509

Recently Sold Homes in 50701

Section Image
  • /25

    $287,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    125 Ivanhoe Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,399

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    125 Ivanhoe Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    132 Moir St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,003

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    132 Moir St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1108 Prairie Meadow Ct Unit 3, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,617

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fain Oakridge Real Estate

    1108 Prairie Meadow Ct Unit 3, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1022 Hilltop Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,907

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1022 Hilltop Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    837 Wendy Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,417

    Last Listing Agent Scott Norris Fischels Residential Group

    837 Wendy Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /23

    $123,600

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1240 Eleanor Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,337

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    1240 Eleanor Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    122 Maryland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,105

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Holton EXP Realty, LLC

    122 Maryland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $54,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    206 Randolph St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,293

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bierman Epique Realty

    206 Randolph St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4009 Sager Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,559

    Last Listing Agent Jami James Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    4009 Sager Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2203 Sky Line Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,765

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hansen Structure Real Estate

    2203 Sky Line Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /38

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3344 W Ridge Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,973

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    3344 W Ridge Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /17

    $274,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    131 Axlewood Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,374

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    131 Axlewood Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /34

    $335,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    745 Prospect Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,720

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    745 Prospect Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /24

    $217,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1726 Huntington Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,408

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    1726 Huntington Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1355 S Hill Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,661

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1355 S Hill Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5912 Sierra Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,198

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    5912 Sierra Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /3

    $64,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1400 W 3rd St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,003

    Last Listing Agent Sue Scarbrough,CRS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1400 W 3rd St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /32

    $47,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    726 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,696

    Last Listing Agent Alissa-Peyton Botts Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    726 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /29

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    106 Berlin St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,232

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaw EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Berlin St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /20

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2033 Casper Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,562

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    2033 Casper Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    208 Desoto Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,817

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    208 Desoto Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4803 Millenium Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,317

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    4803 Millenium Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    229 Landmark Dr, Raymond, IA 50667

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,409

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    229 Landmark Dr, Raymond, IA 50667
  • /15

    $181,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    535 Glencoe Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,846

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wheeler, GRI, CNE, CRS RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    535 Glencoe Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /37

    $191,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1266 Doreen Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,275

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schaefer RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1266 Doreen Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /43

    $236,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    449 Kingbard Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,216

    Last Listing Agent Eli Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    449 Kingbard Blvd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /39

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1735 Downing Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,110

    Last Listing Agent Tom Herzmann Oakridge Real Estate

    1735 Downing Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    928 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,713

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bartels RE/MAX Alliance

    928 W 2nd St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /15

    $128,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1118 Prairie Meadow Ct Unit 7, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,151

    Last Listing Agent Senaid Dizdarevic Smile Real Estate, LLC

    1118 Prairie Meadow Ct Unit 7, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1275 Deloris Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,379

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Conklin Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    1275 Deloris Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5938 Kimball Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,961

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    5938 Kimball Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    lot Harwood, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stuber,ABR RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    lot Harwood, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    323 Sunset Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,083

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bauer RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    323 Sunset Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /26

    $163,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1925 Westchester Rd Unit 202, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,625

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

    1925 Westchester Rd Unit 202, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /41

    $660,700

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5119 Southfork Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,729

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    5119 Southfork Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    211 Desoto Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,689

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    211 Desoto Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /30

    $236,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1290 Scott Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,139

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Coleman EXIT Realty Unlimited Oelwein

    1290 Scott Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /37

    $266,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    204-206 Westbourne Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,108

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    204-206 Westbourne Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3347 Lincolnshire Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,766

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    3347 Lincolnshire Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $272,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4027 Mark Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,553

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    4027 Mark Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home