386

Recently Sold Homes in 02472

Section Image
  • /25

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    188 School St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,573

    Last Listing Agent Mike DelRose Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    188 School St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /11

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    227 Coolidge Ave Unit 214, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,742

227 Coolidge Ave Unit 214, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /16

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11 Midland Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,756

11 Midland Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /34

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    21 Priest Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,830

    Last Listing Agent Robin Doherty Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    21 Priest Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /21

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11 Irma Ave Unit 1, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,258

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fantasia Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Irma Ave Unit 1, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33 Howard St Unit 35-1, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,664

    Last Listing Agent Todd Movsessian Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    33 Howard St Unit 35-1, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    119-121 Dexter Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bilien Woldeyonas RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    119-121 Dexter Ave, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /19

    $955,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    85 Lowell Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,808

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Venezia Real Estate Pros Inc.

    85 Lowell Ave, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    131 Coolidge Ave Unit 122, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,145

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sheedy Homeowners Assistance Program, LLC

    131 Coolidge Ave Unit 122, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $1,505,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    149-151 Pleasant St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Goodrich Team Compass

    149-151 Pleasant St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14 Royal St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,060

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Piani-Hohmann PH Realty Group

    14 Royal St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /21

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    43-45 Fuller Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Airasian Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    43-45 Fuller Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /32

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    748 Belmont St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,957

    Last Listing Agent Jim & Mike Savas Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    748 Belmont St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /25

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    17 Templeton Pkwy Unit 1, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Savarese Senne

    17 Templeton Pkwy Unit 1, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /32

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    127 Highland Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,366

    Last Listing Agent Janet Stuart Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    127 Highland Ave, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /19

    $950,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    71 Winter St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    71 Winter St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /23

    $1,225,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    126 Summer St Unit 126, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Venezia Real Estate Pros Inc.

    126 Summer St Unit 126, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    33 Ashland St Unit 7, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Edwards Hayden Rowe Properties

    33 Ashland St Unit 7, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /24

    $853,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    110 Templeton Pkwy Unit 110, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,087

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nickel Hammond Residential Real Estate

    110 Templeton Pkwy Unit 110, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /18

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    67 Longfellow Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,177

    Last Listing Agent Joselin Malkhasian Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    67 Longfellow Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /23

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    41 Bancroft St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,873

41 Bancroft St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /20

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    46 Maplewood St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,700

    Last Listing Agent Michael Helsmoortel Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    46 Maplewood St Unit 2, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    27-29 Laurel St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batya & Alex Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    27-29 Laurel St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    25 Homer St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,848

25 Homer St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /21

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    58 Aldrich Rd Unit A, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,580

    Last Listing Agent The Madden Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    58 Aldrich Rd Unit A, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    57 Pierce Rd Unit 57, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,204

    Last Listing Agent Erika Tarlow Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    57 Pierce Rd Unit 57, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $1,030,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5 Chapman St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,479

    Last Listing Agent Real Estate Advisors Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    5 Chapman St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /20

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    87 Fitchburg St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,822

87 Fitchburg St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /30

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    22 Robbins Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,889,303

    Last Listing Agent The Petrowsky Jones Group Compass

    22 Robbins Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /37

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    147 Langdon Ave Unit 149, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Prime Realty

    147 Langdon Ave Unit 149, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /25

    $619,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    55 Fayette St Unit 55, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mulrooney RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    55 Fayette St Unit 55, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /32

    $989,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    64 Wilmot St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,211

    Last Listing Agent Ari Koufos Realty Executives

    64 Wilmot St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    68 Barnard Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,667

    Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    68 Barnard Ave, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /8

    $484,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    64 Bigelow Ave Unit 12, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,322

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Whitney J. M. Whitney & Co. Inc.

    64 Bigelow Ave Unit 12, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /18

    $801,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3 Repton Cir Unit 3210, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,374

    Last Listing Agent Demeo Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    3 Repton Cir Unit 3210, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /11

    $1,085,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    17-19 Hearn St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Basema Shalhoub Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    17-19 Hearn St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Williams St Unit 82, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,432

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Cohan Compass

    10 Williams St Unit 82, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /13

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    40 Bigelow Ave Unit 23, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,956

40 Bigelow Ave Unit 23, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /37

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    437 Mount Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,834

437 Mount Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    14 Riverside St Unit 3-1, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,805

    Last Listing Agent Carol Korbman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    14 Riverside St Unit 3-1, Watertown, MA 02472

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home