177

Recently Sold Homes in 37185

Section Image
  • /48

    $445,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Bush Ct, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,146

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dreaden Neighborhood Realtors

    7 Bush Ct, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1260 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,749

    Last Listing Agent William Plant Tennessee Property Group

    1260 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /20

    $132,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    152 Baker Ridge Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dreaden Sanders Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    152 Baker Ridge Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /7

    $21,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    128 Washington Cir, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,500

    Last Listing Agent John Whitfield Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    128 Washington Cir, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /35

    $271,412

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    270 E Little Richland Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Riggins TN Realty Collective

    270 E Little Richland Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /69

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    207 Airport Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,105

    Last Listing Agent LaKrista Lindsey SimpliHOM

    207 Airport Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /41

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    207 Pine Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,975

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Riggins TN Realty Collective

    207 Pine Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    133 Trails Ln, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,094

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hall Keller Williams Realty

    133 Trails Ln, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    597 Gregson Place, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $426,982

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Stribling Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    597 Gregson Place, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /35

    $223,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    806 W Main St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,958

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Spurlock Sold Standard Real Estate

    806 W Main St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    207 Sycamore Ave, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,019

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bell At Home Realty

    207 Sycamore Ave, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /37

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    101 Cedar Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,518

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rye Tennessee Property Group

    101 Cedar Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /38

    $542,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    404 Rustling Oaks Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,779

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanfield Tennessee Property Group

    404 Rustling Oaks Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /66

    $366,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    229 Blackhawk Ct, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,009

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Avery Real Broker

    229 Blackhawk Ct, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7 Arthur Ct, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,019

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Greer Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    7 Arthur Ct, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /52

    $4,250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Scepter Rd Unit RTC2980315, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,912/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hall Mossy Oak Properties, Tennessee Land & Farm, LLC

    0 Scepter Rd Unit RTC2980315, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /51

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    620 Rustic Valley Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    620 Rustic Valley Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /40

    $252,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5820 Highway 13 S, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,705

    Last Listing Agent William Plant Tennessee Property Group

    5820 Highway 13 S, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /57

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2487 Dry Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

2487 Dry Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /16

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 W Blue Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 9.99 Acres
    • $9,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Flowers Tennessee Property Group

    0 W Blue Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    408 Rustling Oaks Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,421

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hinson Benchmark Realty, LLC

    408 Rustling Oaks Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /2

    $126,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    115 Eze Ave, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,505

115 Eze Ave, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /18

    $198,400

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    114 Meridale St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,107

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dreaden Neighborhood Realtors

    114 Meridale St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    209 Pine Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,166

209 Pine Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    695 Bucket Branch Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,854

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    695 Bucket Branch Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /5

    $13,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 E Commerce St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,952

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dreaden Neighborhood Realtors

    305 E Commerce St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Matthews Hollow Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 15.99 Acres
    • $10,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Flowers Tennessee Property Group

    0 Matthews Hollow Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /2

    $12,999

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Fairground Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $17,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,202

    Last Listing Agent Maelynn Mountain Vault Realty LLC

    105 Fairground Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    295 Acorn Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,293

    Last Listing Agent Braidon Barbe Neighborhood Realtors

    295 Acorn Hill Dr, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /70

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1495 River Ln, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $2,211/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dowdy Mossy Oak Properties Clarksville, TN Land & Farm

    1495 River Ln, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Traylor Branch Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Sanders Bill Collier Realty & Auction Co.

    0 Traylor Branch Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /87

    $481,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Stewart Ln, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,922

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott Neighborhood Realtors

    116 Stewart Ln, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /8

    $152,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    541 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,518

    Last Listing Agent William Plant Tennessee Property Group

    541 Clydeton Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1006 E Main St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,264

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vegh Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    1006 E Main St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /40

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 Briarfield Ct Unit 45, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $12,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Avery Real Broker

    0 Briarfield Ct Unit 45, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /7

    $3,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    424 E Commerce St, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $10,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,503

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    424 E Commerce St, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /9

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 W Blue Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 27.54 Acres
    • $7,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janel Mallard Tennessee Property Group

    0 W Blue Creek Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /38

    $74,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3200 Jack Saunders Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • Land
    • 11.07 Acres
    • $6,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,600

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Avery Real Broker

    3200 Jack Saunders Rd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    454 Powers Blvd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,739

454 Powers Blvd, Waverly, TN 37185
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    237 Haylee Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Redden Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    237 Haylee Rd, Waverly, TN 37185

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home