68

Recently Sold Waterville Valley, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23 Black Bear Rd Unit 103, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tess Roper Weglarz Roper Real Estate

    23 Black Bear Rd Unit 103, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /30

    $849,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7 Bull Hill Way, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    7 Bull Hill Way, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Golden Heights Rd, Watervl Vly, NH 03215

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $482,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    11 Golden Heights Rd, Watervl Vly, NH 03215
  • /36

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5 High Country Way Unit 18, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    5 High Country Way Unit 18, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /21

    $640,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    42 Forest Knoll Way Unit G 2, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,105

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    42 Forest Knoll Way Unit G 2, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /31

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Black Bear Rd Unit 512, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    23 Black Bear Rd Unit 512, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /58

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    111 W Branch Rd Unit 4, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,700

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    111 W Branch Rd Unit 4, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /39

    $815,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    20 Pine Tree Way, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,882

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    20 Pine Tree Way, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /28

    $207,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Windsor Hill Way Unit 48, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,777

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    6 Windsor Hill Way Unit 48, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3 Chippewa Way Unit 25, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,584

    Last Listing Agent Tess Roper Weglarz Roper Real Estate

    3 Chippewa Way Unit 25, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    28 Packard Rd Unit 126, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    28 Packard Rd Unit 126, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Chippewa Way Unit 13, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Devine Sue Padden Real Estate LLC

    10 Chippewa Way Unit 13, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    36 Forest Knoll Way Unit I 4, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    36 Forest Knoll Way Unit I 4, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Packards Rd Unit 336, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,297

    Last Listing Agent Tess Roper Weglarz Roper Real Estate

    28 Packards Rd Unit 336, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    23 Black Bear Rd Unit 320, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    23 Black Bear Rd Unit 320, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14 Tripyramid Way Unit 12, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,352

    Last Listing Agent Tess Roper Weglarz Roper Real Estate

    14 Tripyramid Way Unit 12, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /21

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12 Forest Rim Way Unit 3, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,443

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    12 Forest Rim Way Unit 3, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    26 Windsor Hill Way Unit 119, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,951

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    26 Windsor Hill Way Unit 119, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    38 Windsor Hill Way Unit 114, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,742

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    38 Windsor Hill Way Unit 114, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    28 Packard Rd Unit 412, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    28 Packard Rd Unit 412, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /24

    $54,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Mountain Sun Way Unit 9 D, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    13 Mountain Sun Way Unit 9 D, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /26

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8 Emerson Way Unit F5, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    8 Emerson Way Unit F5, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /33

    $629,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11 Moose Way Unit 24, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,863

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    11 Moose Way Unit 24, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /9

    $184,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    37 Windsor Hill Way Unit 99, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,066

    Last Listing Agent William Aronson Waterville Valley Realty

    37 Windsor Hill Way Unit 99, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /33

    $579,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    36 Tyler Spring Way Unit 11, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,774

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    36 Tyler Spring Way Unit 11, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /35

    $869,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11 Bull Hill Way, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

11 Bull Hill Way, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /35

    $699,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15 Moose Way Unit 28, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,800

    Last Listing Agent Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    15 Moose Way Unit 28, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /44

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    88 Cascade Ridge Rd, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,445

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    88 Cascade Ridge Rd, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

Showing Results 41 - 68, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home