4,462

Homes in ZIP Code 12188

Section Image
    • /74

      Est $487,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Columbus Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10 Columbus Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,400
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /44

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    34 Anchor Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    OPEN HOUSE Sat. 4/18 11AM-1PM Welcome to this beautifully updated end-unit townhome in desirable Rivercrest Estates. Truly move-in ready with major updates already done for you, including a brand new roof & hot water tank (April 2026). The fully remodeled kitchen is designed to impress, featuring soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large stainless sink, disposal, GE stainless appliance

    Taylor Gioeni NY ICON Group LLC

    34 Anchor Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /19

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    41 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $368,682

    Last Listing Agent Coty Demers Real Broker NY LLC

    41 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /46

      Est $490,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Catallo Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7 Catallo Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey O'Brien Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    130 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    Large 4-bedroom Colonial on half acre of land! Roof, windows, and large back deck all newer within the past 5 years. Spacious living room with big windows and sliding glass door leading to back deck overlooking half acre of land. This is a single-family residence that has been thoughtfully divided into three separate living spaces to suit multi-generational or extended family living. Please note,

    Rosemarie Durant Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    130 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Flamingo Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $392,935

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    3 Flamingo Ln, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /94

      Est $734,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Catallo Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11 Catallo Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bradley Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /89

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    82 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188

    Spacious three-family home in the Village of Waterford offering strong income potential and flexibility. Property features one 2-bedroom unit and two 1-bedroom units--ideal for investors or owner-occupants. The 2-bedroom unit and one 1-bedroom unit are currently vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy or market-rate rents.All apartments include refrigerator and gas range, tile backsplash in

    Robert Sanderson Sellers Choice Realty

    82 4th St, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /16

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,435

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Salvagio Serenity Real Estate Team

    16 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /23

      Est $423,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bluebird Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12 Bluebird Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua King Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /3

    $99,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $128,077 per Acre

    Lot 28 Brookwood Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12188

    Prime opportunity to build in the Town of Halfmoon. This is level cleared parcel with a strong potential for a custom home or spec build. An .78 acre corner lot, with public water, utilities at the road in the Shenendehowa CSD.

    Jamie Mattison 518 Realty.Com Inc

    Lot 28 Brookwood Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12188
  • /30

    $433,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18 Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,505

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan All in 1 Realty LLC

    18 Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /33

      Est $375,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Robin Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      22 Robin Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Mesch Favreau Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /3

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 8.06 Acres
    • $73,821 per Acre

    L71 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    This vacant level parcel that contains approximately 8.06 acres of mixed woods and clear areas with a generous amount of road frontage in 2 locations is a visionary dream with tons of potential. Shen schools with public water sewer and Nat gas at road.

    Richard Gargiulo Sterling Real Estate Group

    L71 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /28

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,012

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    19 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /28

      Est $376,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      54 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dean Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    9 Lower Newtown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    Next to Empire State Trail and the Canal.House needs work! Sold As Is. Will not pass bank inspection as is. Power is off. Priced fair, for cash buyer. (Bank check)

    Arnold Greenberg Starr Real Estate

    9 Lower Newtown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12 Widgeon Way, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,513

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Widgeon Way, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /29

      Est $336,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      137 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Gioeni NY ICON Group LLC

  • /30

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    5 Captains Blvd, Waterford, NY 12188

    Beautiful, Clean End‑Unit Townhome in the Quiet Rivercrest NeighborhoodThis well‑maintained end unit offers an inviting open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and a spacious 2‑car garage. The modern kitchen features cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a stainless steel hood, tile backsplash, and a large island with a breakfast bar—perfect for

    Patrick Seeberger C C S Realty Group

    5 Captains Blvd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /61

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    26 Church Hill Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,023

    Last Listing Agent David Tucker Access BPOs LTD

    26 Church Hill Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /27

      Est $367,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Clemente Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      22 Clemente Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,750
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Reilly Realty One Group Key

  • /2

    $789,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1 Brookwood Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    Brookwood Estates ~Halfmoon ~ Shenendehowa schools ~ Custom homes by Award winning CGM Construction ~ High quality materials and finishes ~ Design your dream home with architect and builder~ no two alike ~This Lot is 1.3 acres ~ Last lot in Phase ~ 11 lots to choose in phase 2 ~ estate size lots on 2 cul-de-sacs~ site plans and available in documents ~ Area of Beautiful Custom homes ~ Convenient

    Sandra Jacobson REMAX Solutions

    1 Brookwood Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    51 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,615

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Patentreger Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    51 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /15

      Est $565,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Clemente Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      28 Clemente Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Delf KW Platform

  • /27

    $599,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $23,960 per Acre

    1 Kelts Grove Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Perfect time for you to own this property for the summer. 25+ acres of land with 19 Acres of direct Hudson River waterfront. A slice of New York heaven located in Waterford NY, in Saratoga County. This property is currently being used as a licensed recreational campgrounds and can generate approximately 63k in seasonal rentals There are a total of 33 Lots. Including 19

    Louise Del Giudice Century 21 Marciano

    1 Kelts Grove Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    56 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,025

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Gigliotti KW Platform

    56 Middle St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /33

      Est $415,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Foglia KW Platform

  • /5

    $870,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    3 Faulkner Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12188

    Another Beauty by award winning CGM Construction ~ TO BE BUILT ~ Brookwood Estates on large .93 acre lot ~ in a 17 lot subdivision in Halfmoon ~ All the quality Upgraded materials CGM is known for ~ 4 bedroom 2.5 baths w/office 1st level ~ You will love the the floor plan with large pantry ~ 9 ft basement for future finishing ~At this stage you can choose cabinets,tile,flooring, lighting,etc and

    Sandra Jacobson REMAX Solutions

    3 Faulkner Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12188
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    149 Guideboard Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,085

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Penrose Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    149 Guideboard Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /25

      Est $406,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Canvasback Ridge, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Canvasback Ridge, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Loucks Serenity Real Estate Team

  • /2

    $324,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2 Short 6th St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greaux Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    2 Short 6th St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /35

      Est $516,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Mallards Landing S, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19 Mallards Landing S, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Reynolds T & C Realty

  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5 Crowsnest Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,586

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Oppelt KW Platform

    5 Crowsnest Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /25

      Est $385,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Timber Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      30 Timber Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Wood Capital Realty Experts LLC

  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Brigantine Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,133

    Last Listing Agent Timothy See Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    3 Brigantine Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /29

      Est $387,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Woodlot Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7 Woodlot Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

  • /28

    $427,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7 Cappabianca Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,846

    Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    7 Cappabianca Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /66

      Est $628,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Towpath Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25 Towpath Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Vanalstyne Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /37

    $294,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    47 Guideboard Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,222

    Last Listing Agent Zack Mccamy Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    47 Guideboard Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home