400

Recently Sold Homes in 30677

Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1464 Shoal Creek Way, Bishop, GA 30621

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,006

    Last Listing Agent Justin Woodall Woodall Realty Group

    1464 Shoal Creek Way, Bishop, GA 30621
  • /28

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1070 Derby Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,844

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thaxton Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1070 Derby Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /40

    $603,650

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4621 Willow Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,625

    Lennar Willow Creek

    4621 Willow Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /56

    $589,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3492 Orchard Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,110

    Last Listing Agent Robin Woodall Cottage Door Realty, LLC

    3492 Orchard Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /53

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2141 Oliver Bridge Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,323

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lafontaine Corcoran Classic Living

    2141 Oliver Bridge Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /62

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1561 Turtle Pond Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,696

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Baker Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1561 Turtle Pond Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /65

    $553,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2900 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,796

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Cozart Cottage Door Realty, LLC

    2900 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /39

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 McRees Mill Rd Unit 1024465, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 50.56 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Davison Nichols Land & Investment

    0 McRees Mill Rd Unit 1024465, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1051 Jeremy Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $347,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1051 Jeremy Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,627

    Last Listing Agent Denise Beck Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1051 Jeremy Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /71

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1010 Oaklake Terrace, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,227

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1010 Oaklake Terrace, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    114 Bond Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,532

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Farley Freedom Realty USA, LLC

    114 Bond Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1030 Miriam Place, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,997

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bright Athens Elite Real Estate

    1030 Miriam Place, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /33

    $338,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    147 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bright Athens Elite Real Estate

    147 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /64

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1031 Long Branch Run, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,298

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Crane Corcoran Classic Living

    1031 Long Branch Run, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /66

    $744,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1111 Timarron Trail, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,463

1111 Timarron Trail, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1931 Oliver Bridge Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $944,750

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1931 Oliver Bridge Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,838

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cooke eXp Realty

    1931 Oliver Bridge Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1060 Old Farm Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1060 Old Farm Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,020

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purcell Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1060 Old Farm Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /33

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2021 Summit Oaks Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,429

2021 Summit Oaks Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 147 V f w Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $338,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    147 V f w Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,384

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bright Athens Elite Real Estate

    147 V f w Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1325 Silo Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $652,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1325 Silo Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Steele Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1325 Silo Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /2

    $576,265

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1206 Brookstone Place, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westland

    1206 Brookstone Place, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 1141 Southwind Dr, Bishop, GA 30621

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1141 Southwind Dr, Bishop, GA 30621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,752

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Diaz Greater Athens Properties

    1141 Southwind Dr, Bishop, GA 30621
  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1216 Rays River Run, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Barnes Keller Williams Premier

    1216 Rays River Run, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 1040 Woodberry Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $536,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1040 Woodberry Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,432

    Last Listing Agent Carol Williams Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1040 Woodberry Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1140 Tuxedo Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1140 Tuxedo Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,126

    Last Listing Agent Callie Waller Corcoran Classic Living

    1140 Tuxedo Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /50

    $620,925

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2993 Brookstone Crossing Unit 33B, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Sullivan DR Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    2993 Brookstone Crossing Unit 33B, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 109 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $360,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    109 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,869

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Rogers Thrive.RealEstate

    109 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /59

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1061 Riverside Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,377

    Last Listing Agent Reign Streiter Greater Athens Properties

    1061 Riverside Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 2790 Old Farmington Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2790 Old Farmington Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,555

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Strott Ga Lake Country Homes

    2790 Old Farmington Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1110 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622

    $617,495

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1110 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mcalister D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1110 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 15 Spring Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15 Spring Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Matthews Keller Williams Greater Athens

    15 Spring Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1555 Stolz Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    $593,875

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1555 Stolz Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Sullivan D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1555 Stolz Dr, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 1010 Garland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1010 Garland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $373,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 865 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,900

    Last Listing Agent Brian Elrod NAI Elrod Group

    1010 Garland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 1020 Tuxedo Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1020 Tuxedo Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,434

    Last Listing Agent J.W. Thaxton Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1020 Tuxedo Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /23

    $641,930

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1295 Melody Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,246

    Dream Finders Homes Trove

    1295 Melody Bend, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 17 Harden Hill Rd Unit 103, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 Harden Hill Rd Unit 103, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grier Georgia Home Partners Realty

    17 Harden Hill Rd Unit 103, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /37

    $611,870

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1688 Stolz Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westland

    1688 Stolz Dr, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 1961 Mars Hill Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $497,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1961 Mars Hill Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,664

1961 Mars Hill Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /67

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1021 Westminster Terrace, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Etienne Derocher Corcoran Classic Living

    1021 Westminster Terrace, Watkinsville, GA 30677

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home