4,462

Homes in ZIP Code 12188

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $729,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Steamboat Landing, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4 Steamboat Landing, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Besheer Equitas Realty

  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    14 Gadwall Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,425

    Last Listing Agent Reena Loaknauth NAI Platform LLC

    14 Gadwall Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /27

      Est $488,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      13 Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

  • /52

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    268 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,179

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Charland Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    268 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /41

      Est $699,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      11B Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11B Mallards Landing N, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

  • /33

    $292,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    101 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,821

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    101 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /37

      Est $392,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      223 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Revell Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    32 7th St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $172,985

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    32 7th St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /34

      Est $602,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      22 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stephen Oxford Property Group USA

  • /42

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    32 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Carr Carr Real Estate Group, LLC

    32 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /50

      Est $421,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Barley Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11 Barley Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Anderson Carr Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    277 Lower Newtown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,457

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

    277 Lower Newtown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /22

      Est $348,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      224 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Caruso First Integrity Homes, Inc.

  • /55

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Birch Glen Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,295

    Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

    11 Birch Glen Dr, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /70

      Est $404,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wloch Brokers Network

  • /2

    $333,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3 Lea Ave, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,476

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams KW Platform

    3 Lea Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /69

      Est $521,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Devitt Rd S, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3 Devitt Rd S, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $627,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    29 Magnolia Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,397

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Abele-Ferrone Abele Home Realty

    29 Magnolia Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /60

      Est $391,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      192 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Gettings Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /31

    $573,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Harris Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,692

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    14 Harris Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /33

      Est $343,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      27 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Retell Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    156 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,947

    Last Listing Agent Theodora D'Amico RE/MAX Capital

    156 Middletown Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /37

      Est $347,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      23 Sage Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Field Realty

  • /43

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5 Erie Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,997

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Chaffee-Zayas Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Erie Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /45

      Est $409,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pheasant Run, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12 Pheasant Run, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Layne Zagorski Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $352,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 Robin Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,302

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Glogowski Romeo Team Realty

    9 Robin Ln, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /26

      Est $368,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Harvest Way, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      21 Harvest Way, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    19 Harvest Way, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,028

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    19 Harvest Way, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /13

      Est $358,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      41 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ward Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    217 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,707

    Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

    217 Fonda Rd, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /20

      Est $355,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      44 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,962

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bessette Field Realty

    10 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /33

      Est $445,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      28 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Gould Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /54

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32 Stage Run, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,728

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barone Romeo Team Realty

    32 Stage Run, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /21

      Est $380,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      27 Suncrest Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Layne Zagorski Hunt Real Estate

  • /47

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    44 South St, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,705

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hollister Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    44 South St, Waterford, NY 12188
    • /57

      Est $541,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Packetboat Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4 Packetboat Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Bartlett Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $666,442

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7 Silver Oak Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF

    Current Estimated Value $670,167

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Abele-Ferrone Abele Home Realty

    7 Silver Oak Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /41

      Est $360,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Riverboat Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3 Riverboat Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Baker Realty One Group Key

  • /58

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Timber Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,513

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ferrigan Gabler Realty, LLC

    19 Timber Dr, Waterford, NY 12188

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home