1,151

Recently Sold Waukee, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $297,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    170 Dakota Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,261

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rohlf Keller Williams Legacy Group

    170 Dakota Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /33

    $783,393 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    16211 Goodman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,081

    Last Listing Agent Cari Johnson RE/MAX Precision

    16211 Goodman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /3

    $108,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1335 NW Yorktown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $490,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,597

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bennett Wilsson Fathom Realty

    1335 NW Yorktown Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1110 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,103

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    1110 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $237,250 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    310 Ashworth Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,663

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    310 Ashworth Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $364,490 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    16715 Walnut Meadows Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    16715 Walnut Meadows Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $780,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    885 Hamilton Rd, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,637

    Last Listing Agent Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX Precision

    885 Hamilton Rd, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2690 Avalon Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,489

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Elbert Realty ONE Group Impact

    2690 Avalon Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    325 NW Woodmoor Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,141

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    325 NW Woodmoor Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2590 SE Willowbrook Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,074

    Last Listing Agent Cody Greenfield RE/MAX Precision

    2590 SE Willowbrook Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $541,667 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2555 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,775

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2555 SE Florence Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $254,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    234 NW Waverly Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,530

    Last Listing Agent Drew Slings RE/MAX Concepts

    234 NW Waverly Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    600 Spyglass Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,123

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    600 Spyglass Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /18

    $186,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    330 SE Whitetail Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,409

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pater Iowa Realty Waukee

    330 SE Whitetail Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $319,990 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    494 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,333

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Twinhomes

    494 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    395 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,783

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dodd RE/MAX Precision

    395 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /31

    $374,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    125 NW Rolling Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,339

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Eichenberger RE/MAX Concepts

    125 NW Rolling Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $649,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    830 NW Sandy Hollow Cir, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,319

    Last Listing Agent Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

    830 NW Sandy Hollow Cir, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1610 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,873

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wallace RE/MAX Concepts

    1610 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    540 7th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,851

    Last Listing Agent James Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

    540 7th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $349,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3600 Paradise Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    3600 Paradise Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /32

    $527,734 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    645 NW Rosemont Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,714

    Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    645 NW Rosemont Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $374,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1050 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,118

    Last Listing Agent Zack Barragan RE/MAX Precision

    1050 Bel Aire Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /19

    $334,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    610 11th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Autumn Valley

    610 11th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $409,990 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    665 NW Prairie Rose Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,902

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thorn Realty ONE Group Impact

    665 NW Prairie Rose Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /25

    $272,820 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    270 Terrace Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,286

    Last Listing Agent Karla Alaniz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    270 Terrace Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $550,505 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2610 SE Kettleridge Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,204

    Last Listing Agent Richard Grubb Realty ONE Group Impact

    2610 SE Kettleridge Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /20

    $262,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1025 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,292

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1025 Daisy Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /18

    $244,990 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3610 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

    D.R. Horton Painted Woods West - Townhomes

    3610 Pershing Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $152,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    45 NW Crabtree Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $380,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Boley Stanbrough Realty Company

    45 NW Crabtree Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /33

    $316,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    120 Melrose Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,337

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adrianse RE/MAX Concepts

    120 Melrose Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $636,194 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    820 NW Prairie Rose Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,493

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    820 NW Prairie Rose Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /22

    $182,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    1331 SE University Ave Unit 312, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,117

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bray Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1331 SE University Ave Unit 312, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /35

    $298,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    115 Windfield Pkwy, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,123

    Last Listing Agent Donna Stall RE/MAX Concepts

    115 Windfield Pkwy, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /17

    $352,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    430 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,520

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    430 NW Compass Ave, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /23

    $182,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1331 SE University Ave Unit 212, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,613

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bray Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1331 SE University Ave Unit 212, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $329,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    451 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,548

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    451 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /27

    $557,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    280 Dunham Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,945

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Elbert Realty ONE Group Impact

    280 Dunham Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /21

    $379,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1405 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Autumn Valley

    1405 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /2

    $84,400 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    08 Remington Pointe Plat 4 St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    08 Remington Pointe Plat 4 St, Waukee, IA 50263

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home