33,936

Watauga County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $14,888 per Acre

    TBD Nettles Ridge #46 Hunter's Ridge, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Big Views from this prime building site in the log cabin community of Hunter's Ridge. Great Views to the Northeast from this stellar home site. Enjoy easy access, everything in the High Country is a short distance away-- 15 to Banner Elk, Blowing Rock and Boone. Easy Building Restrictions, no time frame to build, buy this now and hold for later. Ask about our preferred builder program. Short

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lehman

    Keller Williams High Country

    (828) 759-5162

    TBD Nettles Ridge #46 Hunter's Ridge, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /35

    $2,210 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    173 Delmar St, Boone, NC 28607

    Available NOW through July 15, 2026 for a lease takeover!3BR/2BA Home in the Heart of Boone Near New Market CenterTake advantage of this opportunity for a beautiful and conveniently located 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the Town of Boone just minutes from New Market Center and Appalachian State. Property Features: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Open-concept kitchen

    173 Delmar St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /41

    $627,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1410 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,573

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Giarrusso Blue Ridge Realty & Investment

    1410 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /44

      Est $679,379 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Village Dr Unit B1, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      150 Village Dr Unit B1, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Vines Jenkins Realtors

  • /25

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $30,949 per Acre

    TBD George Hayes Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own approximately 9.69 acres in a sought-after High Country location near Boone and Blowing Rock. This beautiful tract offers mountain view potential, springs, creek frontage, rock outcroppings, and native trees, creating a scenic setting for your mountain retreat. With elevations around 3,500 feet, enjoy cool summer temperatures and the natural beauty of

    Agent Photo

    Nate Wright

    Wright Brokers with Hyatt in the High Country

    (828) 501-0029

    TBD George Hayes Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /24

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    194 Azor Ct, Boone, NC 28607

    194 Azor Ct, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $997,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    269 Timberwalk Dr Unit C7, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,643

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Spangler Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    269 Timberwalk Dr Unit C7, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /19

      Est $177,000 Not Listed For Sale

      997 Isaacs Branch Rd, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      • Built 0
      997 Isaacs Branch Rd, Sugar Grove, NC 28679

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Bryson Blowing Rock Mountain Properties

  • /16

    $389,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    156 Azalea Hill, Boone, NC 28607

    Beautiful rhododendrons and mountain laurel surround this cute as a button mountain cottage convenientlylocated between Boone and Blowing Rock! Originally built in 1960 and added on and remodeled in the mid 90s, this 2bedroom, 1 bath offers lots of character, hardwood floors, a stone fireplace, roomy kitchen and an openfloor plan that's great for gatherings. This home comes fully

    Agent Photo

    Tim Baxter

    Baxter Mountain Properties

    (828) 457-7818

    156 Azalea Hill, Boone, NC 28607
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • morri182

    182 Knowles Haven Ln Unit morri182-B, Boone, NC 28607

    182 Knowles Haven Ln Unit morri182-B, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $523,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    215 Hawks Bill Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,724

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kovalcin HIGH COUNTRY REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS

    215 Hawks Bill Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
    • /12

      Est $671,931 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Saint Andrews Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      438 Saint Andrews Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Truitt WNC Real Estate Inc.

  • /50

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    192 & 206 Orchard St, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover an extraordinary investment opportunity just one block off King Street in the heart of Downtown Boone. Offering three separate dwellings with a combined 9 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and over 4,000 square feet of total living space, this rare property provides unmatched flexibility and income potential. Situated within walking distance to Appalachian State University and moments from

    Agent Photo

    Will Kelly

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    (828) 554-2651

    192 & 206 Orchard St, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • nimia523

    523 Meadowview Dr Unit D306, Boone, NC 28607

    523 Meadowview Dr Unit D306, Boone, NC 28607
  • /41

    $550,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    179 the Cones Unit B-3, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,457

    Last Listing Agent Pam Vines Jenkins Realtors

    179 the Cones Unit B-3, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /43

      Est $456,364 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Charter Hills Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      513 Charter Hills Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft

    1709 Broadstone Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    Welcome to Mountainside Lodge, a fully furnished custom log retreat set on 5.73 private acres in the heart of historic Valle Crucis. Offering nearly 4,000 square feet, five bedrooms and seven sleeping areas, this expansive property is designed to host, gather and generate potential income, delivering exceptional value at $1,150,000. An additional 544 square feet of heated finished living space

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Auten

    Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    (828) 715-1961

    1709 Broadstone Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /27

    $1,660 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Great 3/2.5 in Vilas, just minutes to Boone! Available in June!

    338 Walnut Ln, Vilas, NC 28692

    Non-student rental. Available June 1st through July 2027. What a cute and updated, one level living house out in Vilas! Walnut Lane is very private and secluded! Have fun hanging out on the deck or grilling out on the observation deck area. This three bedroom and two and a half bathroom home has had many updates to include beautiful Brazilian wood flooring throughout the kitchen, living

    338 Walnut Ln, Vilas, NC 28692
  • /50

    $622,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    109 Old Field Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,624

    Last Listing Agent Shy Fecteau Appalachian Properties

    109 Old Field Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /47

      Est $1,133,504 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Clawson Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      342 Clawson Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Auten Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

  • /16

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $78,193 per Acre

    TBD Lot 43 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover Boone's newest community, Poplar Forest, located just minutes from downtown. Lot 43 is perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac and offers breathtaking long range mountain views. Enjoy the convenience of newly paved roads, underground power, fiber optics, and a gated entrance, all while surrounded by stunning natural beauty. This lot has a minimum building requirement of 1,200 sq. ft., and

    Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 540-7490

    TBD Lot 43 Poplar Forest Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /14

    $1,660 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    160 Evening Shade Dr Unit 160 Evening Shade Lower, Boone, NC 28607

  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Lots 33 & 34 Deepwood Place, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Rob Garrett Foscoe Realty & Development

    Lots 33 & 34 Deepwood Place, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Blowing Rock Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    242 Wallace Crossing, Todd, NC 28684

    Discover the epitome of mountain living in this captivating High Country retreat! Nestled amidst the serene landscapes, this stunning cabin offers seasonal views that will take your breath away. Situated less than a mile from the New River drop-in point, adventure awaits just moments from your doorstep. Whether you're kayaking or tubing, the proximity to Green Valley Community Park ensures

    Agent Photo

    Candace Wallace

    Keller Williams High Country

    (336) 396-9623

    242 Wallace Crossing, Todd, NC 28684
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Cute Studio, Big Porch, Great Location!

    134 Village Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Charming studio apartment in a highly convenient location, less than a mile from Samaritan’s Purse and just minutes to Appalachian State University.This thoughtfully laid-out space features full-size appliances, including a washer and dryer, offering everyday convenience in a functional layout. The open living area allows for flexible use of space.A standout feature is the

    134 Village Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    155 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,352

    Last Listing Agent Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    155 Gateway Dr Unit 301, Boone, NC 28607
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      Lot 6 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Arnold Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

  • /15

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $62,305 per Acre

    Lot T4 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    Discover this beautiful mountain community just minutes from downtown Boone—an ideal setting to build your dream home in the High Country! With easy access off Castle Ford Road, the neighborhood offers paved roads, clearly marked lots, and gentle build sites that are excellent for a custom home or log cabin retreat. A trusted local builder is available to bring your vision to life with a

    Agent Photo

    Hope Caroselli

    Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Blowing Rock

    (828) 471-0513

    Lot T4 Coyote Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /23

    $860 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • robi1130

    1130 Stoney Brook Ln Unit B, Boone, NC 28607

    1130 Stoney Brook Ln Unit B, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $15,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    217 Sawmill Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,681

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stelling EXP Realty LLC

    217 Sawmill Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      Lot 1 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /13

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $19,524 per Acre

    TBD Nettles Ridge #37r Hunter's Ridge, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    This fantastic 1.89 acre tract has great long-range views and easy access in the log-cabin community of Hunter's Ridge. Very carefully developed, this community features well-maintained roads, and easy building restrictions. Equidistant from Boone, Blowing Rock, and Banner Elk, you can enjoy all that the High Country has to offer from this amazing location. Ask about our preferred builder program

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Lehman

    Keller Williams High Country

    (828) 520-2216

    TBD Nettles Ridge #37r Hunter's Ridge, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /40

    $2,460 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    593 Pinnacle Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    Available August 2026!1 Bed / 1 Bath Ground-Floor Apartment in Boone, NCEnjoy serene mountain living in this unique 1970s contemporary home, just minutes from Downtown Boone and Appalachian State University. This spacious, remodeled 1-bedroom apartment with bonus space offers comfort, style, and incredible views of Grandfather Mountain.Layout & Features:1 Bedroom, 1

    593 Pinnacle Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /34

    $672,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    111B Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

111B Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Ninebark Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      286 Ninebark Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Presnell Storied Real Estate

  • /22

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $89,552 per Acre

    Lot 8 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618

    Located just 8 miles from downtown Boone, Lot 9 Wildcat Road offers a rare opportunity to own 2.01 acres of unrestricted land in the highly sought-after Boone/Deep Gap area. This desirable tract combines gentle, rolling topography with underground utilities to the lot already in place—making it an ideal canvas for your mountain lifestyle. The property features a 5-BEDROOM SEPTIC PERMIT and well

    Agent Photo

    Lori Eastridge

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 827-5974

    Lot 8 Wildcat Rd, Deep Gap, NC 28618
  • /19

    $1,835 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • coxjr190

    190 Eli Hartley Dr Unit 205, Boone, NC 28607

    190 Eli Hartley Dr Unit 205, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $1,570,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    117 Canyon Gap Unit A-3, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Boggs Foscoe Realty & Development

    117 Canyon Gap Unit A-3, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Green Ridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

      6 Green Ridge Rd, Ferguson, NC 28624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Riddick Keller Williams High Country

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home