trees, and a pond that adds to the property's charm. The main home features a two-story log cabin design with warm wood

    ALEXANDER CHAMPAGNE Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    36098 Louisiana 1055, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home