1,153

Recently Sold Waukee, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $334,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1805 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,417

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Lyman RE/MAX Precision

    1805 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    490 SE Carefree Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,675

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Thompson Century 21 Signature

    490 SE Carefree Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $326,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1060 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,343

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Twinhomes

    1060 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $440,615 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2590 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,669

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2590 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $402,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1390 Mallard Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,613

    D.R. Horton Autumn Valley

    1390 Mallard Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $339,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1163 NW Petersen Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,348

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    1163 NW Petersen Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $319,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    484 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,749

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Twinhomes

    484 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /18

    $244,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3620 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    3620 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $395,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1240 Cedar St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,470

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dodd RE/MAX Precision

    1240 Cedar St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $121,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    55 NW Hidden Knoll, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $451,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,943

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fliehler RE/MAX Precision

    55 NW Hidden Knoll, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /19

    $249,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1165 Magnolia Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,332

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    1165 Magnolia Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1080 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,199

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Parker RE/MAX Concepts

    1080 Locust St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $429,850 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2705 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,661

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2705 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /15

    $375,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    1090 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,734

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1090 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $489,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    4601 179th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,139

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4601 179th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2550 SE Kettleridge Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,987

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2550 SE Kettleridge Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $534,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    430 NW Ryder Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,634

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dodd RE/MAX Precision

    430 NW Ryder Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $259,990 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1039 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,751

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Townhomes

    1039 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $364,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1380 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Autumn Valley

    1380 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $484,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2530 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,914

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2530 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Outlot E Waterford Rd, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $116,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    Outlot E Waterford Rd, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $589,990 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    635 NW Concord Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,922

    D.R. Horton Stratford Crossing - The Horton Series

    635 NW Concord Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $479,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2670 Abbott Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,648

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2670 Abbott Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $365,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    575 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,184

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    575 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $249,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1171 Magnolia Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,921

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    1171 Magnolia Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $369,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3580 Azalea Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West

    3580 Azalea Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $925,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1410 NW Bull Run Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,845

    Last Listing Agent Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX Precision

    1410 NW Bull Run Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /18

    $269,990 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    414 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,211

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    414 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $505,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1580 NW Parkside Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,001

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee & Kyle Knickerbocker Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1580 NW Parkside Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $350,940 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    280 NW Lavelle Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,125

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thorn Realty ONE Group Impact

    280 NW Lavelle Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $422,990 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    905 Hamilton Rd, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,223

    Last Listing Agent Erin Herron Realty ONE Group Impact

    905 Hamilton Rd, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /29

    $297,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2020 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,227

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    2020 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $246,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1023 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,564

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Townhomes

    1023 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1465 NW Bull Run Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,277

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Martin RE/MAX Concepts

    1465 NW Bull Run Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    806 SE White Oak Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,816

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Rueter LPT Realty, LLC

    806 SE White Oak Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $610,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14619 Sutton Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Elsberry RE/MAX Precision

    14619 Sutton Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $329,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1084 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,571

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Twinhomes

    1084 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    282 NW Lexington Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,530

    Last Listing Agent Heather Helland RE/MAX Precision

    282 NW Lexington Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    875 SE Prairie Park Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,624

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pershall Realty ONE Group Impact

    875 SE Prairie Park Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $445,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    185 Dunham Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,135

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hird Century 21 Signature

    185 Dunham Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home