10,635

Watertown, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1351 Colonial Dr, Watertown, WI 53098

    $323,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1351 Colonial Dr, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF

    Current Estimated Value $323,686

    Last Listing Agent MetroMLS NON NON MLS

    1351 Colonial Dr, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 807 Cherokee Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $384,059 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Cherokee Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      807 Cherokee Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea McHenry Lake Country Flat Fee

  • /20

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    206 S Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53094

    Start right here! This 3-bedroom, 1 & 1/2 bath home has plenty of space. Main floor features the living room, formal dining room, kitchen that incudes appliances, and the 3rd bedroom with half bath. Upstairs has the large master bedroom and 2nd bedroom. The roof on the house was done last year, freshly painted interior, & new carpet. Excellent sized back yard with patio area and a 1 car garage.

    Joe Ellis Realty Executives Platinum

    206 S Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    866 Oakwood Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,317

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oakeson EXP Realty, LLC

    866 Oakwood Ln, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 800 Cherokee Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $370,924 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Cherokee Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      800 Cherokee Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,250
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Stein First Weber Inc- Greenfield

  • /41

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    1413 Oak St, Watertown, WI 53098

    One Owner Home! Step in to this lovely home and you'll see how well-cared for it is. Spacious split bedroom floor plan ranch on the west side of Watertown. Good sized yard, newer roof, newer windows, floors, furnace, AC and patio doors. Main level laundry. Lower level rec room and plenty of room for storage. Great yard with large back patio. Call for more information.

    Jammie Trapp RE/MAX Preferred

    1413 Oak St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 118 S Warren St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $215,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    118 S Warren St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,559

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lindemann Realty One Group Luminous

    118 S Warren St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 811 Cheyenne Cir, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $352,611 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Cheyenne Cir, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      811 Cheyenne Cir, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beaudrae Mitcham Elements Realty LLC

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $198,864 per Acre

    1149 Boughton St, Watertown, WI 53094

    Discover a remarkable opportunity to build your business on this vacant lot, strategically located near a bustling hospital and surrounded by a variety of thriving businesses. This prime piece of real estate offers the perfect foundation for your next commercial venture.

    Josh Spiegelhoff Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1149 Boughton St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • N255 County Road Em Unit 18B, Watertown, WI 53098

    $370,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    N255 County Road Em Unit 18B, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,815

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    N255 County Road Em Unit 18B, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 706 Woodbridge Trail, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $399,384 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Woodbridge Trail, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      706 Woodbridge Trail, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jewell Lake Country Flat Fee

  • /25

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    536 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit 501, Watertown, WI 53094

    Move-in-ready, new construction. Located 12 minutes off I-94, this comfortable open-concept side-by-side, ranch, split 2-bedroom condominium home features a universal design for ease of living. The kitchen has quartz counters, s.s. appliances, WIP, island w/ seating & dining area. The gathering room has a GFP w/ stone to mantel height, coffered ceiling & patio door leading out to a private patio.

    Jennifer Durand Bielinski Homes, Inc.

    536 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit 501, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 1003 Charles St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $370,000 Sold Jul 27, 2025

    1003 Charles St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,330

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kaus ERA MyPro Realty

    1003 Charles St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 816 Pheasant Run, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $393,154 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Pheasant Run, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      816 Pheasant Run, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Steinke Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /42

    $414,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    109 Cedar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

    NEW CONSTRUCTION - MOVE IN READY NOW!! The Bridgeport model features 4 BR's, 2.5 BA's and a 1st floor Flex Room for additional living space. The Kitchen offers plenty of storage space complete with a large island with quartz counter tops and a corner walk-in pantry. The Great Room includes a corner gas fireplace with beautiful stone detail. The Primary Suite features two Walk-In Closets and a box

    Kamryn Perrine Harbor Homes Inc

    109 Cedar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 1008 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $292,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    1008 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,686

    Last Listing Agent Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

    1008 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /45

      Est $392,161 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Pheasant Run, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      813 Pheasant Run, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

  • /45

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    900 Hillside Ln, Watertown, WI 53098

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath tri-level offering style, space, and peace of mind. Major updates since 2018 include roof, HVAC, siding, windows, doors, flooring, kitchen, and baths. The main level features a bright living room with fireplace that opens to a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and tile flooring. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and a full bath, while the lower level includes

    Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

    900 Hillside Ln, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 1224 Steeplechase Dr Unit 6, Watertown, WI 53094

    $315,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1224 Steeplechase Dr Unit 6, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,644

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Knight Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    1224 Steeplechase Dr Unit 6, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 619 Deer Trail, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $423,160 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Deer Trail, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      619 Deer Trail, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corienne Walek Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356064, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    The Prescott Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Prescott offers a spacious and functional layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect for families of all sizes. With 1974 square feet of living space, this floor plan is designed to maximize comfort and convenience.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356064, Watertown, WI
  • 718 Oakwood Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    $394,888 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    718 Oakwood Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $391,083

    Last Listing Agent David Yelk Realty Executives Platinum

    718 Oakwood Ln, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /33

      Est $351,627 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Wild Rose Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      833 Wild Rose Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jammie Trapp RE/MAX

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356199, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    The Maplewood Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Maplewood offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for families or those who love to entertain. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this floor plan provides ample space for comfortable living.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356199, Watertown, WI
  • 869 Briar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

    $410,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    869 Briar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,218

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Polensky Realty Executives Platinum

    869 Briar Ct, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 1006 Buttercup Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $350,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Buttercup Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1006 Buttercup Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martin Martin Real Estate

  • /43

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    612 Elm St, Watertown, WI 53098

    Atmosphere of Splendor with a Harmonious Blend of Home and Site! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home that effortlessly blends comfort and location. From the moment you arrive, you'll sense the peaceful setting and the inviting warmth this home offers. Step into a thoughtfully designed and functional kitchen - perfect for daily meals or entertaining guests. The cheerful, open

    Connie Pugh Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    612 Elm St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 501 Cobblestone Way, Watertown, WI 53094

    $395,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    501 Cobblestone Way, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,703

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bruce Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    501 Cobblestone Way, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /27

      Est $356,939 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Brookstone Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      709 Brookstone Way, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna LaBarge Badger Realty Team

  • N8271 County Rd E, Watertown, WI 53094

    $670,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    N8271 County Rd E, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,523

    Last Listing Agent Leah Thorp Coldwell Banker Elite

    N8271 County Rd E, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 925 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $345,391 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      925 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Taylor Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /18

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    1303 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    This 1909 sq ft remodeled cream city brick offers 3 BR's, 2.5 BA's, a 4.5 car garage, spacious room sizes, walk-in closets, and a warm inviting living room with NFP. The mechanicals to include HVAC, electrical & plumbing have been updated & a new roof installed in 2026. The kitchen welcomes you with new countertops, Whirlpool appliances & spacious island for food prep. A main floor primary suite

    Corinne Taylor Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1303 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • /58

    $167,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    709 S 10th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16,699,900% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,954

    Last Listing Agent Stan Jones Unified Jones Auction & Realty

    709 S 10th St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 905 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $347,599 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      905 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Taylor Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /41

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    211 Lynn St, Watertown, WI 53098

    We're excited to share a fantastic new listing that we just secured! This home has been extensively remodeled from top to bottom, offering a fresh, modern feel with quality updates throughout. Outside, you'll find a fenced-in yard--perfect for pets, play, or relaxing in your own private space. And for those who need extra room, the huge heated garage is a true standout, providing plenty of space

    Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    211 Lynn St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • N1343 Elder Dr, Watertown, WI 53098

    $495,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    N1343 Elder Dr, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,978

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hecker Coldwell Banker Realty

    N1343 Elder Dr, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 724 Autumn Crest Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $354,050 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Autumn Crest Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      724 Autumn Crest Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea McHenry Lake Country Flat Fee

  • /24

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    540 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit 602, Watertown, WI 53094

Jennifer Durand Bielinski Homes, Inc.

    540 Hunter Oaks Blvd Unit 602, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 740 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $394,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    740 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Perrine Harbor Homes Inc

    740 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home