406

Recently Sold Homes in 04901

Section Image
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    199 Neck Rd, Benton, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,003

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Hewett Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    199 Neck Rd, Benton, ME 04901
  • /43

    $379,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    135 S Pond Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,943

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Liberty Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    135 S Pond Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /45

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    681 Maple Ridge Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,540

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    681 Maple Ridge Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    51 Francis St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,697

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clifford Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    51 Francis St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /50

    $427,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    36 Silver St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,282

    Last Listing Agent Alice MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    36 Silver St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /19

    $189,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Mar Val Terrace Unit B1, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,823

5 Mar Val Terrace Unit B1, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    24 Oak St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,514

    Last Listing Agent Derek Bowen Hearth & Key Realty

    24 Oak St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Hillside Dr, Fairfield, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $4,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 721 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Stolt Summit Real Estate

    TBD Hillside Dr, Fairfield, ME 04901
  • /19

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Lantern Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,058

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    2 Lantern Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    32 Abbott St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,108

    Last Listing Agent Matt Boulerice New England Realty Group LLC

    32 Abbott St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /64

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4 Smiley Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,849

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Anderson Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    4 Smiley Ave, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /11

    $189,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Mar Val Terrace Unit C1, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,343

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Roy Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    5 Mar Val Terrace Unit C1, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /3

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15 Smiley Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,248

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Smiley Ave, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    34 Pleasantdale Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,489

    Last Listing Agent Pam Natole Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    34 Pleasantdale Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2 Warren Terrace, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,985

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Noel Real Broker

    2 Warren Terrace, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /36

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4 Autumn St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,041

    Last Listing Agent Mark Michaud Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    4 Autumn St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /47

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30-32 Green St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Donnell Plowman Realty Group

    30-32 Green St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    749 W River Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,470

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    749 W River Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /26

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Mathews Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,881

14 Mathews Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Elmhurst St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $246,923

5 Elmhurst St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $252,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,936

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

    22 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /86

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1 S Ridge Dr, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,200

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

    1 S Ridge Dr, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15 Marcoux St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,604

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    15 Marcoux St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /11

    $254,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    30 Hazelwood Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,302

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    30 Hazelwood Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    39 White Fish Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,272

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Plourde Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    39 White Fish Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,249

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Lehouillier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    3 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /41

    $336,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    33 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,947

    Last Listing Agent Rene Smiley Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    33 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /28

    $92,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16 Village Green Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swails Brookewood Realty

    16 Village Green Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    457 S Reynolds Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    457 S Reynolds Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /87

    $348,400

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    202 Quimby Ln, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,384

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clukey Realty of Maine

    202 Quimby Ln, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19 Gold St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,653

19 Gold St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $359,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5 2nd St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,059

5 2nd St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    40 Winter St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,214

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Corrow Real Broker

    40 Winter St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /26

    $281,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Leo St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,077

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hawkes OWN REAL ESTATE

    6 Leo St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4 Westview Dr, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,896

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    4 Westview Dr, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    75 Halifax St Unit 31, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,555

75 Halifax St Unit 31, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /43

    $267,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Lucille St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,816

    Last Listing Agent Jill Huard Summit Real Estate

    5 Lucille St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /35

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10 Heath St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,870

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stone Redfin Corporation

    10 Heath St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11 Gray St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,087

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    11 Gray St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /65

    $282,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    135 College Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,846

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    135 College Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home