13,382

Properties in ZIP Code 54401

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $172,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      501 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Will JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /45

      Est $281,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Clayton St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      113 Clayton St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    • /40

      Est $289,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1609 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

    • /45

      Est $528,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      223920 Laurie Ann Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      223920 Laurie Ann Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Olson RE/MAX

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Wintergreen Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

      00 Wintergreen Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hocking HOCKING REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /18

      Est $204,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      401 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bergmann RE/MAX

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 N 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mullins COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /28

      Est $412,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 S 68th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      212 S 68th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY DADABO AMAXIMMO LLC

    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      143789 Packer Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      143789 Packer Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE STEIF TEAM FIRST WEBER

    • /9

      Est $313,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Brooks Place, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 11 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1980
      647 Brooks Place, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA FRALE COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /14

      Est $334,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1730 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JANNA HAMANN FIRST WEBER

    • /44

      Est $495,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N 32nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      312 N 32nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $407,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      6712 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6712 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Olson RE/MAX

    • /44

      Est $456,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      6705 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6705 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /45

      Est $386,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      6715 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6715 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joleta Wesbrock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /29

      Est $355,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 S 66th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      213 S 66th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gordon AMAXIMMO LLC

    • /54

      Est $453,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      6617 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6617 Sarissa Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    • /30

      Est $343,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1613 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA REEDY-STAMM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /55

      Est $687,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      4636 Honey Bee Ln, Merrill, WI 54452

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4636 Honey Bee Ln, Merrill, WI 54452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Harvey RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $231,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 N 16th Ave Unit 1, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      730 N 16th Ave Unit 1, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jun 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Larkin Real Estate Group FIRST WEBER

    • /37

      Est $274,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Silver Spring St Unit 1, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1410 Silver Spring St Unit 1, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    • /32

      Est $121,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Myron St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      117 Myron St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Cricks FORWARD REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /21

      Est $163,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      145 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joleta Wesbrock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /16

      Est $181,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      125 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mullins COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /30

      Est $154,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      115 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joleta Wesbrock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /44

      Est $140,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Myron St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      230 Myron St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Rybarczyk COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /52

      Est $144,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      230 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AMBER BERNTHAL EXIT MIDSTATE REALTY

    • /31

      Est $127,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      118 Adrian St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Herb Coulthurst SCS REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $123,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Edwards St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      225 Edwards St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,500

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Schaar RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $141,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Edwards St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      219 Edwards St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MCNAMARA eXp Realty, LLC

    • /4

      Est $89,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1007 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Knoblock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /31

      Est $166,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1022 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $167,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 S 4th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      915 S 4th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Rybarczyk COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /36

      Est $156,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      918 S 1st Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /50

      Est $165,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      919 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wadzinski COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /21

      Est $129,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      909 S 3rd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Olson RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $185,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 E Thomas St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      129 E Thomas St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRIPLE ACTION TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    • /43

      Est $178,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 E Thomas St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      235 E Thomas St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JODI SPANGBERG NEXTHOME LEADING EDGE

    • /30

      Est $209,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 River St, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      141 River St, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gizo Ujarmeli AMAXIMMO LLC

    • /29

      Est $157,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 S 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1123 S 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve LaCerte COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home