8,493

Homes in ZIP Code 06704

Section Image
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $52,500 per Acre

    0 Lakewood Rd Unit 24170319, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Lakefront lot (.76acres) zoned for single family usage. Could be sold with abutting lot (.70 acres). Located on Lakewood Lake.

    Tom Dorso Mapleridge Realty

    0 Lakewood Rd Unit 24170319, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 71 York St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    71 York St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,350

    Last Listing Agent Hank Witkoski Witkoski Associates, LLC.

    71 York St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 152 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $400,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      152 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Weinberg Brass Moon Realty

  • /11

    $295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    23 Vermont St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Great investment opportunity at 23 Vermont Street in Waterbury! This 3-family property offers strong income potential for both investors. Each unit provides comfortable living space with separate utilities, making management simple and efficient. The property is located close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major highways for easy commuting. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio

    Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    23 Vermont St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 0 Chester Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $102,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Chester Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $12,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Thomas Real Broker CT, LLC

    0 Chester Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 138 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $226,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      138 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,550
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Arcuri eXp Realty

  • /38

    $369,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    905 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    ***Highest and Best Offer Due by Tuesday, April 14th by 7 pm***** Spacious two-family home set on a desirable corner lot, enhanced by a charming white picket fence, an oversized side yard, and a detached two-car garage with a brand-new roof-matching the newly installed roof on the main house for added peace of mind. This well-maintained property also features newer windows, adding to its overall

    Lucy Larracuente-Johnson Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC

    905 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 200 Yale St Unit 31B, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    200 Yale St Unit 31B, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,157

    Last Listing Agent Judith Caputo Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

    200 Yale St Unit 31B, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 118 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $397,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 E Farm St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Squeglia LPT Realty - IConn Team

  • /12

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    61 Nottingham Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Great opportunity to own this two bedroom Colonial style home with convenient location close to shopping, public transportation and highways. Features include hardwood floors, large living room with fireplace, formal dining room, newer architectural asphalt shingle roof, open porch and more. Walk-out basement access and off street parking.

    Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    61 Nottingham Terrace, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 8 Hayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Hayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,931

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Munoz eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    8 Hayfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 290 Orange St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $425,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Orange St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      290 Orange St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

  • /18

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    44 N Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Welcome to 44 North Beacon Street, nestled in Waterbury's Crownbrook neighborhood, this inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Upon entry, you're welcomed into a warm living space with classic hardwood flooring that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The kitchen provides a casual dining area with ample room for gatherings, making it

    Catherine Moreno Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    44 N Beacon St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 135 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    135 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,845

    Last Listing Agent Dot Dorso Lamacchia Realty

    135 Bucks Hill Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 18 Adams Street Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $261,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Adams Street Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      18 Adams Street Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Arcuri eXp Realty

  • /10

    $400,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    1248 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Fully renovated 2 family home New plumbing, heat, roof and electric All new bath and kitchen appliances

    Jay McGorty McGorty Real Estate Services

    1248 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 0 Ashley St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $47,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Ashley St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $213,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Soraida Valentin-Trotman Showcase Realty, Inc.

    0 Ashley St, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 36 Hawkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $410,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hawkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      36 Hawkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Weinberg Brass Moon Realty

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $305,556 per Acre

    981 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Rare opportunity to acquire a flat 0.16 acre residential lot in the heart of Waterbury. Public utilities at street. Ideal for custom home construction or investment build. Close to shopping, transit and major highways. Buyer to perform due diligence regarding zoning and approvals.

    Rosania Melo Rosana Melo Realty

    981 N Main St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 45 Olympia Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    45 Olympia Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,165

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    45 Olympia Ln, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 170 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

      Est $246,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      170 Cooke St, Waterbury, CT 06710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /16

    $259,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    45 Olena Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Affordable 2 story home located close to all shopping areas. Eat in kitchen w/ separate pantry space, large living room and dining room w/ hardwood flooring, 1/2 bath on main level w/ pedestal sink. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms w/ hardwood floors and full bath. Enclosed heated front entry and small enclosed back porch area. One car detached garage. Level landscaped yard w/ cement patio. Oil hot

    Nancy Addessio Showcase Realty, Inc.

    45 Olena Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 590 Columbia Boulevard Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $281,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    590 Columbia Boulevard Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,787

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    590 Columbia Boulevard Extension, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 148 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $346,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      148 Bishop St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

  • /36

    $319,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    28 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    PHEWWWW!!! This well-maintained two-family property offers strong income potential and an ideal owner-occupant opportunity. Live comfortably in the spacious second-floor unit while generating rental income from the first floor to help offset monthly expenses! The first-floor unit offers five rooms and two bedrooms with a bathroom completely updated in 2023, heated with a new gas furnace and a

    Ashley Henry The Washington Agency

    28 Platt St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 85 Brookfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    85 Brookfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,403

    Last Listing Agent Brian Macharelli Better Living Realty, LLC

    85 Brookfield Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 40 Elizabeth St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $302,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Elizabeth St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      40 Elizabeth St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shamon Clark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /13

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    64 Deerwood Ln Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Why rent when you can own this End unit- two bedroom townhouse Private parking at entry door. Rent to Own Available on this property. Lock in at today's sales price and wait for lower interest rates before you close. Call agent for details

    Raymond Valenti RE/MAX Alliance

    64 Deerwood Ln Unit 2, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 8 Nina Ct, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8 Nina Ct, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,689

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    8 Nina Ct, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 35 Adams St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $205,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Adams St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      35 Adams St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    401 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Opportunity knocks at 401 Hill St! Situated on a corner lot in Waterbury, this solid 1960 brick split-level offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home. Featuring a classic multi-level layout, this home is ready for a complete renovation and provides the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. The durable brick exterior adds timeless

    Gregory Milo Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    401 Hill St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 20 Fern Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    20 Fern Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,247

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Polletta Mapleridge Realty

    20 Fern Hill Ave, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 59 Hawkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $360,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hawkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      59 Hawkins St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Weinberg Brass Moon Realty

  • /25

    $366,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    299 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Welcome to 299 Fieldwood Rd in Waterbury. A beautifully renovated home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street with minimal traffic. This move-in ready property features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, along with fully updated bathrooms designed for both style and comfort. The home is filled with great natural lighting throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere in every room.

    Diana Paccha eXp Realty

    299 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 22 Lisa Ct Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    22 Lisa Ct Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,311

    Last Listing Agent Fernanda Regalado Showcase Realty, Inc.

    22 Lisa Ct Unit 9, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 108 Transit St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $292,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Transit St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      108 Transit St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    64 Barbara St, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath property. Excellent value and move-in ready convenience. This home features spacious living areas and generous bedroom sizes. The fenced-in yard provides privacy and plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, pets or recreation. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, shopping and public transportation. Currently open for Good Neighbor Next Door offers

    Brian Shelby - Hampton Hampton Realty, LLC

    64 Barbara St, Waterbury, CT 06704
  • 302 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    302 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,112

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Estrella eXp Realty

    302 Fieldwood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06704
    • 132 Benefit St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Est $321,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Benefit St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      132 Benefit St, Waterbury, CT 06704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Connor Tier 1 Real Estate

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $57,000 per Acre

    0 Lakewood Rd Unit 24170315, Waterbury, CT 06704

    Lakefront lot (.7acres) zoned for single family usage. Could be sold with abutting lot (.76 acres). Located on Lakewood Lake.

    Tom Dorso Mapleridge Realty

    0 Lakewood Rd Unit 24170315, Waterbury, CT 06704

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home