8,493

Homes in ZIP Code 06704

Section Image
  • 11 Cossett St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11 Cossett St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,056

    Last Listing Agent Ronny Modiano Amity Realty Group, LLC

    11 Cossett St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 475 N Walnut St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $224,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 N Walnut St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      475 N Walnut St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

  • 3224 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3224 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,633

    Last Listing Agent George Noujaim Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    3224 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 78 Toros Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $304,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Toros Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      78 Toros Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Sciarretto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 11 Putnam St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 Putnam St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,548

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    11 Putnam St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 244 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $430,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      244 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Dorso Mapleridge Realty

  • 46 Manville St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $367,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    46 Manville St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,126

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grady Brass City Homes Real Est. LLC

    46 Manville St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 50 Hillview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $340,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hillview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      50 Hillview Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Rosa Rosa Realty LLC

  • 92 Hamden Ave Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $142,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    92 Hamden Ave Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,572

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    92 Hamden Ave Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 186 Tudor St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $428,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Tudor St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      186 Tudor St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Greco Anthony J Greco JR Real Estate

  • 16 Cossett St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    16 Cossett St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,087

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Laing Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    16 Cossett St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 117 Tudor St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $459,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Tudor St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      117 Tudor St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

  • 151 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    151 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,052

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Jimenez Valuation Realty Group, LLC

    151 Beech St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 32 Toros Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $349,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Toros Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      32 Toros Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Wilder Rydon Realty, LLC

  • 186 Hope St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    186 Hope St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,147

186 Hope St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 268 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $343,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      268 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Munoz eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • 290 Orange St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    290 Orange St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,499

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jaraba Marquez Whitestone Real Estate Group

    290 Orange St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 37 Matthews St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $303,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Matthews St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      37 Matthews St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,834
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Toledo Toledo Realty

  • 231 Long Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    231 Long Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,176

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Long Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 24 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $306,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

  • 147 Hamden Ave Unit H, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $153,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    147 Hamden Ave Unit H, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Rocha Marrin Santore Realty LLC

    147 Hamden Ave Unit H, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 30 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $247,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      30 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Durrett Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 24 Goff St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24 Goff St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,038

    Last Listing Agent Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    24 Goff St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 84 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $279,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      84 Doran St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonna Dibble BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • 49 Ashley St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $381,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    49 Ashley St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ferreira RE/MAX Right Choice

    49 Ashley St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 36 Reid St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $309,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Reid St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      36 Reid St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Thomas Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

  • 3105 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3105 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,055

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Donorfio, Jr. Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    3105 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 90 Wakelee Rd Unit 10, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $128,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Wakelee Rd Unit 10, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      90 Wakelee Rd Unit 10, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arben Belica William Raveis Real Estate

  • 3277 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $300,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3277 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,298

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    3277 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 88 Wakelee Rd Unit 22, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Est $135,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Wakelee Rd Unit 22, Waterbury, CT 06705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      88 Wakelee Rd Unit 22, Waterbury, CT 06705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Convertito Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 51 Crown St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    51 Crown St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,967

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Escobar Century 21 Scala Group

    51 Crown St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 105 Industry Ln Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $174,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Industry Ln Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      105 Industry Ln Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 928 Boyden Street Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $379,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    928 Boyden Street Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,802

    Last Listing Agent Robert Disapio Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    928 Boyden Street Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 105 Industry Ln Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $156,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Industry Ln Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      105 Industry Ln Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avdi Kurti Weichert Corporate

  • 267 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    267 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,469

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Jones King Realty Group LLC

    267 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 2 Craftwood Rd Unit 30, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $155,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Craftwood Rd Unit 30, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Craftwood Rd Unit 30, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yasmina Delacruz-Bailey BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • 59 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    59 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,721

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Showcase Realty, Inc.

    59 Perkins Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 2 Craftwood Rd Unit 12, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $149,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Craftwood Rd Unit 12, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Craftwood Rd Unit 12, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Farrington Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 114 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    114 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,038

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    114 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 100 Mark Ln Unit B5, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $155,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Mark Ln Unit B5, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      100 Mark Ln Unit B5, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Collinson Carl Guild & Associates

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home