9,090

Watertown, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 47 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    47 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,992

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dever Showcase Realty, Inc.

    47 Westview Dr, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 27 Stanley Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $319,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Stanley Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      27 Stanley Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camron Cottam RE/MAX

  • 7 Wentworth Ct Unit 6, Watertown, CT 06795

    $511,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7 Wentworth Ct Unit 6, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    7 Wentworth Ct Unit 6, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 102 Scott Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $383,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Scott Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 Scott Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maura Williams West View Properties, LLC

  • 30 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    30 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,896

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    30 Merrimac St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 246 Platt Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $451,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Platt Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      246 Platt Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cabral West View Properties, LLC

  • 3 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,702

    Last Listing Agent Justin Guerrera Regency Real Estate, LLC

    3 Aldorisio St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 122 Eddy St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $464,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Eddy St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      122 Eddy St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna J. Matula William Raveis Real Estate

  • 35 Beers St, Watertown, CT 06795

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    35 Beers St, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,367

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cosmos Proe Regency Real Estate, LLC

    35 Beers St, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 213 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $392,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      213 Cherry Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Porter Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

  • 700 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $335,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    700 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,448

    Last Listing Agent Arian Hoxha Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    700 Buckingham St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 159 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $319,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      159 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Mucherino Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 148 Westbury Park Rd Unit A, Watertown, CT 06795

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    148 Westbury Park Rd Unit A, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    148 Westbury Park Rd Unit A, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 144 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $961,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      144 Winding Brook Farm Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hughes Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 55 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $316,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    55 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,989

    Last Listing Agent Dio Espinal Coste eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    55 Lancaster St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 1490 Main St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $350,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Main St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1490 Main St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David McDuff West View Properties, LLC

  • 106 Augusta St, Oakville, CT 06779

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    106 Augusta St, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,632

    Last Listing Agent Emmannuel Pina eXp Realty

    106 Augusta St, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 86 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $489,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      86 Hamilton Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Martino Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 148 Westbury Park Rd Unit C, Watertown, CT 06795

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    148 Westbury Park Rd Unit C, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    148 Westbury Park Rd Unit C, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 15 Lockwood Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $329,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lockwood Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      15 Lockwood Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 99 Cannon Ridge Dr Unit 99, Watertown, CT 06795

    $401,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    99 Cannon Ridge Dr Unit 99, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,807

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    99 Cannon Ridge Dr Unit 99, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 44 Monroe St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $462,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Monroe St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      44 Monroe St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Andrikis West View Properties, LLC

  • 319 Thomaston Rd Unit 94, Watertown, CT 06795

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    319 Thomaston Rd Unit 94, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,230

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Cisek William Raveis Real Estate

    319 Thomaston Rd Unit 94, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 205 Evelyn St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $342,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Evelyn St, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      205 Evelyn St, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,300
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mauro THE CONNECTICUT AGENCY LLC

  • 13 Wentworth Ct Unit 7, Watertown, CT 06795

    $557,534

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    13 Wentworth Ct Unit 7, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    13 Wentworth Ct Unit 7, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 88 Atwood St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $265,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Atwood St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      88 Atwood St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • 221 Charter Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    $621,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    221 Charter Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,259

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

    221 Charter Oak Dr, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 61 Kimberly Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $599,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Kimberly Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      61 Kimberly Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $628,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Reynolds West View Properties, LLC

  • 44 Wentworth Ct Unit 10, Watertown, CT 06795

    $512,741

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    44 Wentworth Ct Unit 10, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lovley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    44 Wentworth Ct Unit 10, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 62 Shelter Hill Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Est $289,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Shelter Hill Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      62 Shelter Hill Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arian Hoxha Serhant Connecticut, LLC

  • 159 Highmeadow Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    159 Highmeadow Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,059

    Last Listing Agent Massimo Turturici Regency Real Estate, LLC

    159 Highmeadow Rd, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 226 North St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $542,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 North St, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      226 North St, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fitzgerald, Jr. Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 169 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    $250,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    169 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,078

    Last Listing Agent Monica Palmerie RE/MAX RISE

    169 Falls Ave, Oakville, CT 06779
    • 319 Thomaston Rd Unit 57, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $344,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Thomaston Rd Unit 57, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      319 Thomaston Rd Unit 57, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Chouinard Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 97 Orchard Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    97 Orchard Ln, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,681

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    97 Orchard Ln, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 127 Lexington Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $567,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lexington Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      127 Lexington Dr, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zuromski Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 313 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    313 French St, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,767

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Garofalo Coldwell Banker Realty

    313 French St, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 5 Crestwood Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Est $299,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crestwood Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Crestwood Ave, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Stokes Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

  • 1302 Winslow Dr Unit 1302, Watertown, CT 06795

    $343,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1302 Winslow Dr Unit 1302, Watertown, CT 06795

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,102

    Last Listing Agent Janice Peluso G & W Real Estate

    1302 Winslow Dr Unit 1302, Watertown, CT 06795
    • 400 Thomaston Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Thomaston Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      400 Thomaston Rd, Watertown, CT 06795

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Moran William Pitt

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home