30,754

Waterloo, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    706 Kern St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Come on over and check out this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering comfortable living space and endless possibilities. The main level features 2 decent-sized bedrooms along with a full bath, while upstairs you will find a spacious third bedroom with plenty of closet space and its own convenient half bath. The unfinished basement offers great potential for additional living space, storage, hobby

    Karmen Schwake Oakridge Real Estate

    706 Kern St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /7

    $949 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Motel 6- East Side

    2343 Logan Ave Unit Double Queen Room, Waterloo, IA 50703

    2343 Logan Ave Unit Double Queen Room, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /30

    $144,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1231 Evergreen Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,485

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ericson Oakridge Real Estate

    1231 Evergreen Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /21

      Est $160,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Amherst Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1150 Amherst Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,400
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $67,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    821 W Mullan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    This is a 1925-built, 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family residence well-suited for first-time buyers or income-oriented investors. The home offers generously proportioned bedrooms with oversized closets, a formal dining room accented by original woodwork, and an enclosed sleeping porch that provides flexible additional space. With a practical floor plan, no HOA restrictions, this vacant property is

    Chase Lyons Oakridge Real Estate

    821 W Mullan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    230 Polk St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Cozy 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom House for Rent located at 230 Polk in Waterloo. Located 1 block from Highland Elementary. Stove and fridge included. Main floor laundry hookups. Unfinished basement for storage. Bathroom has shower only. Tenant responsible for all utilities as well as snow removal and lawn care. 1 year lease and deposit required. Pets and Section 8 considered with application.

    230 Polk St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    404 Black Hawk Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,642

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leehey Fischels Residential Group

    404 Black Hawk Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /29

      Est $189,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1435 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tori Lockard Lockard Realty Company

  • /2

    $65,000

    • 744 Sq Ft

    216 Allen St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Discover the versatile charm of this multifamily property located in the heart of Waterloo's historic Church Row district. Whether you're an investor or looking for a home with rental potential, 216 & 216 1/2 Allen Street offers two distinct living spaces with classic 1911 architecture. Property Highlights: 216 Allen St (Lower Unit): A spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring a welcoming

    Martin Stokes Martin Inc., Realtors

    216 Allen St, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    128 Lafayette St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    NOTE: Pictures are temporary showing work in progress as we are upgrading the property. The Kitchen has also been painted gray and is in much better condition.Welcome to this charming 4plex unit located at 128 Lafayette Street in Waterloo, IA. Unit #3 offers a cozy living space with 600.0 sqft of living area, 2nd Floor unit, featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This historic building, built

    128 Lafayette St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /6

    $113,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3926 Richland Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    3926 Richland Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /26

      Est $174,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1436 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

  • /8

    $49,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft

    1223 W Mullan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Welcome to this affordable townhouse community, offering excellent investment potential. Each townhouse features a functional 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout and has a rental history ranging from $550–$700 per month per unit. A solid opportunity for investors seeking steady rental income in a practical, easy-to-maintain property.

    Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    1223 W Mullan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /13

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    661 Dawson St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    This charming 2-bedroom home offers comfortable living in a convenient corner-lot setting. The property features a bright and functional layout with spacious bedrooms, a cozy living area, and plenty of natural light throughout.Enjoy the added benefit of a one-stall garage, perfect for secure parking or extra storage. The corner lot provides additional outdoor space and a sense of openness,

    661 Dawson St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /13

    $112,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1852 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,071

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    1852 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /20

      Est $154,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Oregon St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1008 Oregon St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $134,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    155 E San Marnan Dr Unit 4, Waterloo, IA 50702

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo conveniently located in south Waterloo. This inviting home features spacious rooms and the added convenience of in-unit laundry, making everyday living easy and comfortable. You’ll appreciate the many updates throughout, including newer appliances, updated countertops, modern lighting, Dura ceramic flooring, and fresh carpeting. Nearly all

    Dan Gutknecht,CRS,G Oakridge Real Estate

    155 E San Marnan Dr Unit 4, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $182,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    222-224 W Wellington St, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,546

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fowler Pinnacle Realty

    222-224 W Wellington St, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /19

      Est $175,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1520 E Mitchell Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Burrell Structure Real Estate

  • /22

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1437 Vine St, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Located in a charming historic neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is full of character and natural light. The open living room is bright and welcoming, creating a comfortable space to relax or gather with others. All three bedrooms offer a nice amount of space and plenty of natural light. Each room feels cozy yet functional, whether used as a bedroom, office, or flex space. The 2 stall

    Alissa-Peyton Botts Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    1437 Vine St, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /2

    $75,889

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    401 Dearborn Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,023

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    401 Dearborn Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703
    • /23

      Est $170,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1551 W 11th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1551 W 11th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janell Simpson ListWithFreedom.com

  • /2

    $237,500

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $164,931 per Acre

    Lot 4 Mirage Ridge, Waterloo, IA 50701

    C-2 zoned lot with ideal central South Waterloo location along San Marnan Dr and Kimball Ave. Great opportunities for many types of uses including but not limited to; storage-units, contractors, restaurant/bar, recreation, vehicles, kennel/boarding and many more! TIF incentives available. Outlines shown above are illustrations and are not intended to be exact representations of parcel dimensions

    Matthew Miehe Miehe Commercial Real Estate

    Lot 4 Mirage Ridge, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    834 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,406

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Moran Realty ONE Group Movement

    834 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /24

      Est $152,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Ohio St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      943 Ohio St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Geweke RE/MAX

  • /9

    $94,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    736 Sherman Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Charming and full of potential, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers affordable and comfortable living with room to grow. The main level features a functional layout with inviting living space, two well-sized bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage or the opportunity to

    Nicolas Moran Realty ONE Group Movement

    736 Sherman Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /27

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    720 Cataract Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,037

    Last Listing Agent Jared Hottle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    720 Cataract Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /30

      Est $160,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Wisconsin St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      948 Wisconsin St, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arleen Kugler,SRES,ABR,CRS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

  • /5

    $298,057

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 5 Provision Pkwy, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Great Commercial Building Opportunity! Check out this 1.19 acre lot in Village West subdivision that offer direct access to HWY 63, 20, and 218. Located across the street from United Medical Park, offers high traffic counts and city incentives are available. Act now on this great opportunity and join Waterloo's newest destination location.

    Phillip Shirk AWRE - Commercial & Development

    Lot 5 Provision Pkwy, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1809 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,489

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fowler Pinnacle Realty

    1809 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /18

      Est $161,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Patton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1823 Patton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Wheeler, GRI, CNE, CRS RE/MAX

  • /8

    $325,000

    $195K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.3 Acres
    • $16,010 per Acre

    20+ Acres Corner of Airline and Logan, Waterloo, IA 50703

    Commercial land opportunity at the corner of Hwy 63 and Airline! Two parcels being sold together, featuring a highly visible 0.83 acre corner lot and an adjoining 19.47 acre parcel. Excellent exposure and access with strong potential for a variety of commercial uses.

    Meghan Wiedow Oakridge Real Estate

    20+ Acres Corner of Airline and Logan, Waterloo, IA 50703
  • /36

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1128 Sheerer Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,732

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Wilson Fischels Residential Group

    1128 Sheerer Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /20

      Est $158,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1850 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Hickman Epique Realty

  • /2

    $8

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $6 per Acre

    Lot 12 San Marnan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701

    Office/Industrial development lot available in San Marnan Business Park. Multiple prime location sites offering a convenient location for your business. Available at $8.00 PSF. Regional water detention provided. Listing agent is related to owner.

    Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    Lot 12 San Marnan Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1033 Fletcher Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,393

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hewitt RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1033 Fletcher Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    • /30

      Est $160,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1838 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1838 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hewitt RE/MAX

  • /24

    $150,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    420 Crestridge Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    This home is perfect for buyers looking to bring their personal touches or investors seeking a solid property in a desirable location.

    Christine Friedly Oakridge Real Estate

    420 Crestridge Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2839 Saratoga Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,082

2839 Saratoga Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
    • /20

      Est $131,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1829 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home