8,493

Homes in ZIP Code 06704

Section Image
    • 42 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $362,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      42 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Grady Brass City Homes Real Est. LLC

  • /40

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    99 Essex Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Welcome to 99 Essex Ave in Waterbury, a beautifully updated home that's move in ready with a fully renovated interior featuring modern finishes throughout and a brand new roof for peace of mind. This home offers a clean, fresh feel with thoughtful updates that make it perfect for both homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, shopping, and local

    Dwayne Jones King Realty Group LLC

    99 Essex Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 156 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    156 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pena William Raveis Real Estate

    156 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 915 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $438,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      915 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jury Caceres Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /38

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    64 Deerwood Ln Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Welcome to this immaculate, well-maintained townhouse located in one of Waterbury's most sought-after neighborhoods. Filled with natural light, this inviting home offers both comfort and convenience. The eat-in kitchen features sliders that open to a beautiful deck - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or summer grilling. The main level also includes a spacious living room, a half bath. Upstairs,

    John M Varrone, Terry Varrone eXp Realty

    64 Deerwood Ln Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 20 Society Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $339,999

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Society Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,521

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Caslin Sailpoint Property Group

    20 Society Hill Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 20 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 12 Beds
      • 5,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Ross Mia Realty LLC

  • /35

    $660,000

    Under Contract
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft

    38 Young St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Turnkey 3-family property in Waterbury with all major finishes and systems completed in 2024, offering a strong opportunity for rental income and long-term value. Each of the three identical units features a spacious living room, dining area, and a modern kitchen with custom cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. The units include a primary bedroom with a private bathroom and double sinks,

    Ana Bermeo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    38 Young St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 20 Randall Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Randall Place, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,484

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Faucher eXp Realty

    20 Randall Place, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 24 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $355,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Easton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Modiano Amity Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    56 Vine St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Welcome to 56 Vine Street this updated two-family here in Waterbury. This recently renovated property offers a total of four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with each unit featuring two generously sized bedrooms and a recently renovated bath. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, each space has been refreshed with updated kitchens, fresh interior paint, and new flooring, creating a

    Rob Squeglia LPT Realty - IConn Team

    56 Vine St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 36 Vine St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    36 Vine St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,752

    Last Listing Agent Danny Diaz Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    36 Vine St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 1 N Barnes St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $379,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Barnes St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1 N Barnes St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaquan Jones RE/MAX

  • /8

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $454,545 per Acre

    0 Miller St Unit 24042290, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Come see this cleared and secluded lots, situated side by side. Perfect for home builder, contractor or investor. Price is per lot.

    Ernesto Dias Vila Real Agency

    0 Miller St Unit 24042290, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 34 Cushman St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    34 Cushman St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,626

    Last Listing Agent Joe Martin VP Realty, Inc.

    34 Cushman St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 24 N Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $254,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 N Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24 N Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Colon-Ortega Century 21 Scala Group

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $343,750 per Acre

    993 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Rare opportunity to acquire a flat 0.16 acre residential lot in the heart of Waterbury. Public utilities at street. Ideal for custom home construction or investment build. Close to shopping, transit and major highways. Buyer to perform due diligence regarding zoning and approvals.

    Rosania Melo Rosania Melo Broker

    993 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 228 Chipper Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    228 Chipper Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,419

    Last Listing Agent Vintia Mullen Nellsen Realty Group

    228 Chipper Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 28 Sarsfield St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $258,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sarsfield St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1843
      28 Sarsfield St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Towanna Randall Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /21

    $399,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    27 Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Attention investors and owner-occupants! On a platter for you...renovated 3-family opportunity. One floor leased at market rate, and the other two floors with renovations now complete (March 2026) and ready to list. DOUBLE DIGIT ROI + 8% CAP. Immediately achieve market rents. Separate utilities provide efficient management and strong rental fundamentals. Bank appraised sister property (next door,

    Melanie Scull William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    27 Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 136 Cooper Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    136 Cooper Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,755

    Last Listing Agent Jim Treanor Jr ERA Treanor Real Estate

    136 Cooper Dr, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 113 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $193,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      113 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    84 Nottingham Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06704

    MULTIPLE OFFERS HAVE BEEN RECEIVED HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY 05/11/26, 9:00 PM Great opportunity awaits in this priced to sell home. Whether you're an investor, flipper, or a buyer looking to build equity, this property offers strong potential and a chance to create something special. The home is in need of renovation, but with vision and updates, it can truly shine again. A great

    Lynn LaForme Regency Real Estate, LLC

    84 Nottingham Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 25 Lisa Ct Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $145,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    25 Lisa Ct Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,421

    Last Listing Agent Carol O'Brien Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    25 Lisa Ct Unit 11, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 7 Fleet St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $258,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Fleet St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      7 Fleet St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,600
      • Dec 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Caputo Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    225 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Waterbury, Connecticut! This 3-family property offers strong income potential for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit provides comfortable living space with separate utilities, making management efficient and convenient. The property features off-street parking and is conveniently located near local shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and

    Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    225 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 154 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710

    $337,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    154 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,600

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gendron Showcase Realty, Inc.

    154 Williamson Dr, Waterbury, CT 06710
    • 122 Pearl St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $236,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Pearl St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      122 Pearl St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary McPherson Century 21 Scala Group

  • /20

    $295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    230 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    This 3-family property located in the heart of Waterbury, Connecticut offers a great opportunity for investors. Each unit provides spacious layouts with multiple bedrooms, ample natural light, and separate living areas. Property features separate utilities, off-street parking, and a manageable yard space. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and major highways for easy

    Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    230 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 281 Traverse St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    281 Traverse St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

    281 Traverse St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 44 Hopkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $238,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Hopkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 Hopkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arben Belica William Raveis Real Estate

  • 33 Albert Place, Waterbury, CT 06702

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    33 Albert Place, Waterbury, CT 06702

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,026

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    33 Albert Place, Waterbury, CT 06702
    • 38 Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $426,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      38 Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sadiki Thames Weichert Realtors MRG

  • 285 Sheffield St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    285 Sheffield St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,568

    Last Listing Agent James Kane Showcase Realty, Inc.

    285 Sheffield St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 226 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

      Est $366,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      226 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Modiano Amity Realty Group, LLC

  • 370 Colonial Ave Unit 6c, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    370 Colonial Ave Unit 6c, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Santos eXp Realty

    370 Colonial Ave Unit 6c, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 227 Warner St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $294,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Warner St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      227 Warner St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Modiano Amity Realty Group, LLC

  • 143 Birch St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    143 Birch St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,032

    Last Listing Agent Antonio De La Cruz Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    143 Birch St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 210 Traverse St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $364,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Traverse St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      210 Traverse St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ilka Torres Torbello Real Estate Advisors

  • 210 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    210 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jatnna Lucky Showcase Realty, Inc.

    210 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home