24,419

Washington Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $325,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    2108 Washington St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Timeless Charm Meets Modern Flexibility in the Heart of FranklintonWelcome to 2108 Washington Street — a well-built, classic brick home set on a spacious .76-acre lot in the city limits of Franklinton. Originally constructed in the late 1960s, this property boasts solid craftsmanship, expansive concrete driveways and parking, and a rare bonus: a separate guest house with a full kitchen and

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hayes

    REACH Real Estate Solutions

    (985) 497-2848

    2108 Washington St, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /14

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    831 Berne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,706

    Last Listing Agent Dena Willett South Central Realty, LLC

    831 Berne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /2

      Est $390,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      48374 Robert Sumrall Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      48374 Robert Sumrall Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    1512 Sunset Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    This home was fully renovated in 2015 and features no carpeting, beautiful laminate wood and tile flooring! With three bedrooms on the main level, a spacious formal dining room, and a living area complete with cozy wood-burning fireplace, it's great for entertaining! You can unwind on the expansive covered front or back porch. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 257-7703

    1512 Sunset Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /6

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    TBD W Dutch Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACEY DUNN Melrose Group Realty

    TBD W Dutch Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /11

      Est $366,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      46286 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      46286 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /141

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 350 Acres
    • $7,429 per Acre

    29380 and 29384 Archie Simmons Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    This exceptional 350 acre property in Washington Parish offers a rare opportunity to own a true turnkey ranch and recreational retreat. Featuring two homes, a premier pasture system, and well-developed infrastructure, this property is perfectly suited for cattle, horses, family living, or a private estate compound. The land is thoughtfully laid out with a great internal road system, allowing easy

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    29380 and 29384 Archie Simmons Rd, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
  • /5

    $39,095 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5A Hillcrest Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $35,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    5A Hillcrest Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $103,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      44578 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      44578 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /93

    $990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    53319 Highway 60, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    When years of precise planning were coupled with breathtaking views of rolling landscapes, it created a marriage of the perfect property. Welcome to a truly unique hidden gem in Bogalusa, LA. Driving down the blacktop driveway, you pass a beautiful pasture-lined pond to a gorgeous farmhouse that was meticulously thought out in every aspect. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4-1/2 bath layout also offers a

    Rudy Brown Midwest Land Group

    53319 Highway 60, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /7

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    Lot 29 Louisiana 16, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $15,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bella Roberts Keller Williams Realty Services

    Lot 29 Louisiana 16, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $183,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      30639 J S King Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      30639 J S King Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /122

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Dollar Rd and Pierce Rd Unit LotWP002, Angie, LA 70426

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this beautiful 1-acre tract in Washington Parish. Featuring blacktop frontage on b Pierce Road, this property offers excellent access and flexibility for your future home site. The land has already been cleared and covered in lush green grass, making it ready for your dream home. With power, water and natural gas available, much of

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Dollar Rd and Pierce Rd Unit LotWP002, Angie, LA 70426
  • /14

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    195 Dogwood Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,861

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    195 Dogwood Rd, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /5

      Est $95,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      27363 Jimmy Robinson Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      27363 Jimmy Robinson Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /53

    $715,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $7,371 per Acre

    33051 Louisiana 1055, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    Private 97-Acre estate with restored 1910 cabin, lake, timber & exceptional recreational amenities. Tucked behind a gated entrance with a scenic half-mile limestone drive, this estate offers a rare blend of charm, modern comfort and exceptional land stewardship. A thoughtful total restoration for a refined living space. The 2 bed/2 bath home features an open concept design with chef's kitchen

    GEORGE LEBLANC Keller Williams Realty Services

    33051 Louisiana 1055, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
  • /35

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    40695 Canary Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 742 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,654

    Last Listing Agent STACEY DUNN Melrose Group Realty

    40695 Canary Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $120,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      46514 Emma Hart Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      46514 Emma Hart Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /65

    $643,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    19321 Highway 16, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Welcome to the Washington 14.5! This property offers more than you could imagine in a small acreage package. In this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath floor plan, you will find all the room you need to entertain. A very large bonus room overlooks the sand beach that has been created by Lawrence Creek. Beach, yes, you heard that rightjust add a pool and you’ll have the perfect resort destination in

    Rudy Brown Midwest Land Group

    19321 Highway 16, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /29

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1405 Clay St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,365

1405 Clay St, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $354,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      41736 Estate Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      41736 Estate Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /52

    $61,750

    • Land
    • 6.18 Acres
    • $9,992 per Acre

    Robert Bateman Rd Unit LotWP00G, Franklinton, LA 70438

    Discover the perfect small acreage tract just minutes from Franklinton. This property features a young pine plantation with excellent topography, offering both beauty and usability. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this tract checks all the boxes. A newly mulched interior road runs through the center of the property, leading to an approximately 1/4-acre mulched

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Robert Bateman Rd Unit LotWP00G, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    43150 Lantana Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,561

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY CUBER Compass Mandeville

    43150 Lantana Dr, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /16

      Est $154,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      32185 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      32185 Highway 438, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /8

    $328,600

    • Land
    • 32.86 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    40421 Hwy 10, Franklinton, LA 70438

    32 Acres in Washington Parish, LA Prime Location with Road Frontage, Pond & More! Location: Highway 10, just minutes from Franklinton, LA Size: 32 Acres (Owner Willing to Subdivide into 10+ Acre Tracts)This beautiful 32 acre tract in Washington Parish offers the perfect mix of pastureland, natural beauty, and convenience. Located right off Highway 10 and just minutes from

    Jeanne Crowder Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    40421 Hwy 10, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /13

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Lot 25 the Banks Drive -Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $10,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Talbot Talbot Realty Group

    Lot 25 the Banks Drive -Hwy 16 Hwy, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      30100 Benny King Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      30100 Benny King Rd, Franklinton, LA 70438

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 8.14 Acres
    • $12,224 per Acre

    31493 Par Road 495, Franklinton, LA 70438

    8.14 acres with paved frontage on Highway 25 and Sanford Road just north of Franklinton, LA. Property has a good stand of mixed mature timber on it and access to power. Conveniently located to both Franklinton, LA, and Tylertown, MS. Owner will consider financing to qualified buyers. Owner will sell smaller parcels in the sizes of 3.09 acres, 1.32 acres and 2.57 acres. Call for pricing on

    Ronald Rushing Stedman Ulmer Properties

    31493 Par Road 495, Franklinton, LA 70438
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2112 Hamilton St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,093

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bond Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    2112 Hamilton St, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      30246 Highway 21, Angie, LA 70426

      • 19 Beds
      • 19 Baths
      • 7,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      30246 Highway 21, Angie, LA 70426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284 Days On Market

  • /58

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,223 Sq Ft

    1218 Founders Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    Own six gated acres of Bogalusa's heritage with The Goodyear Estate, one of the city's oldest and most storied homes. Built in 1933 by Charles W. Goodyear III, who settled from New York. This remarkable estate sits on the site where the first log was harvested by the Great Southern Lumber Company - the very event that gave rise to Bogalusa itself. Rich in craftsmanship and character, the main

    Jennifer Rice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    1218 Founders Dr, Bogalusa, LA 70427
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10469 Louisiana 1075, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,825

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    10469 Louisiana 1075, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /31

      Est $299,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      27053 C O Crockett Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      27053 C O Crockett Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /47

    $295,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 56.08 Acres
    • $5,260 per Acre

    38006 La 438 Unit LotWP001, Mount Hermon, LA 70450

    Located just outside Mount Hermon, this property is ideally suited for hunting and recreation. It features an excellent internal road system, multiple established food plots, and box stands already in place. Power is already available to this tract, which features a beautiful, cleared area right next to the road, ideal for a homesite or campsite, with additional locations available for homesites.

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    38006 La 438 Unit LotWP001, Mount Hermon, LA 70450
  • /25

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43270 Carriage Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,600

    Last Listing Agent KIM MAGEE Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    43270 Carriage Ln, Franklinton, LA 70438
    • /2

      Est $80,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      30400 Tom Woodard Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      30400 Tom Woodard Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      Last Sold Summary

  • /155

    $6,800,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1,812 Acres
    • $3,753 per Acre

    La 1071 Unit LotWP001, Angie, LA 70426

    If you are searching for an actual turnkey hunting and recreational tract, this Washington Parish property checks all the boxes. With frontage on the Pearl River and additional creek frontage, this tract offers exceptional year-round outdoor opportunities, whether it's fishing, swimming, deer or turkey hunting, or just enjoying spring and summer with family and friends. The property features an

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    La 1071 Unit LotWP001, Angie, LA 70426
  • /17

    $87,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1114 Palm Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,333

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    1114 Palm Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
    • /27

      Est $149,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      29310 Luke Pace Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      29310 Luke Pace Rd, Angie, LA 70426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /64

    $43,298

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Dollar Rd and Pierce Rd Unit LotWP008, Angie, LA 70426

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this beautiful 4.33-acre tract in Washington Parish. Featuring blacktop frontage on both Dollar Road and Pierce Road, this property offers excellent access and flexibility for your future home site. The land has already been cleared and covered in lush green grass, making it ready for your dream home. With power, water and natural

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Dollar Rd and Pierce Rd Unit LotWP008, Angie, LA 70426

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home