99

Recently Sold Homes in 06706

Section Image Section Image
  • 60 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $275,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    60 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,333

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    60 Rockledge Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 60 South St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $368,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    60 South St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,247

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Jones King Realty Group LLC

    60 South St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 41 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,479

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bianca Showcase Realty, Inc.

    41 Floyd St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 96 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    96 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Segetti RE/MAX RISE

    96 Lounsbury St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 425 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    425 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,876

    Last Listing Agent Jaquan Jones RE/MAX Right Choice

    425 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 289 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    289 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,061

    Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    289 Spring Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 50 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    50 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,774

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Showcase Realty, Inc.

    50 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 27 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    27 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,318

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    27 Jodie Cir, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 92 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    92 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,332

    Last Listing Agent Doris Tinajero Five Stars Realty

    92 Quentin St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 163 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    163 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,120

    Last Listing Agent Angel Mora eXp Realty

    163 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 1885 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1885 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    1885 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,444

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Morales Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    212 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 39 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    39 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    39 W Liberty St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 113 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $245,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    113 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Corcoran Corcoran Properties, LLC

    113 Raymond St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $123,932

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,194

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 8, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 51 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    51 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,953

    Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    51 Clover St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 33 W View St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    33 W View St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,271

    Last Listing Agent Alcino Dinis Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    33 W View St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 46 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    46 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,243

    Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

    46 Bracewood Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 178 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    178 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,241

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    178 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 235 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    235 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,696

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    235 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Pearl Lake Rd Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    35 Pearl Lake Rd Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,382

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ghent Ghent Realty Advisors

    35 Pearl Lake Rd Unit B, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 73 E Dover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    73 E Dover St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Capobianco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    73 E Dover St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 140 Edgewood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    140 Edgewood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,565

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vitale Vitale Realty

    140 Edgewood Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 23 W Clay St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    23 W Clay St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    23 W Clay St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 20 Stiles St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20 Stiles St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,125

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Africot Robert C White & Company LLC

    20 Stiles St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 375 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $181,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    375 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,376

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Eison ASJ Realty Partners

    375 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 33 Blossom St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    33 Blossom St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,336

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grady Brass City Homes Real Est. LLC

    33 Blossom St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 895 Hamilton Ave Unit 5, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    895 Hamilton Ave Unit 5, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,011

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    895 Hamilton Ave Unit 5, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 427 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    427 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,037

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Germosen King Realty Group LLC

    427 Sylvan Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 895 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    895 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,333

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Norfleet Triniyah Real Estate, LLC

    895 Baldwin St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 111 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    111 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,023

    Last Listing Agent Steven Acri Showcase Realty, Inc.

    111 Tracy Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 1085 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1085 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,127

    Last Listing Agent Marita Calabro Fercodini Properties, Inc.

    1085 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 29 Madison St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    29 Madison St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,241

    Last Listing Agent Lee Palmieri Lamacchia Realty

    29 Madison St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 118 Fairmount St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $625,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    118 Fairmount St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moreira Clearview Realty LLC

    118 Fairmount St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 55 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    55 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,564

    Last Listing Agent Soraida Valentin-Trotman Showcase Realty, Inc.

    55 Lounsbury Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 94 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    94 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,251

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rodrigues RE/MAX RISE

    94 Peach Orchard Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 70 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    70 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,162

    Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Santos Keller Williams Realty

    70 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 73 South St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    73 South St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,976

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    73 South St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 273 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    273 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,529

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Bedard Regency Real Estate, LLC

    273 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 436 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $265,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    436 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,732

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    436 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home