406

Recently Sold Homes in 04901

Section Image
  • /49

    $268,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    401 Evergreen Dr Unit 20, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,947

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    401 Evergreen Dr Unit 20, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 S Reynolds Rd Unit 1603050, Winslow, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    0 S Reynolds Rd Unit 1603050, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /25

    $174,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Spring St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,433

    Last Listing Agent Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    6 Spring St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8 Squire St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,616

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    8 Squire St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    91 Mayflower Hill Dr, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,411

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    91 Mayflower Hill Dr, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /33

    $187,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21 Meadow View Ln, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,218

    Last Listing Agent John Hayes Keller Williams Realty

    21 Meadow View Ln, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,660

    Last Listing Agent Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

    14 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    72 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,034

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

    72 Western Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /29

    $281,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    653 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,026

    Last Listing Agent Donald Plourde Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    653 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    28 Spruce St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,961

    Last Listing Agent Ian Morphew American Realty Company

    28 Spruce St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    441 Main St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,705

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Halloran Smart Portside Real Estate Group

    441 Main St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /67

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    89 Benton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,719

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    89 Benton Ave, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    41 Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    41 Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /55

    $394,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14 Goodrich Ln, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,811

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hawkes OWN REAL ESTATE

    14 Goodrich Ln, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 Monica Ave, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,846

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sheehan Keller Williams Realty

    11 Monica Ave, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /9

    $102,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 River Rd, Benton, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $8,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    0 River Rd, Benton, ME 04901
  • /2

    $45,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6 Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moxcey Century 21 Nason Realty

    6 Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8 Lloyd Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,644

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Dumont Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    8 Lloyd Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /31

    $282,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    22 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,469

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fortin NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    22 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4 Hillcrest St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,926

4 Hillcrest St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Veteran Ct, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,973

10 Veteran Ct, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /54

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Clearview Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,146

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Clearview Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /5

    $36,250

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Lot 5B China Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $12,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stevens Century 21 Nason Realty

    Lot 5B China Rd, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /27

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    134 Carver St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,761

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

    134 Carver St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    42 Carey Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,385

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    42 Carey Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /49

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    101 Drummond Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,899

    Last Listing Agent Paul Herard Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Drummond Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    18 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    18 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /7

    $41,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    29 Carey Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harris Harris Real Estate

    29 Carey Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /160

    $1,435,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    23 N Garand St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 7 Baths
    • 7,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Metayer Client First Realty Maine

    23 N Garand St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /46

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    34 Abbott St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,122

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hawkes OWN REAL ESTATE

    34 Abbott St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    97 Celtics Dr, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garit Laliberte Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    97 Celtics Dr, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $191,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    39 King St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $68/SF

    Current Estimated Value $186,784

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Peppard Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    39 King St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /32

    $287,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    28 Pleasant Hill Dr, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,943

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lovely RE/MAX County

    28 Pleasant Hill Dr, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    253 Benton Rd, Albion, ME 04910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,075

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Evers Adams Realty

    253 Benton Rd, Albion, ME 04910
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30 Morrill Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,492

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Giustra Elevate Maine Realty

    30 Morrill Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /13

    $447,270

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    29 Bellevue St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 6 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Morgan Maine Real Estate Pros

    29 Bellevue St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    13 Poulin St, Winslow, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,921

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    13 Poulin St, Winslow, ME 04901
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1 Carey Ct, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,840

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Garry Meservier & Associates

    1 Carey Ct, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /19

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    456 River Rd, Benton, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,917

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    456 River Rd, Benton, ME 04901
  • /4

    $204,200

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4 Lincoln Woods Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,680

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    4 Lincoln Woods Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home