4,523

Waterville, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $158,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      9955 Hertzfeld Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      9955 Hertzfeld Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlin Winchester Key Realty LTD

  • /29

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6935 Big Buck Trail, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,299

    Last Listing Agent Judith Miller The Danberry Co

    6935 Big Buck Trail, Whitehouse, OH 43571
    • /18

      Est $224,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      9945 Hertzfeld Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9945 Hertzfeld Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlin Winchester Key Realty LTD

  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6746 Oak Crossing Ln, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,207

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rigali The Danberry Co

    6746 Oak Crossing Ln, Whitehouse, OH 43571
    • /23

      Est $232,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      10010 Hertzfeld Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10010 Hertzfeld Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Turner Key Realty

  • /48

    $637,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8410 Schadel Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,707

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Bialecki The Danberry Co

    8410 Schadel Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /40

      Est $507,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      6969 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6969 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Pickett EXP Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $454,174

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1799 Caleb Ct, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,424

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fisher Serenity Realty LLC

    1799 Caleb Ct, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /49

      Est $280,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      7034 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7034 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Jacoby Wiens & Roth Real Estate

  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9575 Newbury Ln, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,617

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Glanville RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    9575 Newbury Ln, Whitehouse, OH 43571
    • /43

      Est $329,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      6920 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6920 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Broyles Key Realty

  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    320 Ridgepoint Cir, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,642

    Last Listing Agent Jody Zink EXP Realty, LLC

    320 Ridgepoint Cir, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /22

      Est $196,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Dutch Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      7505 Dutch Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sedlar Key Realty LTD

  • /42

    $502,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1600 Falcon Cove, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,028

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Riley Serenity Realty LLC

    1600 Falcon Cove, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /44

      Est $169,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Berkey Southern Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6005 Berkey Southern Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Remeis A.A. Green Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    255 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,649

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Silva Serenity Realty LLC

    255 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /38

      Est $255,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      9960 S River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9960 S River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Fischer Oak Valley. Ltd.

  • /26

    $179,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6011 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,958

    Last Listing Agent Andy Grier The Danberry Co

    6011 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /42

      Est $273,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Noward Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7710 Noward Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen LaChapelle The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    938 Wilkshire Dr, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,759

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Bialecki The Danberry Co

    938 Wilkshire Dr, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /23

      Est $161,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      7343 Finzel Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      7343 Finzel Rd, Whitehouse, OH 43571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Amlin The Danberry Co.

  • /2

    $424,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6045 Double Eagle Ct, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,583

    Last Listing Agent Chad Boyers The Danberry Co

    6045 Double Eagle Ct, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /50

      Est $350,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      7750 Dutch Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7750 Dutch Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Kigar Kigar Realty & Auction

  • /40

    $321,050

    Sold May 21, 2025

    428 Sycamore Ln, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,076

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Lauch Oak Valley. Ltd.

    428 Sycamore Ln, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      6204 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      6204 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Schliesser Key Realty LTD

  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    421 Farnsworth Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,963

    Last Listing Agent Mark Redfern Marketplace Realty

    421 Farnsworth Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /44

      Est $272,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 Schadel Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      9211 Schadel Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Degnan Key Realty LTD

  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1583 Blackhawk Dr, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,497

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Birr The Danberry Co

    1583 Blackhawk Dr, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /46

      Est $442,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      10650 Neowash Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10650 Neowash Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kessler iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Zachary Cir Unit 28, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,727

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brown RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    8 Zachary Cir Unit 28, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /16

      Est $400,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Schadel Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8610 Schadel Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,250
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rose Pamela Rose Auction Company

  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9701 Preakness Ln, Whitehouse, OH 43571

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,717

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Miller The Danberry Co.

    9701 Preakness Ln, Whitehouse, OH 43571
    • /24

      Est $257,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7808 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Jenkins RE/MAX

  • /2

    $582,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7900 Stitt Rd, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,403

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Loeffler Marketplace Realty

    7900 Stitt Rd, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /32

      Est $287,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7800 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,250
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Morlock Assist2Sell Buy & Sell Realty

  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8501 Valley Gate, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,904

    Last Listing Agent Allyson France The Danberry Co

    8501 Valley Gate, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /48

      Est $253,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      7832 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7832 Greenville Crossing, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kasch Key Realty

  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28 Mattatuck Way, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,414

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lee LPG Realty

    28 Mattatuck Way, Waterville, OH 43566
    • /28

      Est $292,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      7807 Timbers Edge, Waterville, OH 43566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7807 Timbers Edge, Waterville, OH 43566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Nemire The Danberry Co.

  • /12

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1492 Eastridge Dr, Waterville, OH 43566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,615

    Last Listing Agent Jack Witte Whalen Realty & Auction LTD

    1492 Eastridge Dr, Waterville, OH 43566

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home