386

Recently Sold Homes in 02472

Section Image
  • /36

    $539,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    45 Pierce Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,177

    Last Listing Agent Dan Loprete Realty Executives

    45 Pierce Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /21

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    44 Bromfield St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,114

    Last Listing Agent Bob Airasian Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    44 Bromfield St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $949,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    57 Lexington St Unit 57, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Balafas Corcoran Property Advisors

    57 Lexington St Unit 57, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /6

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    109 Warren St Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,406

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Tamburrini Gelineau & Associates, R.E.

    109 Warren St Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /21

    $1,715,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    61-63 Church St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelleher - Pentore Team Horvath & Tremblay

    61-63 Church St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /36

    $1,730,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20 Hawthorne St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,544

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    20 Hawthorne St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /23

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11 Arthur Terrace, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,019

    Last Listing Agent The Team - Real Estate Advisors Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    11 Arthur Terrace, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /41

    $1,258,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    85 Church St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,437

    Last Listing Agent Berkeley O'Keefe Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    85 Church St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /21

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    47 Fuller Rd Unit 47, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leena Agnihotri Compass

    47 Fuller Rd Unit 47, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    57 Boylston St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,553

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    57 Boylston St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /18

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11 Pond St Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Segal Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Pond St Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /41

    $1,310,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16 Lyons St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,252

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Munroe Tyler Munroe

    16 Lyons St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    918 Belmont St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,600

    Last Listing Agent Karen Yu Phoenix Real Estate Partners, LLC

    918 Belmont St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /28

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    49 Pierce Rd Unit 49, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Loprete Realty Executives

    49 Pierce Rd Unit 49, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /2

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8 Locust Ln Unit C, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

8 Locust Ln Unit C, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /27

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    24-26 Louise St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Tahajian Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    24-26 Louise St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    32 Whites Ave Unit E442, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,228

    Last Listing Agent Paul Shao REMAX Executive Realty

    32 Whites Ave Unit E442, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /27

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    211 Summer St Unit 211, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent sarah seminara Marc Roos Realty

    211 Summer St Unit 211, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /30

    $479,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    50 Watertown St Unit 110, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,227

    Last Listing Agent Meg Steere Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    50 Watertown St Unit 110, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /29

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    141 Common St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,360

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nickel Hammond Residential Real Estate

    141 Common St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /11

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9 Maple St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,928

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brandon William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    9 Maple St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /26

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    60 Church St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,190

60 Church St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /20

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    139 Madison Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,605

    Last Listing Agent Janet Stuart Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    139 Madison Ave, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /18

    $1,080,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    63-65 Evans St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent colleen sleeper Turn Key Realty

    63-65 Evans St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /25

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    19 Irving St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,886

    Last Listing Agent Sage Jankowitz Cambridge Sage Inc.

    19 Irving St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $1,575,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    21 Fayette St Unit 1, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,844

    Last Listing Agent Dimitri Petrosian Elevated Realty, LLC

    21 Fayette St Unit 1, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11 Broadway Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,631

    Last Listing Agent Alex Robinson Alex Robinson Real Estate

    11 Broadway Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /15

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    960 Belmont St Unit 44 Bld D, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen O'Loughlin Realty Executives

    960 Belmont St Unit 44 Bld D, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    133 Warren St Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,068

    Last Listing Agent Aditi Jain Redfin Corp.

    133 Warren St Unit 11, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /15

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19-21 Channing Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,392

    Last Listing Agent John Montanaro Senne

    19-21 Channing Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /31

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28 Whitney St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,514

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Stamm StartPoint Realty

    28 Whitney St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /39

    $860,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    25 Spruce St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,201

    Last Listing Agent Kateryna Ciccarelli Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Spruce St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /42

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    68 Bradford Rd, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,229

    Last Listing Agent Tom Scanlan Middlesex Residential Properties

    68 Bradford Rd, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /22

    $892,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    91 Evans St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,865

91 Evans St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /33

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    235 Common St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,506

    Last Listing Agent Paul Morreale Gelineau & Associates, R.E.

    235 Common St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    253 Sycamore St Unit 253, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Masha Senderovich Keller Williams Realty

    253 Sycamore St Unit 253, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /39

    $1,155,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    71 Webster St, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,179

    Last Listing Agent Mike DelRose Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    71 Webster St, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /34

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    76 Salisbury Rd Unit 76, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lesses Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    76 Salisbury Rd Unit 76, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /32

    $1,562,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    87 Summer St Unit 87A, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    87 Summer St Unit 87A, Watertown, MA 02472
  • /2

    $581,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    32 Whites Ave Unit D63, Watertown, MA 02472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,741

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    32 Whites Ave Unit D63, Watertown, MA 02472

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home