5,474

Homes in ZIP Code 12189

Section Image
  • /18

    $133,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    303 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,811

    Last Listing Agent Arpi Balgin Serenity Real Estate Team

    303 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /52

      Est $243,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      413 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

  • /43

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2422 9th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,673

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey O'Brien Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2422 9th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /24

      Est $227,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      428 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,055
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    433 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,322

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    433 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /44

      Est $167,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      429 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    133B Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,561

    Last Listing Agent Steve Duggan RE/MAX Capital

    133B Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /12

      Est $193,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      532 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

  • /29

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1291 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,018

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    1291 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /29

      Est $265,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      229 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina VanDerwerker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1546 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,741

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

    1546 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /29

      Est $256,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      217 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /45

    $294,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    319 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,640

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    319 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /24

      Est $206,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      205 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    902 19th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,624

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Loiselle Sterling Real Estate Group

    902 19th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /30

      Est $217,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      203 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wright Saratoga Spa Realty

  • /23

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    30 Andrewsville Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,071

    Last Listing Agent Christine Fallati Fallati Real Estate Group

    30 Andrewsville Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /40

      Est $313,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      430 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carter Chaskey KW Platform

  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    74 Waverly Cir, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $570,994

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Varcoe Find Advisors

    74 Waverly Cir, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /36

      Est $294,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      428 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Ieraci KW Platform

  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 Archibald St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,411

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Bonanno Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    9 Archibald St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /31

      Est $233,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      412 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Smith KW Platform

  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,866

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Krohl Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    34 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /24

      Est $250,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      404 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    504 2nd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,375

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Donovan KW Platform

    504 2nd St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /37

      Est $253,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      428 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

  • /43

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2100 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,634

    Last Listing Agent Beth Grzyboski Northern Routes Realty, Inc.

    2100 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /26

      Est $217,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      433 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Realty Partners

  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    52 Western Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,106

    Last Listing Agent Megan Malone M J Dreamworks, LLC

    52 Western Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /19

      Est $232,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      421 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Donovan KW Platform

  • /49

    $287,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    512 16th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,426

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCabe Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    512 16th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /13

      Est $272,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 7th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      312 7th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Cioffi Weichert Realtors-Reliable Properties

  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1006 24th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,179

    Last Listing Agent Sheri McCarthy Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1006 24th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /46

      Est $270,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      609 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /43

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2127 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,064

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2127 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /50

      Est $238,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      657 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    436 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,151

436 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /45

      Est $281,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 7th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 7th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1525 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,009

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    1525 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /36

      Est $237,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      710 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Vollaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home