5,130

Watervliet, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $460,813 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      69 Meadowbrook Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /41

    $190,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,310

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Staples Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /69

      Est $448,245 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Andrea Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8 Andrea Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Flynn-Sobiecki Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /31

    $135,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    433 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,377

    Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    433 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /75

      Est $674,631 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Fielding Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13 Fielding Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

  • /56

    $375,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    29 Craig St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,297

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    29 Craig St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /46

      Est $415,803 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      233 Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX

  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    317-319 16th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

    317-319 16th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /20

      Est $252,332 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      242 Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    184 Harvard Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,959

    Last Listing Agent Scott Greaux Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    184 Harvard Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /54

      Est $360,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cornsilk Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2 Cornsilk Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

  • /44

    $235,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1871 9th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,620

    Last Listing Agent Luanne Sciotti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1871 9th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /41

      Est $319,491 Not Listed For Sale

      18 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1819
      18 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

  • /24

    $232,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    109 13th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,428

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

    109 13th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /20

      Est $240,768 Not Listed For Sale

      127 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      127 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /8

    $205,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1422 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,786

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    1422 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /34

      Est $211,354 Not Listed For Sale

      25 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      25 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /30

    $585,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21 Beacon Dr, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,657

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    21 Beacon Dr, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /36

      Est $232,888 Not Listed For Sale

      300 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      300 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Donnelly Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /7

    $550,102 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    12 Baylor St, Colonie, NY 12211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Little Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    12 Baylor St, Colonie, NY 12211
    • /29

      Est $226,623 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      128 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Swift Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $227,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1886 Avenue B Unit 1,2,3, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,576

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Imbarrato eXp Realty

    1886 Avenue B Unit 1,2,3, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /10

      Est $262,446 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      248 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Vollaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /44

    $660,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    20 Fort Vaux Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,029

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Long Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    20 Fort Vaux Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /23

      Est $385,960 Not Listed For Sale

      109 3rd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      109 3rd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Maloney Maloney Realty

  • /18

    $133,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    303 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,482

    Last Listing Agent Arpi Balgin Serenity Real Estate Team

    303 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /46

      Est $208,811 Not Listed For Sale

      213 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      213 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill George-Denn Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /43

    $248,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2422 9th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,577

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey O'Brien Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2422 9th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /10

      Est $289,188 Not Listed For Sale

      610 2nd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      610 2nd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rino Crisafulli Advent Associates LLC

  • /53

    $300,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    433 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,099

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    433 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /23

      Est $246,796 Not Listed For Sale

      603 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      603 1st St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Miller Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    133B Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,350

    Last Listing Agent Steve Duggan RE/MAX Capital

    133B Boght Rd, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /55

      Est $375,462 Not Listed For Sale

      710 2nd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      710 2nd St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

  • /29

    $309,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1291 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,018

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    1291 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /17

      Est $289,760 Not Listed For Sale

      103 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      103 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Seeberger C C S Realty Group

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1546 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,523

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

    1546 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /44

      Est $200,603 Not Listed For Sale

      111 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      111 2nd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /45

    $294,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    319 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,640

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    319 9th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /14

      Est $334,141 Not Listed For Sale

      102 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      102 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    902 19th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,624

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Loiselle Sterling Real Estate Group

    902 19th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home