354

Recently Sold Homes in 54401

Section Image
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    227160 Dove Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,114

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baumann COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    227160 Dove Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /59

    $255,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1222 S 6th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,253

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    1222 S 6th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /12

    $273,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1302 S 5th Ave Unit 1304, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,150

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Woldt FIRST WEBER

    1302 S 5th Ave Unit 1304, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /57

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    232649 N 77th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,570

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    232649 N 77th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /37

    $171,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    836 S 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,431

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    836 S 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    311 S 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,661

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schmidt RE/MAX EXCEL

    311 S 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /17

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    516 W Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,155

    Last Listing Agent JOY KNOEDLER KNOEDLER REALTY & HOME STAGING

    516 W Wausau Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /10

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    320 S 7th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • Studio
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,068

    Last Listing Agent The Erickson Fis Group FIRST WEBER

    320 S 7th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • 227056 Quail Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    $260,230

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    227056 Quail Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,667

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Thiel Thiel Real Estate

    227056 Quail Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /25

    $529,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    231752 Twin Fawn Trail, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    231752 Twin Fawn Trail, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    314 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,792

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea QUORUM ENTERPRISES, INC.

    314 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /57

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1123 S 14th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,478

    Last Listing Agent JEAN SLAKTOSKI RE/MAX EXCEL

    1123 S 14th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • 309 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    309 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,288

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lee NextHome WISCO Success

    309 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    225925 Bluegill Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,448

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Teige EXIT MIDSTATE REALTY

    225925 Bluegill Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3014 Wildwood Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,472

    Last Listing Agent JUDY KNUTH COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    3014 Wildwood Ln, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /56

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    227815 Sharptail Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,139

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    227815 Sharptail Rd, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1703 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,481

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1703 Mortenson Dr, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1528 Pearson St, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,143

    Last Listing Agent JANNA HAMANN FIRST WEBER

    1528 Pearson St, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4615 Rib River Trail, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,995

    Last Listing Agent TRIPLE ACTION TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    4615 Rib River Trail, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $180,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1010 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,912

    Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX EXCEL

    1010 S 5th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    700 Tanager Ridge Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,698

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mizgalski eXp Realty, LLC

    700 Tanager Ridge Rd, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    427 N 6th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,437

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Babl NEXTHOME LEADING EDGE

    427 N 6th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6603 Conner Davis Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,726

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hettinga COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    6603 Conner Davis Dr, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    320 N 36th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,804

    Last Listing Agent Paul Knoblock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    320 N 36th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /45

    $167,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    619 W Randolph St, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,986

    Last Listing Agent LACERTE TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    619 W Randolph St, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    150828 Aster Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,856

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY WARAKSA ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    150828 Aster Rd, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4512 Stettin Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,633

    Last Listing Agent TEAM NEXT DOOR RE/MAX EXCEL

    4512 Stettin Dr, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /57

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    222531 Azalea Rd, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,809

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    222531 Azalea Rd, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3104 Seymour Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,885

    Last Listing Agent Alice Kristek Greater Realty, LLC

    3104 Seymour Ln, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    238876 N 72nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,198

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE ALBEE COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    238876 N 72nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /36

    $208,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    814 N 2nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,190

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLE GUENTHNER 715 REALTY WI

    814 N 2nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /60

    $287,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1537 Lenard St, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,155

    Last Listing Agent Brad Harvey RE/MAX EXCEL

    1537 Lenard St, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /48

    $326,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    151763 Daffodil Ln, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,057

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLE GUENTHNER 715 REALTY WI

    151763 Daffodil Ln, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /32

    $167,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1008 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,721

    Last Listing Agent LACERTE TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    1008 N 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /40

    $131,760

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    515 N 8th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,429

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN PLOMAN NEXTHOME LEADING EDGE

    515 N 8th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /23

    $191,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    922 S 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,285

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baumann COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    922 S 10th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /38

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1215 S 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,328

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mizgalski eXp Realty, LLC

    1215 S 9th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /23

    $504,808

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    231932 Little Brook Ct, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    231932 Little Brook Ct, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /51

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3185 Westhill Dr, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,056

    Last Listing Agent JO DRESEN HOMZ4U2, LLC

    3185 Westhill Dr, Wausau, WI 54401
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5180 N 32nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,484

    Last Listing Agent Paul Knoblock COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    5180 N 32nd Ave, Wausau, WI 54401

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home