99

Recently Sold Homes in 06706

Section Image
  • 96 Longmeadow Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    96 Longmeadow Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,031

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    96 Longmeadow Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 463 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    463 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1814

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,652

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    463 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 1599 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1599 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,589

    Last Listing Agent Steven Acri Showcase Realty, Inc.

    1599 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 263 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $263,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    263 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,197

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    263 Purdy Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 274 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    274 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,637

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Jimenez Valuation Realty Group, LLC

    274 Pearl Lake Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 1315 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1315 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,990

    Last Listing Agent Alberim Klenja RE/MAX Precision Realty

    1315 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 21 Whittlesey Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $349,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    21 Whittlesey Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,148

    Last Listing Agent Carol York For Sale By Owner Connecticut

    21 Whittlesey Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 73 Cornelius Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    73 Cornelius Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,298

    Last Listing Agent Celina Cuomo Stacy Blake Realty LLC

    73 Cornelius Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 27, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $140,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 27, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,988

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 27, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 1635 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $215,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1635 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,723

    Last Listing Agent Vasco Silva Great Estates, CT

    1635 S Main St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 17 Meadowbrook Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17 Meadowbrook Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,359

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    17 Meadowbrook Dr, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 68 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    68 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,913

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    68 Pineridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 23, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $128,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 23, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,850

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pranger Group Realty LLC

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 23, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 15, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $127,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 15, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,846

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    35 Mountain Village Rd Unit 15, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 93 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    93 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,816

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jones Jason Mitchell Real Estate Connecticut LLC

    93 Glenrock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 70 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    70 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,017

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pistritto Francis T. Zappone Company

    70 Oakridge Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 1496 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1496 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $188,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,388

    Last Listing Agent Christina Burkhart Showcase Realty, Inc.

    1496 Hamilton Ave, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 562 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    562 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,722

    Last Listing Agent Nakina Henry I'Lann Realty, LLC

    562 Piedmont St, Waterbury, CT 06706
  • 138 Radnor Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    138 Radnor Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,252

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    138 Radnor Ave, Naugatuck, CT 06770

Showing Results 81 - 99, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home