19,796

Watersound, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /101

    $5,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,922 Sq Ft

    75 N Southern Cross Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

    Recently completed and fully move-in ready, 75 N Southern Cross Lane offers a rare opportunity to own a 2025 Parade of Homes Winner in the prestigious gated community of WaterSound Camp Creek. Now strategically repositioned at $5,399,000, this nearly 7,000-square-foot estate blends exceptional craftsmanship, resort-style amenities, and timeless coastal design in one of the most exclusive settings

    Agent Photo

    Anderson Group 30A

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (448) 333-2935

    75 N Southern Cross Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413
  • /34

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    99 Grande Pointe Cir, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

    The Sandpiper offers hardwood floors on the main living areas, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, tankless gas water heater, and a nice balcony off the master bedroom. Take a walk to the beach or hang out at the large resort style pool. Look no further, this is one the fastest growing areas outside of 30a. Grande Pointe at Inlet Beach is a intimate community located in

    Agent Photo

    Renee Friesen

    Beach Sunsets Inc

    (448) 288-3158

    99 Grande Pointe Cir, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461
  • /34

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    205 Redbud Ln, Watersound, FL 32461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,898

    Last Listing Agent Sasha McDonald EXP Realty LLC

    205 Redbud Ln, Watersound, FL 32461
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      23223 Front Beach Rd Unit C3-504, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /68

    $3,190,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    93 Emerald Cove Ln N, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    FABULOUS OCEAN VIEW! 175 FEET OF PRISTINE BEACHFRONT SHARED BY ONLY 14 HOMEOWNERS — NO CUSTOMARY USE ISSUES! This rare opportunity awaits at 93 Emerald Cove Lane, an exclusive coastal retreat in Inlet Beach with direct gated, deeded private beach access just one tier off the Gulf. Tucked inside a boutique HOA south of Highway 98/30A and less than a mile to Rosemary Beach (via convenient back

    Agent Photo

    Paige Peterson

    Compass Florida, LLC

    (448) 334-6840

    93 Emerald Cove Ln N, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /65

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    24200 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    A new level of sophistication for apartment living has arrived. With surroundings to savor and places to share. Modern touches and unrivaled conveniences. World-class amenities. Superior features. A brighter tomorrow is waiting for you at Vintage Lake Mary. Beautiful apartment homes with exceptional spaces that draw inspiration from the warm Florida sunshine and a neighborhood surrounded by

    Vintage Lake Powell Apartments

    (844) 655-0841

    24200 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /49

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    23 Grayling Way, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,376

    Last Listing Agent Sara Reese Compass

    23 Grayling Way, Alys Beach, FL 32461
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      WW4 Buggy Whip Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      WW4 Buggy Whip Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /63

    $1,639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    62 Dune Rosemary Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    NEW PRICE: $1,639,000 + $14,000 BUYER CREDIT-Walk, bike, or golf cart to THREE beach access points from this charming Seagrove retreat perfectly positioned between Seaside and WaterColor. Located in the beloved Cassine Village community(with incredibly low HOA fees), this home blends classic 30A coastal charm with an unbeatable lifestyle. Directly across from the Seagrove Beach access, your days

    Agent Photo

    Cheramie Reeder

    LPT Realty LLC

    (448) 200-2329

    62 Dune Rosemary Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /29

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    323 Suwannee Dr Unit 72A, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

    Welcome to 323A Suwannee Dr, a stunning new construction located in the vibrant community of Watersound Origins. This beautiful home has two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and relaxation. The property is furnished with brand new furniture, ensuring a modern and stylish living experience. The secondary bedroom has a murphy bed option for guests or office

    Agent Photo

    Renee Friesen

    Beach Sunsets Inc

    (448) 413-6353

    323 Suwannee Dr Unit 72A, Inlet Beach, FL 32413
  • /13

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3799 E County Highway 30a Unit A-1, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Golden Bell Ct Unit 105A, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      105 Golden Bell Ct Unit 105A, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /44

    $1,949,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    37 Eastern Lake Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Positioned south of 30A in the Cottages at Eastern Lake, 37 Eastern Lake Court delivers the layout, upgrades, and location buyers actually want. Offering 2,491 square feet, A NEWLY ADDED ELEVATOR, four bedrooms plus a custom bunk room, room for a private pool, and conveying FULLY FURNISHED WITH A NEW GOLF CART INCLUDED, this is elevated 30A living without the guesswork. The main level opens into

    Agent Photo

    Kendall Hood

    Compass

    (448) 231-4016

    37 Eastern Lake Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /67

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    30 McDavis Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    In the heart of the Florida Panhandle near 30A, discover your new oasis at Seaview Apartments with our upgraded 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes.The serene surroundings coupled with upscale amenities will make your home feel like a getaway. Embrace all that Santa Rosa Beach offers by exploring fun shops, restaurants, and attractions-all a short drive from 30A's beaches and parks.

    Seaview Apartments at Santa Rosa Beach

    (850) 660-8004

    30 McDavis Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23223 Front Beach Rd Unit 339, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,528

    Last Listing Agent Erin Martin The Premier Property Group

    23223 Front Beach Rd Unit 339, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Green Heron St Unit Lot 30, Watersound, FL 32462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      260 Green Heron St Unit Lot 30, Watersound, FL 32462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /31

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    103 Milestone Dr Unit C, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

    Welcome to The Anchorage at Prominence, a bright coastal townhome just minutes from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Watersound Beach. Sold FULLY FURNISHED and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers approximately 1,293 square feet of well designed living space, blending comfort, function, and that effortless 30A lifestyle everyone is chasing. The fully equipped

    Agent Photo

    Kendall Hood

    Compass

    (448) 256-3024

    103 Milestone Dr Unit C, Inlet Beach, FL 32413
  • /44

    Starting at $1,820 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    65 Redbud Ln, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

    Free Tram Service to Deeded Beach Access!

    The LOFTS at Seacrest Beach

    (850) 608-5559

    65 Redbud Ln, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461
  • /89

    $3,675,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    170 Walton Bonita Dr, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,705,391

    Last Listing Agent Michaelanne Lauderdale Inlet Beach Real Estate

    170 Walton Bonita Dr, Alys Beach, FL 32461
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Golden Bell Ct Unit 15D, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      15 Golden Bell Ct Unit 15D, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    39 Dune Rosemary Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming beach cottage offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern convenience. Just minutes from the beach, this single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is an excellent choice for a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. A welcoming front porch invites you inside, where an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area

    Agent Photo

    Kendall Hood

    Compass

    (448) 203-2440

    39 Dune Rosemary Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /50

    Starting at $1,833 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    40 Blue Stream Way, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Located in the prestigious South Walton County, our community is more than just an apartment – it's a lifestyle destination that redefines coastal living. Whether you're a professional seeking a serene retreat, an outdoor enthusiast, or someone looking to embrace the laid-back luxury of the Emerald Coast, Watersound Origins Crossings offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal

    Watersound Origins Crossings

    (850) 600-8556

    40 Blue Stream Way, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /35

    $1,037,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    189 Patina Blvd, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,360

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tomlin Coldwell Banker Realty

    189 Patina Blvd, Alys Beach, FL 32461
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Golden Bell Ct Unit 65D, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      65 Golden Bell Ct Unit 65D, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    23223 Front Beach Rd Unit C1-502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Welcome to the Gated Community of Pinnacle Port Resort in Panama City Beach! Experience a unique blend of relaxation and adventure. You can easily take your kayak into the clear waters of the Gulf or Lake Powell, both just a short walk away. Unwind on the stunning white sandy beaches of this Gulf Front condo and enjoy breathtaking sunsets. Conveniently located just 3 miles from Rosemary Beach and

    Agent Photo

    Ron Rago

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    (448) 230-7969

  • /20

    $2,492

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 322 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10343 E County Hwy 30a Unit SI FL2-ID1354969P, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

    The advertised rate of $2,492/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (448) 327-3806

  • /56

    $7,250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    83 Plumbago Ln Unit BB3, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,856/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,583,440

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bricken Alys Beach Properties Llc

    83 Plumbago Ln Unit BB3, Alys Beach, FL 32461
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Golden Bell Ct Unit 75D, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      75 Golden Bell Ct Unit 75D, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /65

    $720,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    15 E Milestone Dr Unit C, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Introducing the highly sought-after *Aruba* floor plan, an exceptional townhome located in the vibrant community of Prominence on 30A along iconic Scenic Highway 30A. This beautifully designed residence with a one-car garage showcases a spacious open-concept layout, highlighted by six oversized windows that flood the living area with natural light and seamlessly connect to a large covered

    Agent Photo

    Nichole Causton

    Go Coastal Realty LLC

    (448) 202-7507

    15 E Milestone Dr Unit C, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /20

    $10,137

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    587 Patina Blvd Unit SI ID1462119P, Watersound, FL 32461

    The advertised rate of $10,137/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (448) 233-0154

    587 Patina Blvd Unit SI ID1462119P, Watersound, FL 32461
  • /39

    $1,625,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    43 Rosecourt St, Watersound, FL 32461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,564

    Last Listing Agent Dahler & Co. Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    43 Rosecourt St, Watersound, FL 32461
    • /17

      Est $410,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      10343 E County Highway 30a Unit B209, Seacrest, FL 32461

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10343 E County Highway 30a Unit B209, Seacrest, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /35

    $699,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft

    4281 E County Highway 30a Unit 203, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to Grand Isle Unit 203 -- a beautifully maintained one-bedroom, two full-bath condominium located in the boutique Grand Isle community on the north side of 30A. This second-floor end unit offers thoughtfully designed living space with raised ceilings, hardwood floors, strong natural light, and a bright coastal atmosphere that perfectly complements the Emerald Coast lifestyle.The

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 230-9833

  • /26

    $2,885

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 322 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9955 E County Hwy 30a Unit SI ID1354967P, Rosemary Beach, FL 32413

    The advertised rate of $2,885/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (448) 218-0676

  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Lot 23 Hiker St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $4,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Beasley Group Compass

    Lot 23 Hiker St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      WW3 Buggy Whip Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      WW3 Buggy Whip Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $31,250,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,214 Sq Ft

    53 Sea Castle Aly, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    Property is under contract subject to a seventy-two (72) hour kick-out clause. Along the pristine shores of Florida's Emerald Coast, where architectural restraint meets sun-washed serenity, Alys Beach unveils its newest Gulf-front jewel. Rising above a 53-foot expanse of private beachfront, this newly completed residence represents one of the most ambitious design collaborations ever undertaken

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 233-6398

    53 Sea Castle Aly, Alys Beach, FL 32461
  • /20

    $8,702

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    25 Seabreeze Trail Unit SI ID1447132P, Seacrest, FL 32461

    The advertised rate of $8,702/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (448) 334-6687

    25 Seabreeze Trail Unit SI ID1447132P, Seacrest, FL 32461
  • /31

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3567 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Miller Go to the Beach Real Estate

    3567 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Golden Bell Ct Unit 35D, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      35 Golden Bell Ct Unit 35D, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home