5,130

Watervliet, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $229,814 Not Listed For Sale

      577 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      577 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Faist Old Albany Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2430 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Dawes Capital Region Real Estate Grp

    2430 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /31

      Est $262,103 Not Listed For Sale

      590 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      590 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2314 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,549

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Chorwat Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    2314 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /32

      Est $282,678 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20 Manor Place, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hart Rossi Real Estate Services LLC

  • /25

    $274,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    418 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,328

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Manning Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    418 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /26

      Est $225,908 Not Listed For Sale

      820 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      820 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Brewer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /45

    $215,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2344 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,326

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sherman Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2344 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /26

      Est $290,968 Not Listed For Sale

      814 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      814 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hannon Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1621 12th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,695

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    1621 12th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /53

      Est $245,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1116 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gigliotti Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /26

    $228,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    778 14th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,289

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    778 14th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /17

      Est $249,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1204 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camille Welch Core Real Estate Team

  • /46

    $355,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    213 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,760

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    213 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /16

      Est $202,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1231 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,460
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Schenk RE/MAX

  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    183 Cedarview Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,849

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    183 Cedarview Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /26

      Est $264,062 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1212 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    902 24th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,258

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Khachadourian KW Platform

    902 24th St, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /47

      Est $308,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1218 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1218 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hartman Field Realty

  • /55

    $310,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    111 Bridgewood Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,305

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Long Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    111 Bridgewood Ln, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /71

      Est $255,196 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1010 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Totino Monticello

  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1104 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,926

    Last Listing Agent Karen Relation North 40 Real Estate LLC

    1104 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /36

      Est $264,412 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1108 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Ziegler Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /38

    $195,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1237 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,319

    Last Listing Agent Leo Palmer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1237 7th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
    • /29

      Est $250,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1220 8th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $214,800
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $254,198 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1318 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Swift Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

    • /48

      Est $252,559 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1309 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    • /29

      Est $217,850 Not Listed For Sale

      218 14th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      218 14th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Casale Core Real Estate Team

    • /20

      Est $239,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1308 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /16

      Est $181,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1437 1st Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $179,618 Not Listed For Sale

      200 15th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      200 15th St, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Iwaneczko Find Advisors

    • /42

      Est $178,356 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Andrewsville Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      20 Andrewsville Ct, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Simpson KW Platform

    • /29

      Est $246,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1425 3rd Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $234,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1416 4th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Lobdell Sierra North Real Estate LLC

    • /46

      Est $226,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1336 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $191,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1334 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1334 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,618
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mastrianni Realty One Group Key

    • /2

      Est $220,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1408 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $272,062 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1341 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    • /32

      Est $217,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1323 5th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $214,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1323 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      1323 6th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Baxter KW Platform

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home