1,231

Recently Sold Homes in 50263

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $665,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    660 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Daggett RE/MAX Precision

    660 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /27

    $262,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    710 3rd St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,929

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Harms RE/MAX Concepts

    710 3rd St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1440 SE Sagewood Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,200

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Harder RE/MAX Concepts

    1440 SE Sagewood Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $519,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1325 NW Bennington Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,646

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wick RE/MAX Precision

    1325 NW Bennington Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /25

    $355,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    150 SE Hazelwood Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,710

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carey RE/MAX Concepts

    150 SE Hazelwood Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $445,117 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    600 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,887

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    600 NW Georgetown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $945,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    950 NE Badger Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,531

    Last Listing Agent Amber Salmon RE/MAX Concepts

    950 NE Badger Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $590,593 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2600 SE Kettleridge Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,487

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2600 SE Kettleridge Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $609,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    11023 Brookdale Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,723

    Last Listing Agent Char Klisares RE/MAX Concepts

    11023 Brookdale Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /17

    $254,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1038 Maple St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,887

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Townhomes

    1038 Maple St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /26

    $694,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5535 164th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,622

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

    5535 164th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /33

    $635,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    445 NW Ashley Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,457

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    445 NW Ashley Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $269,990 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1048 Maple St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,086

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Townhomes

    1048 Maple St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $341,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1390 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,271

    Last Listing Agent George Romero RE/MAX Concepts

    1390 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /15

    $297,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    170 Dakota Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,261

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rohlf Keller Williams Legacy Group

    170 Dakota Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /33

    $783,393 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    16211 Goodman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,081

    Last Listing Agent Cari Johnson RE/MAX Precision

    16211 Goodman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /3

    $108,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1335 NW Yorktown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $490,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,597

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bennett Wilsson Fathom Realty

    1335 NW Yorktown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1110 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,103

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    1110 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /6

    $208,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4648 176th Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • Land
    • 11,412 Sq Ft
    • $793,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kline RE/MAX Concepts

    4648 176th Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /30

    $237,250 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    310 Ashworth Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,663

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    310 Ashworth Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $364,490 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    16715 Walnut Meadows Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    16715 Walnut Meadows Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $780,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    885 Hamilton Rd, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,637

    Last Listing Agent Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX Precision

    885 Hamilton Rd, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2690 Avalon Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,489

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Elbert Realty ONE Group Impact

    2690 Avalon Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    325 NW Woodmoor Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,141

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    325 NW Woodmoor Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2590 SE Willowbrook Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,074

    Last Listing Agent Cody Greenfield RE/MAX Precision

    2590 SE Willowbrook Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $541,667 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2555 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,131

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2555 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $254,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    234 NW Waverly Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,530

    Last Listing Agent Drew Slings RE/MAX Concepts

    234 NW Waverly Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    600 Spyglass Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,123

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    600 Spyglass Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15634 Sheridan Ave, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,680

    Last Listing Agent Dave Stifel Realty ONE Group Impact

    15634 Sheridan Ave, Clive, IA 50325
  • /18

    $186,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    330 SE Whitetail Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,409

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pater Iowa Realty Waukee

    330 SE Whitetail Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /22

    $415,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2376 NW 163rd St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,351

    Last Listing Agent Tiffan Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2376 NW 163rd St, Clive, IA 50325
  • /21

    $319,990 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    494 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,333

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Twinhomes

    494 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    395 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,783

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dodd RE/MAX Precision

    395 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /31

    $374,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    125 NW Rolling Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,339

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Eichenberger RE/MAX Concepts

    125 NW Rolling Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $649,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    830 NW Sandy Hollow Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,319

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

    830 NW Sandy Hollow Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1610 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,873

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wallace RE/MAX Concepts

    1610 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    540 7th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,851

    Last Listing Agent James Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

    540 7th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $349,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3600 Paradise Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    3600 Paradise Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $527,734 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    645 NW Rosemont Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,714

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    645 NW Rosemont Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $374,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1050 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,118

    Last Listing Agent Zack Barragan RE/MAX Precision

    1050 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home