400

Recently Sold Homes in 30677

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17 Harden Hill Rd Unit 106, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Corcoran Classic Living

    17 Harden Hill Rd Unit 106, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /2

    $514,110

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1309 Westland Ct, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westland

    1309 Westland Ct, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 1745 Silo Bend Unit 16, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $718,125

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1745 Silo Bend Unit 16, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,420

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rhodes DFH Realty Georgia

    1745 Silo Bend Unit 16, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1075 Harmony Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $691,800

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1075 Harmony Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,458

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rhodes DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    1075 Harmony Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /22

    $639,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1255 Melody Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,976

    Dream Finders Homes Trove

    1255 Melody Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1011 Meriweather Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,341

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Langford Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1011 Meriweather Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 0 Tall Oaks Rd Unit LOT 3, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $221,700

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Tall Oaks Rd Unit LOT 3, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $44,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Craig Greater Athens Properties

    0 Tall Oaks Rd Unit LOT 3, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1160 Hunting Creek Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $576,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1160 Hunting Creek Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,995

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co

    1160 Hunting Creek Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1201 Arrowhead Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $394,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1201 Arrowhead Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,091

    Last Listing Agent Eleshea Borders Classic Team Realty

    1201 Arrowhead Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /32

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1250 Calls Creek Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,232

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernstein EXP Realty LLC

    1250 Calls Creek Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /59

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1562 Longleaf Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX TRU

    1562 Longleaf Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 3650 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3650 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,602

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    3650 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /53

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1060 Camden Park Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,265

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chandler Athens Real Estate Group, LLC

    1060 Camden Park Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    125 Hight Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,011

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    125 Hight Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 60 Thrasher Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    60 Thrasher Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,947

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co

    60 Thrasher Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1050 Summit Oaks Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $670,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1050 Summit Oaks Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,694

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Bhatia Titan Realty Advisors

    1050 Summit Oaks Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 5551 Greensboro Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $344,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5551 Greensboro Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,056

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Kilgore Kilgore Real Estate Group

    5551 Greensboro Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /59

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1051 Riverhaven Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,695

    Last Listing Agent David Chandler Woodall Realty Group

    1051 Riverhaven Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /75

    $1,608,750

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1948 Nellie Gray Ct, Athens, GA 30606

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reign Streiter Greater Athens Properties

    1948 Nellie Gray Ct, Athens, GA 30606
  • 1131 Hollow Creek Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1131 Hollow Creek Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,479

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams First United Realty, Inc.

    1131 Hollow Creek Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1080 Ramser Dr Unit 51, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $1,179,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1080 Ramser Dr Unit 51, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Williams Bulldawg Realty.com GA LLC

    1080 Ramser Dr Unit 51, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1761 Turtle Pond Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1761 Turtle Pond Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,271

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Faulkner Winder-Barrow Realty,Inc.

    1761 Turtle Pond Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /31

    $391,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1021 Steeple Chase Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,496

    Last Listing Agent Leah Leggett Greater Athens Properties

    1021 Steeple Chase Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1744 Orchard Walk, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,069

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nalley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1744 Orchard Walk, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1060 Parker Creek Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1060 Parker Creek Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,416

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Peters Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1060 Parker Creek Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /4

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Colham Ferry Rd Unit CL351458, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $104,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jahn Cardinal Real Estate Advisors

    0 Colham Ferry Rd Unit CL351458, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 3930 Greensboro Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $237,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3930 Greensboro Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,190

    Last Listing Agent J.W. Thaxton Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    3930 Greensboro Hwy, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /41

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    159 S Main St, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 516 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,241

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Westmoreland Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    159 S Main St, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /57

    $480,680

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1010 Overton Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,154

    Last Listing Agent Robin Williamson Williamson Bros. Realty & Auct

    1010 Overton Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1453 Brookhaven Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $699,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1453 Brookhaven Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,487

    Last Listing Agent shannon canales EXP Realty, LLC.

    1453 Brookhaven Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1701 Westland Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $540,425

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1701 Westland Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mcalister D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    1701 Westland Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1500 Bouldercrest Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1500 Bouldercrest Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,559

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bright Athens Elite Real Estate

    1500 Bouldercrest Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /62

    $567,175

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1695 Stolz Dr Unit 27B, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mcalister DR Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1695 Stolz Dr Unit 27B, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /2

    $579,520

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1220 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westland

    1220 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /10

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1730 McRee Gin Rd Unit Tr. 5, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Healy Woodall Realty Group

    1730 McRee Gin Rd Unit Tr. 5, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1200 McRee Gin Rd Unit Tract 4, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $525,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1200 McRee Gin Rd Unit Tract 4, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,076

    Last Listing Agent Michael Healy Woodall Realty Group

    1200 McRee Gin Rd Unit Tract 4, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 85 Cedar Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    85 Cedar Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,270

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thaxton Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    85 Cedar Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home