8,475

Watauga, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $285,206 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Bunker Blvd, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5812 Bunker Blvd, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Liebel Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

  • /18

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6420 Green Ridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,228

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bryant Real T Team by eXp

    6420 Green Ridge Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /18

      Est $280,307 Not Listed For Sale

      6965 Yorkston St, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6965 Yorkston St, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Smith-Ross Townview, REALTORS

  • /24

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6529 Wooddale Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,425

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Anderson TK Realty

    6529 Wooddale Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /14

      Est $264,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5944 Martha Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5944 Martha Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7020 Thomas Place, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,842

    Last Listing Agent Joe McCalip LPT Realty, LLC

    7020 Thomas Place, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /29

      Est $265,979 Not Listed For Sale

      6025 Marigold Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6025 Marigold Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mort Sharcom Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $279,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6417 Kennedy Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,676

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Markovich Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    6417 Kennedy Ct, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /35

      Est $259,453 Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Haney Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5829 Haney Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaden Pham Citiwide Properties Corp.

  • /35

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5308 Elmdale Dr, Watauga, TX 76137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,586

    Last Listing Agent Lana Cline The Property Shop

    5308 Elmdale Dr, Watauga, TX 76137
    • /26

      Est $250,547 Not Listed For Sale

      5920 Lalagray Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5920 Lalagray Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Richardson Century 21 Middleton

  • /32

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5924 Hillview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,637

    Last Listing Agent Sherry LeFils Gather Home Realty

    5924 Hillview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /10

      Est $268,338 Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Jackie Terrace, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5921 Jackie Terrace, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Juarez Texas Connect Realty LLC

  • /39

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6717 Red Rock Trail, Watauga, TX 76137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,069

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

    6717 Red Rock Trail, Watauga, TX 76137
    • /39

      Est $254,579 Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Mackneal Trail, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6000 Mackneal Trail, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Resendez Peak Results Realty

  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7936 Sunrise Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,109

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Johnston Hartford Realty Group

    7936 Sunrise Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148
    • /33

      Est $294,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6112 Melinda Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6112 Melinda Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chai Jongs Beam Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8225 Courtney Way, Fort Worth, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,378

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boyd Heritage Homes Realty

    8225 Courtney Way, Fort Worth, TX 76148
    • /18

      Est $238,267 Not Listed For Sale

      5929 Lalagray Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5929 Lalagray Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mannion Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5912 Nanci Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,720

    Last Listing Agent Chau Thai Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5912 Nanci Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /11

      Est $253,275 Not Listed For Sale

      6066 Dunson Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6066 Dunson Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6051 Shadydale Ct, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,972

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hodnett Keller Williams Realty

    6051 Shadydale Ct, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /19

      Est $266,320 Not Listed For Sale

      6074 Dunson Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6074 Dunson Dr, Haltom City, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /29

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6636 Fair Meadows Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,820

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Adama Keller Williams Fort Worth

    6636 Fair Meadows Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /9

      Est $239,003 Not Listed For Sale

      5944 Maurie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5944 Maurie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Windom HomeSmart

  • /36

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6024 Hillcrest Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,071

    Last Listing Agent Joana Sweney DFW Urban Realty, LLC

    6024 Hillcrest Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /23

      Est $298,849 Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Whitley Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6104 Whitley Rd, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

  • /36

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    6628 Hightower Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,361

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Verloop Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    6628 Hightower Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /28

      Est $262,729 Not Listed For Sale

      5753 Saramac Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5753 Saramac Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Berkebile Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $264,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6144 Skylark Ln, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,151

    Last Listing Agent Justin Parker League Real Estate

    6144 Skylark Ln, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /12

      Est $221,597 Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Saramac Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5824 Saramac Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Parker Savage Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7413 Glen Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,174

    Last Listing Agent Dinesh Siwakoti Vastu Realty Inc.

    7413 Glen Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /33

      Est $252,777 Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Brookside Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6320 Brookside Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hagwood Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /28

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6520 Kary Lynn Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,986

    Last Listing Agent Regan Welch Elite Real Estate Texas

    6520 Kary Lynn Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /17

      Est $257,448 Not Listed For Sale

      6332 Sunnybrook Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6332 Sunnybrook Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Berlanga Brazos River Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8001 Berrybrook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,415

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

    8001 Berrybrook Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /38

      Est $282,627 Not Listed For Sale

      6429 Macarthur Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6429 Macarthur Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5724 Bowling Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,448

    Last Listing Agent Helen Denise Abrams Green Light Property Management

    5724 Bowling Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
    • /38

      Est $255,861 Not Listed For Sale

      6528 Stardust Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6528 Stardust Dr S, Watauga, TX 76148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Holguin Open House Texas Property Mgmt

  • /11

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6216 Maurie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,961

    Last Listing Agent Fred McCarty Ready Real Estate LLC

    6216 Maurie Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home